Demon Invitational track meet | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Demon Invitational track meet

Aspen Times staff report
Jeff Caspersen Post IndependentBasalt's Chris Walker winds up to throw the shotput during Saturday's Demon Invitational in Glenwood Springs.
ALL |

Girls 100 Meter Dash

==================================================================

Meet Record: * 12.34 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, Washington

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Brown, Allison JR Glenwood 13.09q +0.0 7

2 Adams, Connor SO Glenwood 13.28q +0.0 7

3 Doll, Kathryn SO Meeker 13.49q +0.0 6

4 Gruber, Ashlyn Vail Christian 13.64q +0.0 6

5 Gaddis, Cassidy SO Glenwood 13.71q +0.0 4

6 True, Rachel SR Aspen 13.74q +0.0 4

7 Gafford, Callie FR Delta 13.85q +0.0 3

8 Steinke, Jordan SO Grand Valley 13.86 +0.0 5

9 Kingston, Emily SR Devils 13.90 +0.0 3

10 Schubert, Kristen SO Grand Valley 13.98 +0.0 1

11 Diamond, Myrissa Buena Vista 14.03 +0.0 2

12 Gauldin, Anna JR Glenwood 14.09 +0.0 2

13 Spigner, Jonna SO Devils 14.18 +0.0 4

14 Pimental, America FR Roaring Fork 14.21 +0.0 5

15 Padgett, Hannah FR Glenwood 14.27 +0.0 7

16 Lammert, Casey SO Devils 14.28 +0.0 5

17 Ellsworth, Alexis Vail Christian 14.29 +0.0 2

18 Hanson, Kaitlyn SR North Park 14.37 +0.0 2

19 Manzanares, Calla SR Hayden 14.51 +0.0 6

20 McCormick, Alexandra FR Battle Mountain 14.56 +0.0 7

21 Collins, Kacey FR Meeker 14.60 +0.0 5

22 Alexander, Kielee JR Glenwood 14.62 +0.0 3

23 Lopez, Katia FR Battle Mountain 14.65 +0.0 1

24 Childers, Molly FR Battle Mountain 14.71 +0.0 1

25 Fox, Kaila SO Glenwood 14.73 +0.0 7

26 Gallegos, Ravyn Buena Vista 15.27 +0.0 3

27 Hilkey, Nicole FR Meeker 15.28 +0.0 7

28 Mills, Chelsey FR Plateau Valley 15.43 +0.0 6

29 Greene, Deanna FR Plateau Valley 15.53 +0.0 5

30 Caballero, Diana SO Delta 15.58 +0.0 6

31 Sanford, Katie FR Mustangs 15.59 +0.0 3

32 Harvey, Sara FR Plateau Valley 15.93 +0.0 2

33 Loy, Rae FR Delta 15.96 +0.0 4

34 Turner, Heather FR Rangely HS 16.00 +0.0 7

35 King, Anna SO Aspen 16.27 +0.0 2

36 Hemming, hannah SO Aspen 16.31 +0.0 1

37 Salamida, Terra JR Roaring Fork 16.51 +0.0 4

38 Prosser, Kelsey FR Rangely HS 16.67 +0.0 3

39 Hardy, Violette SR Roaring Fork 17.57 +0.0 6

— Shearer, Summer JR Mustangs NT +0.0 1

— Garcia, Krysten FR Mustangs NT +0.0 5

— Vancuren, Hannah Vail Christian NT +0.0 4

— Domeijka, Lizzie Buena Vista NT +0.0 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet Record: * 12.34 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 11.31 1987 Caryl Smith, Washington

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Brown, Allison JR Glenwood 13.11 -0.3 10

2 Adams, Connor SO Glenwood 13.20 -0.3 8

3 Doll, Kathryn SO Meeker 13.52 -0.3 6

4 Gruber, Ashlyn Vail Christian 13.72 -0.3 4

5 True, Rachel SR Aspen 13.73 -0.3 3

6 Gaddis, Cassidy SO Glenwood 13.86 -0.3 2

7 Gafford, Callie FR Delta 14.44 -0.3 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Meet Record: * 25.21 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 23.36 1994 Aspen Burkett, Denver East

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Dubois, Jolie JR Glenwood 26.60 -2.7 6 10

