AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

The AVSC's Anna Patterson takes third in the U19 downhill at the Aspen Surefoot Race Series.
Courtesy photo |

Aspen Valley Ski

and Snowboard Club

Aspen Surefoot Spring Series

Aspen Highlands

Stapleton Training Center

March 31

Downhill U19 Men

Cameron Cain, 1

Dexter Edelman, 2

Cooper Cornelius, 3

Downhill U21 Men

Cody Wilson, 2

Dean Travers, 3

Downhill U21 Women

Dairinn Bowers, 1

April 1

Downhill U21 Men

Cody Wilson, 2

Nicholas Mitchell, 3

Downhill U19 Men

Tristan Lane, 1

Sky Kelsey, 2

Downhill Sr. Men

Wiley Maple, 3

Downhill Overall Men

Wiley Maple, 3

Downhill U19 Women

Anna Patterson, 3

Downhill U21 Women

Dairinn Bowers, 2

April 2

Super G U19 Men

Tristan Lane, 2

Sky Kelsey, 3

Super G U21 Men

Dean Travers, 2

Super G U19 Women

Galena Wardle, 2

Super G Overall Women

Galena Wardle, 3

April 3

Super G U19 Men

Sky Kelsey, 1

Super G U21 Men

Dean Travers, 1

Nicholas Mitchell, 3

Super G Overall Men

Dean Travers, 3

Super G U19 Women

Galena Wardle, 3

April 4

Giant Slalom U19 Men

Sky Kelsey, 3

Giant Slalom U21 Men

Dean Travers, 1

Giant Slalom Overall Men

Dean Travers, 2

U16 National Championships

Snowbird Ski Resort | Snowbird, UT

April 1

Giant Slalom Girls

Allyson Cornelius, 10

U.S. IFSA National U12 Championship

Grand Targhee Resort, Wyoming

April 2

Big Mtn. Ski U12 Girls

Lexi Cordts-Pearce, 15

Big Mtn. Ski U12 Boys

Orion Cherney, 18

Andy Bass, 19

GS Spectacular

Vail Resort

March 3

Giant Slalom Girls

Allyson Cornelius, 10

USASA National Championships

Copper Mountain

April 3

Boardercross Open Class Men

Jack Chase, 9

April 4

Halfpipe Youth Women (14-15)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 5

Isabella Borenstein, 7

Slalom Youth Women (14-15)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 10

RailJam Snowboard Boys (10-13)

Logan Lauffer, 4

Surefoot Colorado Ski Cup Championships

Vail Resort

April 4

U18 Women

Galena Wardle, 2


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.