Results: Aspen-Snowmass Town Race Series Slalom 3 from March 25, 2021 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Results: Aspen-Snowmass Town Race Series Slalom 3 from March 25, 2021


Aspen-Snowmass Town Race Series

Individual Race Results by Division

Adv Slalom 3 — 3/25/2021

Bib#—Racer—Team—1st Run—2nd Run—Combined—Points



Girls

415—Collins, Chloe—Hamilton Sports—32.99—34.86—1:07.85—100

416—Fuller, Ellie—54.45—59.23—1:53.68—80



Women

634—Tait-Jamieson, Lucie—KSPN—28.22—27.60—0:55.82—100

402—Rebeiz, Carly—S&S Construction—34.49—33.37—1:07.86—80

99—Lindsay, Cindy—BOOTech—35.15—37.41—1:12.56—60

Boys

407—Hurley, Patrick—Hamilton Sports—34.87—32.58—1:07.45—100

149—Dwyer, Alexander—36.46—37.49—1:13.95—80

411—Strickland, Skyler—S&S Construction—52.76—48.40—1:41.16—60

80+

46—Rainer, Eddie—Hamilton Sports—33.37—33.26—1:06.63—100

70+

2—Tower, Chuck—S&S Construction—32.91—33.21—1:06.12—100

429—Amory, David—34.87—36.03—1:10.90—80

424—Rom, Doctor Bill—KSPN—44.43—42.25—1:26.68—60

60+

453—Itin, Tim—S&S Construction—27.78—28.65—0:56.43—100

5—Maple, Mike—S&S Construction—28.01—28.56—0:56.57—80

81—Zamansky, David—BOOTech—30.98—32.93—1:03.91—60

66—Lindsay, Jim—BOOTech—33.52—33.23—1:06.75—55

421—Kortschak, Walter—34.57—35.29—1:09.86—51

21—Mills, Tim—BOOTech—35.20—36.17—1:11.37—47

20—Handwerk, Jeff—36.48—37.29—1:13.77—43

91—Kennedy, Tom—KSPN—37.70—38.31—1:16.01—40

50+

8—Strickland, Scott—S&S Construction—27.23—27.23—0:54.46—100

27—Sturt, David—Hamilton Sports—29.49—30.30—0:59.79—80

443—Ross, Matt—S&S Construction—30.45—30.56—1:01.01—60

4—Payne, Michael—Timberline Bank—33.27—33.18—1:06.45—55

445—Siegel, Victor—KSPN—48.20—47.31—1:35.51—51

450—Rebeiz, Alex—34.79—DSQ—0.00—0

40+

92—Williams, JT—S&S Construction—26.42—26.97—0:53.39—100

440—Mahoney, Derrick—BOOTech—32.32—34.44—1:06.76—80

430—Fuller, Miles—31.71—DSQ—0.00—0

Mens Advanced

34—Centofanti, Steve—Hamilton Sports—30.62—30.26—1:00.88—100

428—Hahn, Brad—Hamilton Sports—32.11—31.43—1:03.54—80

Snowboard Women

448—Busch, Amanda Rae—Hamilton Sports—42.20—42.88—1:25.08—100

Snowboard Men

452—Gilmour, John—Timberline Bank—43.40—45.98—1:29.38—100

410—Everson, Gray—KSPN—50.82—48.23—1:39.05—80

TEAM RACE RESULTS

Adv Slalom 3

Team—Points

S&S Construction—300

Hamilton Sports—300

KSPN—240

BOOTech—200

Timberline Bank—155

CUMULATIVE RACE RESULTS BY DIVISION (FINAL SEASON STANDINGS)

Bib#—Team—All—GS+SL (race participation)—Points

Girls

415—Collins, Chloe—Hamilton Sports—4—4—340

416—Fuller, Ellie—3—3—207

417—Fuller, Sienna—2—2—180

604—Osborne, Tessa—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—100

623—Ettlinger, Sienna—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—100

606—Carlson, Sofia—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—60

624—Osborne, Lyla—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—55

622—Lutz-Sladdin, Caleah—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—51

605—Phillips, Devin—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—0

Young Adult Women

412—Francis, Annabelle—A Mixed Bag—4—4—300

615—Cornelius, Ally—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—100

414—Fuller, Savannah —1—1—100

413—Roy, Mykenzie—KSPN—1—1—80

608—Valentini, Maria Teresa—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—80