2 Gruber, Ashlyn Vail Christian 28.42 -2.1 4 8

3 Doll, Kathryn SO Meeker 28.53 -2.7 6 6

4 Fulton, Kyla JR Delta 28.79 -2.7 6 4

5 Gaddis, Cassidy SO Glenwood 29.09 -2.3 5 3

6 Steinke, Jordan SO Grand Valley 29.12 -2.3 5 2

7 Diamond, Myrissa Buena Vista 29.30 -2.3 5 1

8 Gall, Kassi SO Devils 29.62 -2.3 5

9 Harvey, Nikki JR Devils 29.72 -2.3 5

10 Tapp, Ally FR Glenwood 30.17 -2.1 4

11 Phelan, Victoria JR Rangely HS 30.17 -2.6 3

12 Alexander, Kielee JR Glenwood x30.41 -2.1 4

13 Schwaiger, Elizabeth SO Devils 30.59 -2.3 5

14 Ericson, Erin JR Basalt 30.64 -2.1 4

15 Fronatt, Cassie FR Meeker 30.84 -2.7 6

16 Padgett, Hannah FR Glenwood x31.14 -2.6 3

17 Cahill, Ellie SR Battle Mountain 31.22 -2.7 6

18 McCormick, Alexandra FR Battle Mountain 31.80 -2.6 3

19 Pimental, America FR Roaring Fork 31.93 -2.6 3

20 Pantle, Christina SR North Park 32.27 -2.6 3

21 Menter, Jordan FR Aspen 32.45 -2.3 2

22 Meyers, Adara FR Delta 32.65 -2.3 2

23 Mills, Chelsey FR Plateau Valley 32.77 -1.1 1

24 Green, Krista Buena Vista 32.82 -2.1 4

25 Reynolds, Carly FR Mustangs 32.96 -2.6 3

26 Knotts, Chantri JR Basalt 33.34 -2.3 2

27 Greene, Deanna FR Plateau Valley 33.59 -2.3 2

28 Reimer, Carey SO Roaring Fork 33.64 -1.1 1

29 Marvin, Natalie FR Delta 34.04 -2.6 3

30 King, Anna SO Aspen 34.75 -1.1 1

31 Hernandez, PJ JR Rangely HS 36.19 -2.3 2

— Manzanares, Calla SR Hayden NT -2.1 4

— Harvey, Sara FR Plateau Valley NT -2.3 2

— McFarland, Jessica Buena Vista NT -2.3 5

— Garcia, Krysten FR Mustangs NT -1.1 1

— Shearer, Summer JR Mustangs NT -2.3 2

— Fox, Kaila SO Glenwood NT -2.1 4

— Schubert, Kristen SO Grand Valley NT -2.7 6

— Horn, Jayna JR Battle Mountain NT -2.7 6

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Meet Record: * 56.60 2001 Jessica Brown, West Grand

State Record: 53.71 1993 Cynthia Newsome, Denver South

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Brown, Allison JR Glenwood 1:00.82 4 10

2 Gruber, Ashlyn Vail Christian 1:01.40 4 8

3 Krieg, Brandi JR Grand Valley 1:02.33 4 6

4 Fulton, Kyla JR Delta 1:03.93 4 4

5 Schwaiger, Elizabeth SO Devils 1:08.14 3 3

6 Lopez, Katia FR Battle Mountain 1:08.33 3 2

7 Pesch, Taylor JR Mustangs 1:08.44 3 1

8 Tapp, Ally FR Glenwood 1:08.62 4

9 Pimental, America FR Roaring Fork 1:09.51 4

10 Fox, Kaila SO Glenwood 1:09.66 3

11 Menter, Jordan FR Aspen 1:10.00 3

12 Wix, Adrienne SO Meeker 1:11.03 3

13 Meyers, Adara FR Delta 1:11.13 2

14 Johnson, Savannah FR Meeker 1:11.20 2

15 Marvin, Natalie FR Delta 1:13.08 2

16 Padgett, Hannah FR Glenwood x1:13.16 2

17 Gallegos, Ravyn Buena Vista 1:13.96 1

18 Otwell, Krystal SR Meeker 1:14.36 2

19 Masterson, Abrah FR Mustangs 1:16.58 1

20 Reimer, Carey SO Roaring Fork 1:18.92 2

— Gillett, Veronica Buena Vista NT 4

— Knotts, Chantri JR Basalt NT 2

— McFarland, Jessica Buena Vista NT 3

— Mills, Chelsey FR Plateau Valley NT 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 2:18.45 2001 Jessica Brown, West Grand

State Record: 2:07.53 1996 Tara Mendoza, Eaglecrest

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mansfield, Michaela SO Glenwood 2:33.35 10

2 Schubert, Kristen SO Grand Valley 2:45.97 8

3 VeDepo, Delanie JR Hayden 2:46.48 6

4 Whiting, Clarissa FR Delta 2:46.60 4

5 Whiting, Cleo FR Delta 2:49.46 3

6 Fullenwider, Brooklyn JR Glenwood 2:50.59 2

7 Burnett, Rachel SR Devils 2:50.84 1

8 Cassidy, Kelly SO Devils 2:51.07

9 Carcaterra, Rebecca FR Glenwood 2:51.76

10 Raecke, Jessica SR Mustangs 2:54.33

11 Chintal, Kaysyn FR Meeker 3:00.21

12 Rasmussen, Elisse FR Battle Mountain 3:03.53

13 Pelchat, Alysha SO Battle Mountain 3:03.80

14 Katz, Samantha SO Battle Mountain 3:05.44

15 Domeijka, Lizzie Buena Vista 3:18.60

16 Casey, McKenna SR Glenwood x3:21.84

17 Wagner, Cassidy Hayden 3:25.54

18 Workman, Breanna Buena Vista 3:27.96

19 Cook, Annie JR Meeker 3:55.39

— Johnson, Savannah FR Meeker NT

— Galvan, Alondra SR Delta NT

— Zapata, Brenda SR Devils NT

— Heller, Alex Buena Vista NT

— Thrun, Michelle SO Glenwood NT

— Stenstadvold, Anette JR Basalt NT

— Hernandez, Nancy JR Basalt NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 5:17.92 2002 Carline Cretti, Roaring Fork

State Record: 4:49.86 1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Del Piccolo, Chiara SR Basalt 5:43.35 10

