Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series results from Jan. 13 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series results from Jan. 13

Adv GS 1

Women’s Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

150 Auferer, Marie, Stapleton Ski 27.79 27.29 0:55.08 100

Support Local Journalism

161 Smith, Chloe, 28.71 28.80 0:57.51 80

28 Jenkins, Asia, Highlands Ale House 30.21 30.25 1:00.46 60

129 Muxworthy, Greta, Stapleton Ski 32.05 31.23 1:03.28 55

95 Simpson, Jennifer, BOOTech 32.58 32.15 1:04.73 51

96 Tomlinson, Deborah, Timberline Bank 36.71 38.05 1:14.76 47

99 Lindsay, Cindy, BOOTech 36.98 37.96 1:14.94 43

Mens Over 60

81 Zamansky, David, BOOTech 31.42 31.83 1:03.25 100

9 Hemphill, Arlan, BOOTech 33.44 32.94 1:06.38 80

2 Tower, Chuck, Stapleton Ski 34.33 33.35 1:07.68 60

50 Patten, Terry, Timberline Bank 37.50 36.66 1:14.16 55

29 Fuchs, Wayne, KSPN 37.73 37.85 1:15.58 51

80 Houot, Jacques, Highlands Ale House 49.50 49.94 1:39.44 47

Mens Over 50

49 Madsen, Bill, BOOTech 28.68 28.32 0:57.00 100

8 Strickland, Scott, Stapleton Ski 30.10 29.58 0:59.68 80

10 Wirkler, Chris, Timberline Bank 31.14 31.20 1:02.34 60

52 Prinster, Michael, Timberline Bank 33.03 32.02 1:05.05 55

66 Lindsay, Jim, BOOTech 32.84 33.15 1:05.99 51

6 Popinchalk, Joey, Timberline Bank 34.04 34.13 1:08.17 47

1 Monsauret, Mike, Stapleton Ski 34.85 33.46 1:08.31 43

18 Henley, Steve, Timberline Bank 34.60 34.70 1:09.30 40

Mens Over 40

37 Ottersen, Ari, Timberline Bank 30.55 30.26 1:00.81 100

27 Sturt, David, Highlands Ale House 30.49 30.88 1:01.37 80

39 Tomcich, Bill, Timberline Bank 32.99 32.56 1:05.55 60

Mens B

137 Sampson, Mike, Stapleton Ski 27.64 26.67 0:54.31 100

306 Andras, Florian, Timberline Bank 35.16 34.31 1:09.47 80

Mens Advanced

47 Nyberg, Jonas, Stapleton Ski 25.97 25.64 0:51.61 100

147 McDonald, Will, Stapleton Ski 26.27 26.18 0:52.45 80

148 Perkin, Tanner, BOOTech 26.47 26.17 0:52.64 60

141 Benoit, Charles, 27.49 27.43 0:54.92 55

34 Centofanti, Steve, Highlands Ale House 30.00 29.70 0:59.70 51

40 Ice, Logan, Stapleton Ski 29.77 DNF 0.00 0

Young Adult Women

311 Pannis, Alexa, Team AVSC 27.61 27.78 0:55.39 100

310 Olson, Megan, Team AVSC 28.23 27.89 0:56.12 80

165 McSwain, Devan, 29.37 28.69 0:58.06 60

163 Munro, Tess, 30.08 29.77 0:59.85 55

117 McSwain, Summer, 30.11 30.20 1:00.31 51

172 Sherlock, Edie, Bonnie`s Babes 30.58 29.88 1:00.46 47

304 Sutro, Kajsa, 30.76 29.77 1:00.53 43

317 Muxworthy, Sophie, 30.69 30.49 1:01.18 40

312 Pucket, Riley, Team AVSC 30.69 30.52 1:01.21 37

164 Smith, Chantal, 31.77 31.88 1:03.65 34

173 Balko, Storey, Bonnie`s Babes 31.84 32.02 1:03.86 31

140 Hopkinson, Macy, Bonnie`s Babes 32.57 31.57 1:04.14 28

171 Nichols, Annika, Bonnie`s Babes 32.31 32.43 1:04.74 26

175 Jackson, Tashi, Bonnie`s Babes 34.37 34.68 1:09.05 24

106 Truin, Claire, 34.63 34.56 1:09.19 22

166 Munro, Lexi, 34.79 35.10 1:09.89 20

324 Bassi, Chiara, DSQ 30.58 0.00 0

Young Adult Men

309 Garber, Devon, Team AVSC 26.82 27.02 0:53.84 100

325 Colon, Heath, 27.58 27.18 0:54.76 80

303 Bain, Calder, Team AVSC 27.53 27.36 0:54.89 60

308 Godomsky, Max, Team AVSC 27.74 27.94 0:55.68 55

326 Olson, Charlie, 28.05 28.36 0:56.41 51

146 Simpson, Jonathan, 28.90 28.70 0:57.60 47

313 Colon, Davis, Team AVSC 28.99 28.65 0:57.64 43

327 Formen, Noah, 29.00 28.80 0:57.80 40

142 Kelly, James, 28.68 29.25 0:57.93 37

110 Cohen, Eli, 30.01 30.36 1:00.37 34

168 Shille, Jaden, 31.81 30.47 1:02.28 31

174 Blatz, Casey, 33.64 33.43 1:07.07 28

170 Blatz, Cameron, 34.63 33.37 1:08.00 26

315 Sinclair, Charles, 35.75 36.70 1:12.45 24

305 Sweeney, Jack, 37.24 35.31 1:12.55 22

167 Stokes, Jimmy, 37.40 38.57 1:15.97 20

314 Sweeney, Hank, DNS DNF 0.00 0

169 Sachs, Felix, DSQ 33.78 0.00 0

307 Hamm, Luke, 34.86 DNF 0.00 0

127 Hagge, Carter, DSQ 31.33 0.00 0

328 Forman, Sasha, 37.42 DNS 0.00 0

Team race results

Team Points

Stapleton Ski 300

BOOTech 280

Team AVSC 280

Timberline Bank 240

Highlands Ale House 191

Bonnie’s Babes 112

KSPN 51

Rec GS 1

Boys

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

105 Sachs, Balti, 40.48 45.55 0:40.48 100

Womens Rec

149 McMillan, Katherine, Aspen Elks 41.40 41.85 0:41.40 100

87 Madsen, Deb, Aspen Elks 43.00 45.22 0:43.00 80

90 Fletcher, KK, Aspen Elks 47.14 47.85 0:47.14 60

Mens Rec

91 Kennedy, Tom, Aspen Elks 39.66 41.97 0:39.66 100

48 Shackelford, Mark, 41.01 40.39 0:40.39 80

Team race results

Team Points

Aspen Elks 280


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User