405—Hopkinson, Macy—Bonnie`s Babes—1—1—60

466—Kenny, Darienne—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—55

607—Kroeger, Rocksy—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—51

465—Frisch, Quintessa—Team AVSC Boys—1—1—47

609—Silvay, Elizabeth—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—43

171—Nichols, Annika—Bonnie`s Babes—1—1—0

600—Sage, Piper—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—0

601—Hicks, Maddie—Team AVSC Girls—1—1—0

Women

634—Tait-Jamieson, Lucie—KSPN—6—6—560

402—Rebeiz, Carly—S&S Construction—6—6—374

99—Lindsay, Cindy—BOOTech—6—6—328

446—Tait-Jamieson, Emilie—ASC S3—2—2—200

133—Milelli, Tanya—BOOTech—3—3—166

152—Lussan, Kelly—Hamilton Sports—2—2—135

630—Scott, Lucy—A Mixed Bag—2—2—102

95—Weier, Jennifer—BOOTech—1—1—80

433—Douglass, Linzhi—1—1—60

Boys

407—Hurley, Patrick—Hamilton Sports—6—6—560

149—Dwyer, Alexander—4—4—280

408—Down, Jake—2—2—180

411—Strickland, Skyler—S&S Construction—2—2—140

718—Merjos, Tommy—A Mixed Bag—2—2—111

409—Down, Tommy—2—2—110

612—Stokes, Jimmy—Team AVSC Boys—1—1—100

602—Eydenberg, Graham—Team AVSC Boys—1—1—55

Young Adult Men

632—Schille, Jaden—S&S Construction—3—3—260

614—Cromer, Greyson—Hamilton Sports—1—1—100

618—Lewis, Miko—Team AVSC Boys—1—1—80

617—Kendrick, Parker—Team AVSC Boys—1—1—55

613—Smalls, Luka—Team AVSC Boys—1—1—51

616—Hutto, Fletcher—Team AVSC Boys—1—1—0

611—Robinson, Thomis—Team AVSC Boys—1—1—0

610—Hutto, Sawyer—Team AVSC Boys—1—1—0

80+

46—Rainer, Eddie—Hamilton Sports—5—5—400

80—Houot, Jacques—Timberline Bank—2—2—180

70+

2—Tower, Chuck—S&S Construction—6—6—600

429—Amory, David—6—6—400

424—Rom, Doctor Bill—KSPN—6—6—375

50—Patten, Terry—Timberline Bank—1—1—60

60+

453—Itin, Tim—S&S Construction—6—6—560

5—Maple, Mike—S&S Construction—5—5—440

66—Lindsay, Jim—BOOTech—6—6—315

81—Zamansky, David—BOOTech—5—5—300

21—Mills, Tim—BOOTech—6—6—248

434—Douglass, J. Ross—5—5—240

91—Kennedy, Tom—KSPN—6—6—219

20—Handwerk, Jeff—6—6—213

9—Hemphill, Arlan—BOOTech—5—5—161

421—Kortschak, Walter—3—3—131

52—Prinster, Michael—Hamilton Sports—2—2—106

621—Munk, Anthony—1—1—80

6—Popinchalk, Joey—Timberline Bank—1—1—47

18—Henley, Steve—Timberline Bank—1—1—43

50+

8—Strickland, Scott—S&S Construction—6—6—480

27—Sturt, David—Hamilton Sports—6—6—371

4—Payne, Michael—Timberline Bank—6—6—340

631—Schille, John—S&S Construction—3—3—190

450—Rebeiz, Alex—6—6—189

49—Madsen, Bill—BOOTech—3—3—160

39—Tomcich, Bill—Timberline Bank—3—3—150

435—McBride, Pete—A Mixed Bag—2—2—140

445—Siegel, Victor—KSPN—4—4—139

443—Ross, Matt—S&S Construction—2—2—115

447—Saunders, Randall—1—1—55

40+

92—Williams, JT—S&S Construction—5—5—500

440—Mahoney, Derrick—BOOTech—4—4—295

430—Fuller, Miles —5—5—280

154—Ballou, Jonathan—BOOTech—1—1—80

61—Fogg, Joshua—BOOTech—1—1—80

444—Acquavella, Alex—A Mixed Bag—1—1—80

57—Britt, Mike—Aspen Highlands Ski Patrol—1—1—0

30+

720—Maisey, Ewan—ASC Race Department—1—1—100

620—Moore, Emerson—A Mixed Bag—1—1—100

20+

437—Ruttenberg, Jacob—A Mixed Bag—2—2—100

Mens Advanced

34—Centofanti, Steve—Hamilton Sports—6—6—402

428—Hahn, Brad—Hamilton Sports—3—3—215

439—Cafe, Tim—A Mixed Bag—2—2—200

98—Nevins, Austin—S&S Construction—2—2—200

719—Wylie, Andrew—A Mixed Bag—2—2—160

280—Major, Victor—A Mixed Bag—2—2—140

181—Campbell, Julian—Aspen Highlands Ski Patrol—3—3—98

484—Down, Jacob—1—1—80

636—Gastaldi, Sebastiano—S&S Construction—1—1—80

629—Maher, James—A Mixed Bag—1—1—51

Snowboard Women

448—Busch, Amanda Rae—Hamilton Sports—4—4—400

Snowboard Men

410—Everson, Gray—KSPN—5—5—480

452—Gilmour, John—Timberline Bank—2—2—200

CUMULATIVE TEAM RACE RESULTS (FINAL SEASON STANDINGS)

Team—Points

S&S Construction—1,800

Hamilton Sports—1,680

KSPN—1,475

BOOTech—1,230

A Mixed Bag—1,000

Timberline Bank—934

Team AVSC Girls—486

Team AVSC Boys—235

ASC S3—200

ASC Race Department—100

Aspen Highlands Ski Patrol—98

Bonnie`s Babes—60


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User