2 Ortiz, Amelia JR Battle Mountain 5:46.61 8

3 Pfau, Cody FR Meeker 5:56.29 6

4 Williams, Savannah FR Hayden 5:59.76 4

5 Whiting, Clarissa FR Delta 6:04.87 3

6 Treese, Sarah SR Glenwood 6:04.95 2

7 Whiting, Cleo FR Delta 6:08.95 1

8 Shepard, Angela SR Glenwood 6:15.02

9 Thrun, Michelle SO Glenwood 6:22.45

10 Kellogg, Kerry SO Glenwood x6:32.12

11 Carcaterra, Rebecca FR Glenwood x6:32.17

12 McQueeney, Megan SR Devils 6:46.93

13 Masterson, Abrah FR Mustangs 6:47.04

14 Stinson, Heidi SR Delta 6:48.85

15 Engle, Samantha SR Battle Mountain 6:52.23

16 Stevens, Maddy SO Battle Mountain 6:57.42

17 Reyes, Lizeth SR North Park 7:02.46

18 Workman, Breanna Buena Vista 7:13.14

— Zapata, Brenda SR Devils NT

— Cassidy, Kelly SO Devils NT

— Hernandez, Nancy JR Basalt NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 11:09.65 2002 Caroline Cretti, Roaring Fork

State Record: 10:21.37 1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Del Piccolo, Chiara SR Basalt 12:08.80 10

2 Krieg, Brandi JR Grand Valley 12:13.16 8

3 Ortiz, Amelia JR Battle Mountain 12:15.12 6

4 Treese, Sarah SR Glenwood 13:32.35 4

5 Whiting, Clarissa FR Delta 13:49.78 3

6 Shepard, Angela SR Glenwood 13:56.29 2

7 Whiting, Cleo FR Delta 14:02.08 1

8 Kellogg, Kerry SO Glenwood 14:03.30

9 McQueeney, Megan SR Devils 14:35.75

10 Stinson, Heidi SR Delta 14:42.46

11 Engle, Samantha SR Battle Mountain 14:51.01

12 Gamba, Grace FR Glenwood x15:28.75

— Williams, Savannah FR Hayden NT

— Hefferan, Colleen SO Devils NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

Meet Record: * 15.09 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 13.23 1996 Dominique Calloway, Denver South

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Goodstein, Madi SO Glenwood 16.29q 0.2 3

2 Gabriel, Theresa SR Glenwood 17.24q +0.0 2

3 Burnett, Erin SO Devils 17.41q +0.0 1

4 Gauldin, Anna JR Glenwood 17.82q +0.0 1

5 Green, Krista Buena Vista 18.33q +0.0 2

6 Ackerman, Adrienne SO Roaring Fork 18.40q 0.2 3

7 Manley, Kate JR Battle Mountain 18.43q +0.0 1

8 Reynolds, Monica FR Glenwood 18.44 0.2 3

9 Alexander, Kylie Vail Christian 19.08 0.2 3

10 Boria, Kayla Buena Vista 19.17 +0.0 1

11 Billington, Laura FR Mustangs 19.39 +0.0 2

12 Frentress, Brette SO Hayden 19.89 0.2 3

13 Hill, Kara SO Plateau Valley 20.36 +0.0 2

14 Sanford, Katie FR Mustangs 20.52 +0.0 2

15 Britain, Kaylee SO Delta 23.01 +0.0 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Meet Record: * 15.09 1991 Amy Feinsinger, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 13.23 1996 Dominique Calloway, Denver South

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Goodstein, Madi SO Glenwood 16.47 +0.0 10

2 Burnett, Erin SO Devils 17.22 +0.0 8

3 Gauldin, Anna JR Glenwood 17.66 +0.0 6

4 Gabriel, Theresa SR Glenwood 17.72 +0.0 4

5 Ackerman, Adrienne SO Roaring Fork 17.96 +0.0 3

6 Manley, Kate JR Battle Mountain 18.33 +0.0 2

7 Green, Krista Buena Vista 18.39 +0.0 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Meet Record: * 46.79 2001 Shonda Brown, West Grand

State Record: 41.35 2000 Twink Krainik, Highlands Ranch

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Goodstein, Madi SO Glenwood 47.45 3 10

2 Moore, Kristy JR Glenwood 47.78 3 8

3 Ackerman, Adrienne SO Roaring Fork 52.03 3 6

4 Reynolds, Monica FR Glenwood 52.87 3 4

5 Gauldin, Anna JR Glenwood x54.30 2

6 Billington, Laura FR Mustangs 55.13 3 3

7 Burnett, Erin SO Devils 55.72 3 2

8 Boria, Kayla Buena Vista 55.78 2 1

9 Manley, Kate JR Battle Mountain 56.92 3

10 Pantle, Christina SR North Park 57.16 2

11 Green, Krista Buena Vista 57.53 2

12 Alexander, Kylie Vail Christian 57.77 2

13 Sims, Chyenne SO Mustangs 59.16 2

14 Frentress, Brette SO Hayden 1:00.60 1

15 Shriver, Timbre SR Meeker 1:00.62 1

16 Knotts, Chantri JR Basalt 1:01.15 1

17 Rule, Shawna FR Mustangs 1:01.88 1

— Ericson, Erin JR Basalt NT 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 51.06 2008 Glenwood Springs

State Record: 46.51 2007 George Washington

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Glenwood Springs HS ‘A’ 49.71* 10

