Aspen Cycling Club: Results from the Airline-Cozyline Time Trial on Sept. 16 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club: Results from the Airline-Cozyline Time Trial on Sept. 16

Staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB : WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

AIRLINE-COZYLINE TIME TRIAL

FROM WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 16, 2020

Mens A (Open)

1 0:20:43 DEWIRE, Markus RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

2 0:20:48 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:20:48 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:20:57 KELLY, Christian RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

5 0:21:04 STROKES, Greg STRAFE / RESQWATER

6 0:21:07 KOSTER, Ryan Culver’s Glenwood Springs

7 0:21:13 LOGAN, Levi RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

8 0:21:28 CARPENTER, Corbin RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

9 0:21:34 LOEFFLER, Alexander FastG8

10 0:22:05 WEISS, Anders RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

11 0:22:10 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

12 0:22:40 VIOLA, John

13 0:22:44 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

14 0:23:30 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

Womens A (Advanced)

1 0:25:51 BORCHERS, Emma RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

2 0:25:53 KNOTT, Courtney

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:21:24 INKINEN, Sami

2 0:21:49 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen / Chris Klug Foundation

3 0:22:01 GAUBE, Josh

4 0:22:28 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:22:30 TUDDENHAM, Luke Basalt Bike & Ski

6 0:22:52 BORCHERS, David Basalt Bike & Ski

7 0:23:20 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

8 0:23:23 ETTLINGER, Jared

9 0:23:44 TURNER, Randolph

10 0:23:46 KIERNAN, Ryan

11 0:23:47 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

12 0:23:55 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

13 0:24:08 WILLIAMS, Brian

14 0:24:23 THOMPSON, Nigel

15 0:24:53 CHERNOSKY, David Groove Subaru

16 0:25:00 CALLE, Juan Basalt Bike & Ski

17 0:25:06 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

18 0:25:41 RIBOUD, Douglas

19 0:25:51 BRITTINGHAM, John

Mens C (Sport)

1 0:26:08 GILMORE, William

2 0:27:50 KELLOFF, Alex

Womens C (Sport)

DNS SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens 50+

1 0:22:41 LANE, Chris ACES

2 0:25:23 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

3 0:25:25 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

4 0:26:26 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:30:06 GETTINGER, Mike

Men 60+

1 0:28:07 BLANK, Tony

2 0:29:48 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

3 0:32:50 DIETHER, Fritz Frostbusters

4 0:34:43 KIERNAN, Marc

DNS LYONS, Steve Basalt Bike & Ski

Men 70+

1 0:33:08 JONES, Larry

DNS OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Boys

1 0:26:09 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

— Race Marshals: Michael Faas, Austin Weiss, Kallie Carpenter, John Grice, Phil Sirianni

— Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User