Roaring Fork ski series final results | AspenTimes.com

Roaring Fork ski series final results

Staff report

Following are the final season results for the Roaring Fork Series, which is open to all Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club, Sunlight and Powderhorn skiers up to age 14.The final races took place Sunday, March 26.

Name, SL1, SL2, dual, total

U10 BOYS

  1. Viggo Morgan 40, 100, 100 — 240
  2. Luka Smalls 36, 50, 80 — 166
  3. Sawyer Hutto 100, 60, 0 — 160
  4. Casey Blatz 50, 80, 0 — 130
  5. Wyatt Knapp 80, 36, 0 — 116
  6. Fletcher Hutto 60, 45 0 — 105
  7. Parker Kendrick 10, 18, 60 — 88
  8. Vassar Tarumianz 45, 40, 0 — 85
  9. James Stokes 22, 16, 45 — 83
  10. Archer Davenport 8, 24, 50 — 82
  11. Max Awanohara 26, 17, 32 — 75
  12. Andrew Sherlock 20, 20 , 29 — 69
  13. Jasper McBride 32, 29, 0 — 61
  14. Josh Stephen 0, 32, 22 — 54
  15. Felix Sachs 29, 22, 0 — 51

U12 BOYS

  1. Chase Kelly 45, 60, 100 — 205
  2. Connor Stephen 60, 100, 40 — 200
  3. Eli Cohen 100, 0, 80 — 180
  4. Turner Estock 80, 0, 50 — 130
  5. Kenny McPhee 36, 45, 36 — 117
  6. Jaden Schille 0, 80, 26 — 106
  7. Sawyer Johnson 50, 50, 0 — 100
  8. Pearse Stainton 32, 36, 29 — 97
  9. Luke Hamm 15, 29, 45 — 89
  10. Lucas McDermott 0, 40, 32 — 72
  11. Hudson Klindworth 40, 26, 0 — 66
  12. Sasha Forman 0, 0, 60 — 60
  13. Phineas Elliot 20, 17, 22 — 59
  14. Nicholas Hearn 18, 16, 20 — 54
  15. Nate Balko 17, 32, 0 — 49

U14 BOYS

  1. Tyler Thomas 100, 100, 100 — 300
  2. Christian Kelly 45, 60, 60 — 165
  3. Jake Morgan 80, 32, 50 — 162
  4. Topher Davenport 60, 80, 0 — 140
  5. Jack Hamm 40, 40, 36 — 116
  6. John Schille 26, 45, 29 — 100
  7. James Kelly 50, 0, 45 — 95
  8. Maximo Basualdo 32, 50, 0 — 82
  9. Samuel McDermott 0 0, 80 — 80
  10. Davis Colon 29, 36, 0 — 65
  11. Benjamin Godomsky 0, 22, 32 — 54
  12. Garrett Dollahan 22, 29, 0 — 51
  13. Tommy Lizotte 24, 26, 0 — 50
  14. Dan Godomsky 0, 0, 40 — 40
  15. Miles Elliot 36, 0, 0 — 36

U10 GIRLS

  1. Chantal Smith 100, 100, 100 — 300
  2. Darienne Kenny 80, 80, 60 — 220
  3. Devon Phillips 60, 60, 80 — 200
  4. Tessa Osborne 45, 50, 50 — 145
  5. Annabelle Francis 50, 45, 45 — 140
  6. Sydney Andrulaitis 29, 26, 32 — 87
  7. Leila Baker 40, 36, 0 — 76
  8. Quintessa Frisch 36, 40, 0 — 76
  9. Elle Awanamora 0, 24, 40 — 64
  10. Sarah Foster 32, 29, 0 — 61
  11. Avery Lieb 26, 22, 0 — 48
  12. Jordyn Miller 0, 0, 36 — 36
  13. Teagan Newhard 0, 32, 0 — 32
  14. Ari Washburn 0, 0, 29 — 29
  15. Whitney McManus 0, 0, 26 — 26

U12 GIRLS

  1. Chloe Smith 80, 80, 100 — 260
  2. Annika Johansson 100, 50, 60 — 210
  3. Stella Sherlock 0, 100, 80 — 180
  4. Maia Ettlinger 60, 45, 40 — 145
  5. Zala Smalls 50, 40, 36 — 126
  6. Alika Bassi 45, 29, 45 — 119
  7. Kahlen White 32, 26, 32 — 90
  8. Clare Irvin 29, 32, 24 — 85
  9. Molly McManus 36, 20, 29 — 85
  10. Lucy McBride 40, 36, 0 — 76
  11. Morgan Phillips 24, 24, 26 — 74
  12. Jasper Johnson 0, 60, 0 — 60
  13. Kathleen Raarup 0, 0, 50 — 50
  14. Gemma Baker 26, 18, 0 — 44
  15. Harper Hodgson 0, 22, 20 — 42

U14 GIRLS

  1. Alexandra Engelmann 0, 100, 100 — 200
  2. Annika Nichols 100, 60, 0 — 160
  3. Tashi Jackson 60, 45, 50 — 155
  4. Taylor Laing 0, 80, 60 — 140
  5. Storey Balko 50, 40, 0 — 90
  6. Gemma Hill 80, 0, 0 — 80
  7. Ronnie Bedford 0, 0, 80 — 80
  8. Ruby McBride 0, 50, 0 — 50
  9. Tigist Cohen 45, 0, 0 — 45
  10. Katie Strickland 0, 0, 45 — 45

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.