1) Adams, Connor SO 2) Goodstein, Madi SO

3) Brown, Allison JR 4) Dubois, Jolie JR

2 Eagle Valley Devils ‘A’ 53.17 8

1) Harvey, Nikki JR 2) Lammert, Casey SO

3) Kingston, Emily SR 4) Clements, Kendra SO

3 Delta ‘A’ 56.50 6

1) Gafford, Callie FR 2) Webb, Skylyn FR

3) Taylor, Brooke FR 4) Fulton, Kyla JR

4 Vail Christian ‘A’ 56.83 4

1) Vancuren, Hannah 2) Emmer, Maggie

3) Ellsworth, Alexis 4) O’Brien, McKenzie

5 West Grand High School ‘A’ 57.17 3

1) Whitten, Madison SO 2) Masterson, Abrah FR

3) Reynolds, Carly FR 4) Billington, Laura FR

6 Meeker Cowboys ‘A’ 57.48 2

1) Collins, Kacey FR 2) Hilkey, Nicole FR

3) Walter, Perye FR 4) Fronatt, Cassie FR

7 Battle Mountain HS ‘A’ 58.02 1

1) Cahill, Ellie SR 2) Childers, Molly FR

3) Courtois, Isabelle SO 4) McCormick, Alexandra FR

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Meet Record: * 1:49.19 2000 Moffat County

State Record: 1:38.09 2007 George Washington

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Glenwood Springs HS ‘A’ 1:49.97 2 10

1) Knott, Jackie FR 2) Gaddis, Cassidy SO

3) Warkentin, Lexie SO 4) Moore, Kristy JR

2 Eagle Valley Devils ‘A’ 1:56.25 2 8

1) Harvey, Nikki JR 2) Gall, Kassi SO

3) Schwaiger, Elizabeth SO 4) Lammert, Casey SO

3 Buena Vista HS ‘A’ 1:57.39 2 6

1) Boria, Kayla 2) McFarland, Jessica

3) Gillett, Veronica 4) Diamond, Myrissa

4 Meeker Cowboys ‘A’ 1:58.15 1 4

1) Wix, Adrienne SO 2) Shriver, Timbre SR

3) Fronatt, Cassie FR 4) Edwards, Kaylyn FR

5 Vail Christian ‘A’ 1:59.77 1 3

1) Jacobs, Meghan 2) Emmer, Maggie

3) Ellsworth, Alexis 4) O’Brien, McKenzie

6 Delta ‘A’ 2:00.48 2 2

1) Gafford, Callie FR 2) Webb, Skylyn FR

3) Fulton, Kyla JR 4) Taylor, Brooke FR

7 Battle Mountain HS ‘A’ 2:01.95 2 1

1) Cahill, Ellie SR 2) Horn, Jayna JR

3) Courtois, Isabelle SO 4) Childers, Molly FR

8 West Grand High School ‘A’ 2:03.29 2

1) Whitten, Madison SO 2) Pesch, Taylor JR

3) Raecke, Jessica SR 4) Kraker, Melissa SR

9 Aspen ‘A’ 2:10.65 2

1) Menter, Jordan FR 2) Hemming, hannah SO

3) 4) King, Anna SO

— Rangely High School ‘A’ NT 1

1) Prosser, Kelsey FR 2) Turner, Heather FR

3) Phelan, Victoria JR 4) Babineaux, Brittany FR

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 4:10.31 2008 Glenwood Springs

State Record: 3:48.59 1993 Denver South

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Glenwood Springs HS ‘A’ 4:04.73* 10

1) Dubois, Jolie JR 2) Mansfield, Michaela SO

3) Warkentin, Lexie SO 4) Moore, Kristy JR

2 Glenwood Springs HS ‘B’ x4:09.34*

1) Brown, Allison JR 2) Knott, Jackie FR

3) Alexander, Kielee JR 4) Goodstein, Madi SO

3 Eagle Valley Devils ‘A’ 4:27.67 8

1) Lammert, Casey SO 2) Harvey, Nikki JR

3) Gall, Kassi SO 4) Clements, Kendra SO

4 West Grand High School ‘A’ 4:47.63 6

1) Pesch, Taylor JR 2) Billington, Laura FR

3) Sims, Chyenne SO 4) Kraker, Melissa SR

5 Meeker Cowboys ‘A’ 4:58.69 4

1) Wix, Adrienne SO 2) Johnson, Savannah FR

3) Otwell, Krystal SR 4) Chintal, Kaysyn FR

6 Battle Mountain HS ‘A’ 5:06.27 3

1) Lopez, Katia FR 2) Katz, Samantha SO

3) Rasmussen, Elisse FR 4) Pelchat, Alysha SO

7 Buena Vista HS ‘A’ 5:11.61 2

1) Gallegos, Ravyn 2) Heller, Alex

3) Workman, Breanna 4) Gillett, Veronica

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 10:13.53 2001 Moffat County

State Record: 9:00.07 2009 Thompson Valley

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Glenwood Springs HS ‘A’ 10:28.19 10

1) Moore, Kristy JR 2) Treese, Sarah SR

3) Fullenwider, Brooklyn JR 4) Mansfield, Michaela SO

2 Delta ‘A’ 11:16.18 8

1) Galvan, Alondra SR 2) Whiting, Clarissa FR

3) Whiting, Cleo FR 4) Stinson, Heidi SR

3 West Grand High School ‘A’ 11:23.27 6

1) Pesch, Taylor JR 2) Cecil, Brook SR

3) Kraker, Melissa SR 4) Raecke, Jessica SR

4 Eagle Valley Devils ‘A’ 11:27.68 4

1) Burnett, Rachel SR 2) Zapata, Brenda SR

3) Hefferan, Colleen SO 4) Cassidy, Kelly SO

5 Battle Mountain HS ‘A’ 11:46.18 3

1) Ortiz, Amelia JR 2) Katz, Samantha SO

3) Pelchat, Alysha SO 4) Stevens, Maddy SO

6 Meeker Cowboys ‘A’ 11:56.32 2

1) Pfau, Cody FR 2) Otwell, Krystal SR

3) Blazon, Cortnie FR 4)

