Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series results from Jan. 13 | AspenTimes.com

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series results from Jan. 13

Adv GS 1

Women’s Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

150 Auferer, Marie, Stapleton Ski 27.79 27.29 0:55.08 100

161 Smith, Chloe, 28.71 28.80 0:57.51 80

28 Jenkins, Asia, Highlands Ale House 30.21 30.25 1:00.46 60

129 Muxworthy, Greta, Stapleton Ski 32.05 31.23 1:03.28 55

95 Simpson, Jennifer, BOOTech 32.58 32.15 1:04.73 51

96 Tomlinson, Deborah, Timberline Bank 36.71 38.05 1:14.76 47

99 Lindsay, Cindy, BOOTech 36.98 37.96 1:14.94 43

Mens Over 60

81 Zamansky, David, BOOTech 31.42 31.83 1:03.25 100

9 Hemphill, Arlan, BOOTech 33.44 32.94 1:06.38 80

2 Tower, Chuck, Stapleton Ski 34.33 33.35 1:07.68 60

50 Patten, Terry, Timberline Bank 37.50 36.66 1:14.16 55

29 Fuchs, Wayne, KSPN 37.73 37.85 1:15.58 51

80 Houot, Jacques, Highlands Ale House 49.50 49.94 1:39.44 47

Mens Over 50

49 Madsen, Bill, BOOTech 28.68 28.32 0:57.00 100

8 Strickland, Scott, Stapleton Ski 30.10 29.58 0:59.68 80

10 Wirkler, Chris, Timberline Bank 31.14 31.20 1:02.34 60

52 Prinster, Michael, Timberline Bank 33.03 32.02 1:05.05 55

66 Lindsay, Jim, BOOTech 32.84 33.15 1:05.99 51

6 Popinchalk, Joey, Timberline Bank 34.04 34.13 1:08.17 47

1 Monsauret, Mike, Stapleton Ski 34.85 33.46 1:08.31 43

18 Henley, Steve, Timberline Bank 34.60 34.70 1:09.30 40

Mens Over 40

37 Ottersen, Ari, Timberline Bank 30.55 30.26 1:00.81 100

27 Sturt, David, Highlands Ale House 30.49 30.88 1:01.37 80

39 Tomcich, Bill, Timberline Bank 32.99 32.56 1:05.55 60

Mens B

137 Sampson, Mike, Stapleton Ski 27.64 26.67 0:54.31 100

306 Andras, Florian, Timberline Bank 35.16 34.31 1:09.47 80

Mens Advanced

47 Nyberg, Jonas, Stapleton Ski 25.97 25.64 0:51.61 100

147 McDonald, Will, Stapleton Ski 26.27 26.18 0:52.45 80

148 Perkin, Tanner, BOOTech 26.47 26.17 0:52.64 60

141 Benoit, Charles, 27.49 27.43 0:54.92 55

34 Centofanti, Steve, Highlands Ale House 30.00 29.70 0:59.70 51

40 Ice, Logan, Stapleton Ski 29.77 DNF 0.00 0

Young Adult Women

311 Pannis, Alexa, Team AVSC 27.61 27.78 0:55.39 100

310 Olson, Megan, Team AVSC 28.23 27.89 0:56.12 80

165 McSwain, Devan, 29.37 28.69 0:58.06 60

163 Munro, Tess, 30.08 29.77 0:59.85 55

117 McSwain, Summer, 30.11 30.20 1:00.31 51

172 Sherlock, Edie, Bonnie`s Babes 30.58 29.88 1:00.46 47

304 Sutro, Kajsa, 30.76 29.77 1:00.53 43

317 Muxworthy, Sophie, 30.69 30.49 1:01.18 40

312 Pucket, Riley, Team AVSC 30.69 30.52 1:01.21 37

164 Smith, Chantal, 31.77 31.88 1:03.65 34

173 Balko, Storey, Bonnie`s Babes 31.84 32.02 1:03.86 31

140 Hopkinson, Macy, Bonnie`s Babes 32.57 31.57 1:04.14 28

171 Nichols, Annika, Bonnie`s Babes 32.31 32.43 1:04.74 26

175 Jackson, Tashi, Bonnie`s Babes 34.37 34.68 1:09.05 24

106 Truin, Claire, 34.63 34.56 1:09.19 22

166 Munro, Lexi, 34.79 35.10 1:09.89 20

324 Bassi, Chiara, DSQ 30.58 0.00 0

Young Adult Men

309 Garber, Devon, Team AVSC 26.82 27.02 0:53.84 100

325 Colon, Heath, 27.58 27.18 0:54.76 80

303 Bain, Calder, Team AVSC 27.53 27.36 0:54.89 60

308 Godomsky, Max, Team AVSC 27.74 27.94 0:55.68 55

326 Olson, Charlie, 28.05 28.36 0:56.41 51

146 Simpson, Jonathan, 28.90 28.70 0:57.60 47

313 Colon, Davis, Team AVSC 28.99 28.65 0:57.64 43

327 Formen, Noah, 29.00 28.80 0:57.80 40

142 Kelly, James, 28.68 29.25 0:57.93 37

110 Cohen, Eli, 30.01 30.36 1:00.37 34

168 Shille, Jaden, 31.81 30.47 1:02.28 31

174 Blatz, Casey, 33.64 33.43 1:07.07 28

170 Blatz, Cameron, 34.63 33.37 1:08.00 26

315 Sinclair, Charles, 35.75 36.70 1:12.45 24

305 Sweeney, Jack, 37.24 35.31 1:12.55 22

167 Stokes, Jimmy, 37.40 38.57 1:15.97 20

314 Sweeney, Hank, DNS DNF 0.00 0

169 Sachs, Felix, DSQ 33.78 0.00 0

307 Hamm, Luke, 34.86 DNF 0.00 0

127 Hagge, Carter, DSQ 31.33 0.00 0

328 Forman, Sasha, 37.42 DNS 0.00 0

Team race results

Team Points

Stapleton Ski 300

BOOTech 280

Team AVSC 280

Timberline Bank 240

Highlands Ale House 191

Bonnie’s Babes 112

KSPN 51

Rec GS 1

Boys

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

105 Sachs, Balti, 40.48 45.55 0:40.48 100

Womens Rec

149 McMillan, Katherine, Aspen Elks 41.40 41.85 0:41.40 100

87 Madsen, Deb, Aspen Elks 43.00 45.22 0:43.00 80

90 Fletcher, KK, Aspen Elks 47.14 47.85 0:47.14 60

Mens Rec

91 Kennedy, Tom, Aspen Elks 39.66 41.97 0:39.66 100

48 Shackelford, Mark, 41.01 40.39 0:40.39 80

Team race results

Team Points

Aspen Elks 280


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.