2010 Zoot Aspen Triathlon | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

2010 Zoot Aspen Triathlon

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen, CO Colorado

Overall

First Last Division Age Time

1. Cameron Widoff Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:24:07.389

2. Randy Work Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:29:26.370

3. Chris Carr Triathlon Team Coed 25-29 1:30:20.283

4. Charlie Wertheim Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:34:38.459

5. Daniel Teodoru Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:36:34.847

6. Thomas Hughes Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:37:54.047

7. Kallie Carpenter Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:39:10.530

8. Clinton Phillips Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:39:41.058

9. Morgan Williams Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:40:03.957

10. Brendan Heller Triathlon Individual 18-24 1:40:37.411

11. Tim Blake Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:41:33.822

12. Mikey B. Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:43:29.195

13. Dennis Handley Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:44:01.497

14. Don Carpenter Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:44:06.108

15. Lucas Peck Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:45:20.771

16. Edgardo Parada Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:45:46.126

17. Cynthia Arnold Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:47:09.330

18. Arthur Planka Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:49:32.755

19. Hunter Lea Triathlon Individual 18-24 1:49:33.920

20. Chris Tullar Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:49:59.393

21. John Schumacher Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:50:09.203

22. Juan Vasquez Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:50:19.533

23. Martin Franklin Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:50:24.534

24. Summer Gibson Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:50:30.524

25. Katie Brooks Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:51:28.447

26. MIchael Zimmerman Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:51:34.670

27. Sarah Schlesinger Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:51:46.037

28. Jennifer Hamilton Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:52:18.272

29. Patrick Lyle Triathlon Team Male 45-49 1:52:50.481

30. Jennifer Cunnane Triathlon Individual 40-44 1:53:04.700

31. Matt Harrell Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:53:11.369

32. Jon Marsh Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:55:07.977

33. Taylor Cox Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:55:43.068

34. Amina Adnan Triathlon Individual 18-24 1:56:48.980

35. Maureen Espinoza Triathlon Individual 30-34 1:57:25.490

36. Helen McQueeney Triathlon Individual 50-59 1:57:30.458

37. Brian Olson Triathlon Team Coed 50-59 1:57:41.393

38. Arch Watson Triathlon Individual 45-49 1:57:48.476

39. Riley Heald Triathlon Individual 15-17 1:58:06.973

40. Biff Phillips Triathlon Team Coed 50-59 1:58:12.749

41. Priska Berkheimer Triathlon Individual 35-39 1:58:17.096

42. Simone Jolly Triathlon Individual 25-29 1:59:06.597

43. Grant Sutherland Triathlon Team Coed 25-29 2:00:12.193

44. Chuck Lepley Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:00:16.760

45. Tim Mason Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:00:34.896

46. Mitchell Kohlmann Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:00:39.028

47. Chris Tyler Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:00:40.681

48. Ryan Voss Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:00:45.395

49. Don Orendorff Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:00:52.657

50. Amy Verschleiser Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:00:52.800

51. David Jensen Triathlon Clydesdale 45-49 2:01:05.096

52. Veronica Whitney Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:01:32.467

53. Robert Adams Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:01:59.656

54. John Denne Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:02:23.768

55. Chris Foster Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:02:35.271

56. Armando Aguilar Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:02:46.169

57. Scott Kury Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:04:22.273

58. Tracey Damon Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:04:35.518

59. Kim Allen Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:04:48.957

60. Julie Hara Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:04:50.117

61. Dan Rubinstein Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:05:32.561

62. Mike Dunn Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:06:05.931

63. Alexandra Lessem Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:06:17.643

64. Andrew Samuels Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:06:18.766

65. Caleb Bond Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:06:44.231

66. Kyle Duffee Triathlon Individual 15-17 2:07:03.520

67. Travis Hagelberg Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:07:15.949

68. Ami Aronson Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:07:23.075

69. Brittany Buckman Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:07:32.911

70. Catherine Wells Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:07:39.636

71. Kris Osterberg Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:08:00.601

72. Paula Nickel Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:08:00.664

73. Katie Bond Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:08:15.476

74. Jeffrey Verschleiser Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:08:17.326

75. Jemma Weideman Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:08:26.034

76. Phil Perry Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:08:41.668

77. Les Rosenstein Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:09:00.595

78. Angele Dupre Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:09:06.580

79. Pat Faurer Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:09:36.651

80. Jeff Cavin Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:09:37.404

81. Elaine Henderson Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:09:49.566

82. Jami Friday Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:09:56.761

83. Laurie Ciani Triathlon Team Fem. 45-49 2:10:14.137

84. Breanna Ortola Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:11:02.019

85. Robin Smith Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:12:03.977

86. katherine dart Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:12:10.650