7 Hayden Tigers ‘A’ 11:59.18 1

1) VeDepo, Delanie JR 2) Williams, Savannah FR

3) Wagner, Cassidy 4) Manzanares, Calla SR

Girls 800 Sprint Medley

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 1:52.42 2009 Glenwood Springs

State Record: 1:40.25 1998 Overland

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Glenwood Springs HS ‘A’ 1:53.24 10

1) Adams, Connor SO 2) Gabriel, Theresa SR

3) Dubois, Jolie JR 4) Knott, Jackie FR

2 Eagle Valley Devils ‘A’ 1:58.98 8

1) Branch, Shila JR 2) Kingston, Emily SR

3) Gall, Kassi SO 4) Clements, Kendra SO

3 Meeker Cowboys ‘A’ 2:03.32 6

1) Wix, Adrienne SO 2) Shriver, Timbre SR

3) Fronatt, Cassie FR 4) Edwards, Kaylyn FR

4 Buena Vista HS ‘A’ 2:04.78 4

1) Boria, Kayla 2) McFarland, Jessica

3) Gillett, Veronica 4) Diamond, Myrissa

5 West Grand High School ‘A’ 2:13.65 3

1) Sanford, Katie FR 2) Rule, Shawna FR

3) Whitten, Madison SO 4) Sims, Chyenne SO

6 Delta ‘A’ 2:13.66 2

1) Caballero, Diana SO 2) Chapman, Patti FR

3) Taylor, Brooke FR 4) Marvin, Natalie FR

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 5-06 2001 Jessica Brown, West Grand

State Record: 6-01 1978 Sharon Burrill, Kennedy

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Knott, Jackie FR Glenwood 4-10.00 10

2 True, Rachel SR Aspen J4-10.00 8

3 Peterson, Taylor SO Hayden J4-10.00 6

4 Kraker, Melissa SR Mustangs 4-08.00 4

5 Warkentin, Lexie SO Glenwood J4-08.00 3

6 Osteen, Megan FR Devils J4-08.00 2

7 Alexander, Kylie Vail Christian 4-04.00 0.25

7 Gafford, Callie FR Delta 4-04.00 0.25

7 Kingston, Emily SR Devils 4-04.00 0.25

7 Kendall, Amanda FR Meeker 4-04.00 0.25

8 Brown, Jordan FR Meeker J4-04.00

12 Edwards, Kaylyn FR Meeker 4-02.00

13 Kopsa, Maddison SR Hayden 4.00

— Culp, Stacie SR Delta NH

— Morton, Marie JR Rangely HS NH

— Becker, McKaelynn JR Delta NH

— Hill, Kara SO Plateau Valley NH

— Cecil, Brook SR Mustangs NH

Girls Long Jump

============================================================================

Meet Record: * 16-10.50 1985 Carmen Reiff, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 21-00.75 2005 Chelsea Taylor, Montbello

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Doll, Kathryn SO Meeker 16-03.25 -0.2 8

2 Gabriel, Theresa SR Glenwood 14-10.50 -0.8 6

3 Steinke, Jordan SO Grand Valley 14-07.50 -0.9 4

4 True, Rachel SR Aspen 14-06.00 -1.0 3

5 Peterson, Taylor SO Hayden 14-04.00 +0.0 2

6 Heller, Alex Buena Vista 14-03.00 -0.5 1

7 Courtois, Isabelle SO Battle Mountain 14-02.00 +0.0

8 Warkentin, Lexie SO Glenwood 13-10.50 -0.8

9 Gauldin, Anna JR Glenwood 13-08.50 NWI

10 Gaddis, Cassidy SO Glenwood x13-05.00 NWI

11 Childers, Molly FR Battle Mountain 13-04.50 NWI

12 Spigner, Jonna SO Devils 13-04.00 NWI

13 Ericson, Erin JR Basalt 13-01.50 NWI

14 Kopsa, Maddison SR Hayden 13-01.00 NWI

14 Phelan, Victoria JR Rangely HS 13-01.00 NWI

16 Pfau, Cody FR Meeker 12-09.50 NWI

17 Rizor, Hillary SR North Park 12-07.50 NWI

18 Osteen, Megan FR Devils 12-06.50 NWI

18 Brown, Jordan FR Meeker 12-06.50 NWI

18 Howe, McCoy SO Hayden 12-06.50 NWI

21 Britain, Kaylee SO Delta 12-06.00 NWI

22 Manley, Kate JR Battle Mountain 12-04.50 NWI

23 Gabriel, Rebecca FR Glenwood x12-04.00 NWI

24 Emmer, Maggie Vail Christian 12-03.75 NWI

25 Reynolds, Carly FR Mustangs 12-01.50 NWI

26 Culp, Stacie SR Delta 12-00.50 NWI

27 Hardy, Violette SR Roaring Fork 10-08.00 NWI

28 Turner, Heather FR Rangely HS 10-07.50 NWI

— Kinney, Annabelle SO Devils ND NWI

— Hanson, Kaitlyn SR North Park ND NWI

Girls Triple Jump

============================================================================

Meet Record: * 36-00.25 1985 Carmen Reiff, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 41-02 2006 Nyeisha Taylor, Montbello

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Gabriel, Theresa SR Glenwood 34-09.00 2.1 10

2 Doll, Kathryn SO Meeker 33-01.00 1.4 8

3 Heller, Alex Buena Vista 31-11.75 2.4 6

4 Steinke, Jordan SO Grand Valley 31-08.00 1.5 4

5 Haskins, Aubree SO Hayden 31-04.50 2.6 3

6 Kopsa, Maddison SR Hayden 31-02.00 0.8 2

7 Spigner, Jonna SO Devils 30-08.00 4.7 1

8 Chapman, Patti FR Delta 30-06.00 3.0

9 Courtois, Isabelle SO Battle Mountain 30-04.00 NWI

10 Phelan, Victoria JR Rangely HS 30-02.00 NWI

11 Gabriel, Rebecca FR Glenwood 28-11.50 NWI

12 Mills, Chelsey FR Plateau Valley 28-09.50 NWI

13 Pfau, Cody FR Meeker 28-08.00 NWI

14 Reynolds, Carly FR Mustangs 28-04.75 NWI

15 Howe, McCoy SO Hayden 28-04.50 NWI

16 Brown, Jordan FR Meeker 27-10.25 NWI

17 Osteen, Megan FR Devils 27-06.25 NWI

18 Emmer, Maggie Vail Christian 27-05.25 NWI

19 Taylor, Brooke FR Delta 27-04.75 NWI

20 Manley, Kate JR Battle Mountain 26-09.00 NWI

— Horn, Jayna JR Battle Mountain ND NWI

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 42-02.50 2009 Holli Salazar, Hayden

State Record: 51-01 1994 Collinus Newsome, Denver South

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bair, Jamie SR Devils 35-03.00 10

2 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie FR Glenwood 31-09.50 8

3 Lepro, Holly FR Rangely HS 31-09.00 6

4 Brady, Caitlin SR Grand Valley 31-03.00 4

5 Haskins, Aubree SO Hayden 31-02.00 3

6 Heide, Destry SR Mustangs 30-02.00 2

7 Atwood, Baily FR Meeker 29-10.50 1

8 Orosz, Rachel FR Glenwood 28-09.50

9 McMillin, Piper SR Battle Mountain 28-05.00

10 Morton, Marie JR Rangely HS 28-01.50

11 Howell, Hannah SO Mustangs 27-06.00

12 McNeal, Molly JR Delta 27-04.50

13 Conger, Toni SR Delta 26-11.50

14 Monger, Tyra SR Hayden 26-08.50

15 Cahill, Ellie SR Battle Mountain 26-05.50

16 Adamek, Danica Buena Vista 26-00.00

17 Froning, Coral JR Roaring Fork 25-11.50

18 Koehler, Erin SO Hayden 25-10.50

19 Zaharko, Gabriella SR Aspen 25-05.00

20 Garcia, Tasha SO Delta 25-02.50

21 Martinez, Brittany Buena Vista 24-07.50

22 Stone, Kira SO Mustangs 24-03.00

23 Rizor, Hillary SR North Park 23-08.50

24 Bellhouse, Tayler FR Aspen 23-07.00

25 Baller, Codi SO North Park 23-05.00

26 Corzine, Jordan JR Basalt 23-02.50

27 Lumsden, Kate SR Basalt 23-00.00

28 Morgan, Katie SO Meeker 22-11.50

28 Fangman, Lyndsay JR Glenwood 22-11.50

30 Greene, Deanna FR Plateau Valley 22-00.00

31 Hernandez, PJ JR Rangely HS 21-07.00

32 Sobczak, Gwen Buena Vista 21-06.50

33 Rivera, Gaby JR Roaring Fork 20-06.50

34 Brevig, Logan SO Glenwood x20-03.50

35 Cisneros, Marika SO Battle Mountain 20-00.00

36 Salamida, Terra JR Roaring Fork 19-08.00

37 Spanicek, Kaeli FR Grand Valley 18-07.50

38 Wahlstrom, Adrienne SO Basalt 17-00.50

39 Fronatt, Justine FR Meeker 16-09.50

40 Borza, Kayla FR Glenwood x16-07.00

41 Hightower, Hannah FR Plateau Valley 15-06.50

42 Mansker, Carly SO North Park 2-07.00

43 Anaya, Ana FR Glenwood x2-02.00

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 124-00 1983 O’Dell, Steamboat Springs

State Record: 160-01 1994 Shelly Greathouse, Rocky Mtn.

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bair, Jamie SR Devils 125-00* 10