87. Michele Carter Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:12:15.092

88. Jane Pargiter Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:13:31.347

89. Jessica Dawkins Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:13:38.379

90. Joan Valentine Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:13:53.834

91. Cort Nickel Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:14:00.061

92. Meagan Londy Triathlon Team Coed 30-34 2:14:53.797

93. Scott Wilson Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:15:59.858

94. Jill Burchmore Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:16:16.439

95. Steffi Klawiter Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:16:23.421

96. Steven Baum Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:16:50.303

97. Monica Jones Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:17:27.647

98. Dale Campbell Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:17:59.624

99. Steven Shifman Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:18:08.961

100. Hilary Blatz Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:18:15.284

101. Jerry Peterson Triathlon Team Male 60 + 2:19:01.823

102. Charles Box Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:20:10.353

103. Charles Bruce Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:20:22.592

104. Erin Becker Triathlon Team Coed 30-34 2:21:03.674

105. Peter Troller Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:21:15.684

106. Susan Blakney Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:21:18.313

107. Nathan Sandler Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:22:07.170

108. Jeffrey Geller Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:24:21.169

109. Dawn Sagonias Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:24:45.386

110. Nancy Pearce Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:25:26.113

111. George Sandler Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:25:29.801

112. Aiden Campbell Triathlon Individual 15-17 2:26:01.056

113. Anthony Ferretti Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:26:07.903

114. Adrien Reyes Triathlon Individual 18-24 2:26:41.622

115. Heidi Herndon Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:27:59.252

116. Vandy OBrien Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:28:00.513

117. Judy Schumacher Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:28:41.998

118. Bernard Cone Triathlon Clydesdal 50-59 2:28:56.396

119. Ron Rader Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:30:16.600

120. Charlie Tauber Triathlon Individual 35-39 2:33:19.781

121. Brad Parker Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:34:16.808

122. Lynne S. Barlow Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:35:00.484

123. Lindsay Lepley Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:35:10.053

124. Karen Susman Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:36:19.270

125. Sue Troller Triathlon Individual 45-49 2:37:42.021

126. Michael Moore Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:38:16.803

127. Robert Rice Triathlon Team Male 35-39 2:38:18.006

128. Bruce Gordon Triathlon Individual 60 + 2:38:24.319

129. Bill Poteet Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:38:30.755

130. G Born Triathlon Individual 40-44 2:38:53.525

131. Julie Shifman Triathlon Individual 50-59 2:42:33.191

132. Paul Tomashosky Triathlon Individual 30-34 2:46:32.347

133. Sarah Boynton Triathlon Individual 25-29 2:48:17.874

Duathlon results

Individual

18-24 women

1. Brittney Cox 2:29:20.685

25-29 women

1. Johanna Robertson 1:50:43.936

2. Beth Broome 2:02:32.265

3. Annie Hooper 2:12:49.901

30-34 women

1. Sarah Francis 2:17:12.907

35-39 women

1. Janice Penrose 1:55:11.400

40-44 women

1. Holly Zimmerman 2:38:04.687

2. Andrea Starlin 2:43:17.857

45-49 women

1. Elizabeth Kistner 2:09:31.916

50-59 women

1. Charlynn Porter 1:55:48.753

2. Tami McAllister 2:05:17.828

3. Sam Louras 2:16:56.277

60-plus women

1. Linda Spada-Magill 2:20:57.870

25-29 men

1. Paul Hooper 1:50:50.473

30-34 men

1. Frank Moore 2:00:23.314

2. Joe Reese 2:19:30.754

35-39 men

1. Pete Strecker 1:42:32.380

2. Nick Garcia 2:07:18.330

40-44 men

1. Daniel Teodoru 1:36:34.847

2. Jason Elliot 1:44:57.738

3. Harry Susman 2:20:13.006

4. AJ Golden 2:28:28.730

45-49 men

1. Eric Hermann 1:30:48.839

50-59 men

1. Jeffrey Irvine 2:26:04.531

60-plus men

1. Jan Bellows 2:13:55.301

2. Tomas Duran 2:14:49.344

3. Reiner Klawiter 2:32:32.116

4. Bruce Brandt 2:52:01.658

Team

1. Dawn Duncan (35-39) 1:57:52.310

Aquabike results

Men

Name Age Time

1. Scott McLaurin 50-59 1:11:42.551

2. Luis Lowenstein 1:36:43.345

3. Ron Rader 60+ 2:29:27.000

Women

1. Christine McKelvey 50-59 1:29:22.308

2. Terry Jahelka 45-49 1:42:02.485

3. Kara Mehall 35-39 1:45:14.557


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User