2 Morton, Marie JR Rangely HS 91-07 8

3 Orosz, Rachel FR Glenwood 91-00 6

4 Lepro, Holly FR Rangely HS 89-11 4

5 Brady, Caitlin SR Grand Valley 89-03 3

6 Howell, Hannah SO Mustangs 83-07 2

7 Heide, Destry SR Mustangs 81-11 1

8 Monger, Tyra SR Hayden 79-11

9 McNeal, Molly JR Delta 78-02

10 McMillin, Piper SR Battle Mountain 77-06

11 Martinez, Brittany Buena Vista 76-10

12 Sobczak, Gwen Buena Vista 74-04

13 Wyatt, Tasha SR Battle Mountain 72-04

14 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie FR Glenwood 71-10

15 Morgan, Katie SO Meeker 69-09

16 Lumsden, Kate SR Basalt 69-04

17 Zaharko, Gabriella SR Aspen 68-03

18 Baller, Codi SO North Park 66-03

19 Corzine, Jordan JR Basalt 65-02

20 Koehler, Erin SO Hayden 64-11

21 Brevig, Logan SO Glenwood 63-07

22 Bellhouse, Tayler FR Aspen 60-06

23 Froning, Coral JR Roaring Fork 60-02

24 Navarrette, Sarah Buena Vista 59-07

25 Hernandez, PJ JR Rangely HS 59-01

26 Spanicek, Kaeli FR Grand Valley 59-00

27 Becker, McKaelynn JR Delta 57-07

28 Mansker, Carly SO North Park 56-03

29 Jezo, Kaitlyn JR Hayden 51-10

30 Anaya, Ana FR Glenwood x51-05

31 Cisneros, Marika SO Battle Mountain 49-09

32 Norton, Kayla JR Basalt 48-05

33 Borza, Kayla FR Glenwood x45-07

34 Salamida, Terra JR Roaring Fork 44-04

35 Rivera, Gaby JR Roaring Fork 37-11

36 Hightower, Hannah FR Plateau Valley 34-00

— Barnes, Jessica SO Meeker ND

— Atwood, Baily FR Meeker ND

— Heid, Brenda SR Mustangs ND

— Conger, Toni SR Delta ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Meet Record: * 10.75 1998 Corky Stark, Rifle

State Record: 10.32 2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Hemming, Luke JR Aspen 11.31q +0.0 7

2 Tribble, Auston FR Glenwood 11.60q +0.0 2

3 Leverson, Christian SO Glenwood 11.71q +0.0 2

4 Schwener, Michael SR Basalt 11.80q +0.0 6

5 Higgins, Raymie JR Battle Mountain 11.80q +0.0 4

6 Casias, Toby SO Meeker 11.81q +0.0 5

7 Galvan, Josh SR Glenwood 11.82q +0.0 4

8 Saucedo, Omar SR Devils 11.91 +0.0 3

9 Shea, David SR Devils 11.91 +0.0 1

10 Johnson, Dakota Buena Vista 11.92 +0.0 1

11 Morrison, Sam JR Basalt 12.03 +0.0 7

12 Barlow, Cole JR Rangely HS 12.14 +0.0 4

13 Rosas, Christian FR Glenwood 12.14 +0.0 6

14 Hernandez, Brian SR Delta 12.16 +0.0 6

15 Heller, Nic Buena Vista 12.17 +0.0 3

16 Castaneda, Victor JR Grand Valley 12.17 +0.0 7

17 Marquez, Devin SO Delta 12.20 +0.0 5

18 Roucho, Irving JR Battle Mountain 12.55 +0.0 7

19 Fox, Trey SR Glenwood 12.58 +0.0 6

20 Atofa, Alema JR Meeker 12.62 +0.0 2

21 Cooper, Mack Vail Christian 12.63 +0.0 5

22 Zazzaretti, Nico SR Basalt 12.64 +0.0 1

23 Gomez, Felipe SO Roaring Fork 12.71 +0.0 7

24 Khan, Abraar SO Delta 12.72 +0.0 1

25 Armbruster, Scott JR Hayden 12.79 +0.0 2

26 Cornelison, Kory SR North Park 13.00 +0.0 6

27 Oliveros, Daniel SR Plateau Valley 13.02 +0.0 4

28 Ramirez, Carlos SR Glenwood 13.02 +0.0 1

29 Fuller, Jeffrey SO Battle Mountain 13.03 +0.0 3

30 McLellan, Robby SO Aspen 13.15 +0.0 1

31 Prosser, Justin JR Rangely HS 13.37 +0.0 3

32 Hurtt, Kieran Vail Christian 13.43 +0.0 5

33 Richard, Derrick FR North Park 13.58 +0.0 3

34 Golden, Zakary FR Glenwood 13.65 +0.0 3

35 Johnson, Nigel Vail Christian 13.78 +0.0 2

36 Fisher, Max SO Glenwood 13.82 +0.0 7

37 Fralick, Ian SR Hayden 14.08 +0.0 4

38 Sanchez, Zane SO North Park 14.24 +0.0 5

39 Taufen, Andrew FR Mustangs 14.43 +0.0 4

40 Snieder, Landon SO Mustangs 14.53 +0.0 6

41 Rauch, Troy SR Hayden 14.97 +0.0 7

— Wyatt, J.J. FR Meeker NT +0.0 5

— Gerberich, Hunter Buena Vista NT +0.0 5

— Schultz, Alex FR Mustangs NT +0.0 6

— Abarca, Paulino JR Roaring Fork NT +0.0 4

— Jungquist, Anthony FR Aspen NT +0.0 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

Meet Record: * 10.75 1998 Corky Stark, Rifle

State Record: 10.32 2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Hemming, Luke JR Aspen 11.30 +0.0 10

2 Tribble, Auston FR Glenwood 11.56 +0.0 8

3 Casias, Toby SO Meeker 11.63 +0.0 6

4 Schwener, Michael SR Basalt 11.75 +0.0 4

5 Saucedo, Omar SR Devils 11.84 +0.0 3

6 Higgins, Raymie JR Battle Mountain 11.84 +0.0 2

7 Leverson, Christian SO Glenwood 11.85 +0.0 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

Meet Record: * 21.78 1998 Corky Stark, Rifle

State Record: 20.70 2005 Jeremy Dodson, G. Washington

Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

1 Hemming, Luke JR Aspen 23.21 0.9 7 10

2 Tribble, Auston FR Glenwood 24.03 0.9 7 8

3 Casias, Toby SO Meeker 24.05 0.9 7 6

4 Cortese, Sam Buena Vista 24.27 0.9 7 4

5 Leverson, Christian SO Glenwood 24.38 0.9 7 3

6 Heller, Nic Buena Vista 24.70 -0.2 6 2

7 Rhoades, AJ SR Devils 24.74 0.9 7 1

8 Thulson, Tyler SR Glenwood 24.77 -0.2 6

9 Meneses, Pancho SR Battle Mountain 24.80 +0.0 5

10 Castaneda, Victor JR Grand Valley 24.82 +0.0 5

11 Neil, Tanner JR Grand Valley 25.03 -0.2 6

12 Fuentes, Eric JR Delta 25.16 -0.2 6

13 Trujillo, Eli SO Delta 25.34 +0.0 5

14 Kottenstette, Matt JR Devils 25.59 +0.0 5

15 Letlow, Treyben JR Hayden 25.62 -1.4 4

16 Pinela, Vinny SO Delta 25.82 -1.4 4

17 Fox, Trey SR Glenwood x26.11 +0.0 3

18 Love, Pat SR Meeker 26.14 +0.0 3

19 Roucho, Irving JR Battle Mountain 26.29 +0.0 5

20 Betancourt, Jose FR Glenwood x26.68 -0.8 2

21 Fegan, Grant FR Glenwood x27.05 +0.0 3

22 Cornelison, Kory SR North Park 27.08 -1.4 4

23 Oliveros, Daniel SR Plateau Valley 27.16 +0.0 5

24 Cooper, Mack Vail Christian 27.21 -0.8 2

25 Ramirez, Carlos SR Glenwood x27.32 -0.8 2

26 Cruz, Gabriel FR Glenwood x27.41 -0.8 2

27 Alvarado, Alex JR Roaring Fork 27.66 +0.0 3

28 O’Rourke, Jim FR Battle Mountain 27.72 +0.0 3

29 Cigarroa, Bryan JR Roaring Fork 27.78 +0.0 5

30 Rivera, Sergio JR North Park 27.86 -1.4 4

31 Valdez, Jorge FR Hayden 27.99 -2.0 1

32 McLellan, Robby SO Aspen 28.10 -0.8 2

33 Golden, Zakary FR Glenwood x28.50 -2.0 1

34 Larson, Brian SR Basalt 28.90 -2.0 1

35 Johnson, Nigel Vail Christian 28.95 -2.0 1

36 Rogers, Joseph SR Plateau Valley 29.07 -0.8 2

37 Lengel, Michael SO Mustangs 29.51 -2.0 1

38 Humrich, Dakota FR North Park 33.00 -2.0 1

— Jungquist, Anthony FR Aspen NT +0.0 3

— Galvan, Josh SR Glenwood NT -0.2 6

— Barlow, Cole JR Rangely HS NT 0.9 7

— Prosser, Justin JR Rangely HS NT -1.4 4

— Johnson, Dakota Buena Vista NT -0.2 6

— Rohrstaff, Charlie SR Basalt NT -1.4 4

— Snieder, Landon SO Mustangs NT -2.0 1

— Roderick, Luke SO Mustangs NT +0.0 3

— McKee, Josh FR Glenwood NT -0.8 2

— Gish, Jesse JR Devils NT -0.2 6

— Dilling, Lukas JR Basalt NT -1.4 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Meet Record: * 49.22 1998 Matt Queen, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 46.23 2006 J.T. Scheuerman, Littleton

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Whitman, Travis SR Glenwood 50.67 5 10

2 Browning, Zach JR Roaring Fork 50.70 5 8

3 Israel, Wyatt SR Glenwood 51.00 5 6

4 Decker, Phillip SR Delta 51.41 5 4

5 Cortese, Sam Buena Vista 53.83 5 3

6 Frantz, Jared JR Meeker 54.45 5 2

7 Rhoades, AJ SR Devils 54.48 4 1

8 Codd, Nick SR Aspen 54.81 4

9 Gish, Jesse JR Devils 54.99 4

10 Pinela, Vinny SO Delta 55.35 3

11 Leverson, Christian SO Glenwood 55.36 4

12 Casey, Kellin SO Glenwood x55.72 4

13 Decker, Zachariah FR Delta 56.08 4

14 Kottenstette, Matt JR Devils 56.14 3

15 Emmer, Teller Vail Christian 57.01 2

16 Walker, Chris SR Basalt 58.98 3

17 Fegan, Grant FR Glenwood x59.50 2

18 Abarca, Paulino JR Roaring Fork 59.92 2

19 Olle, Blaize FR Battle Mountain 59.95 3

20 Castro, Cade JR Plateau Valley 1:00.50 2

21 Oliveros, Daniel SR Plateau Valley 1:03.16 3

22 Hughs, Lathrop FR Meeker 1:03.90 1

— Letlow, Treyben JR Hayden NT 3

— Zabel, Casey JR Hayden NT 1

— Jungquist, Anthony FR Aspen NT 2

— Rosas, Christian FR Glenwood NT 2

— Castaneda, Victor JR Grand Valley NT 4

— Ahrens, Zach SO Mustangs NT 2

— Graner, Josh Buena Vista NT 5

— O’Rourke, Jim FR Battle Mountain NT 3

— Arnold, Jesse Buena Vista NT 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Fritz Lundin

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 1:56.36 1993 Luther Kopf, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 1:51.23 2001 James Hatch, Fairview

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Roper, Conner JR Basalt 2:06.0h 10

2 Campbell, Brock SR Meeker 2:06.2h 8

3 Brown, Garrett SR Glenwood 2:08.3h 6

4 Sakala, Aaron JR Delta 2:12.7h 4

5 Zirkle, Chris JR Hayden 2:14.5h 3

6 Nunez, Jesus JR Battle Mountain 2:15.2h 2

7 Martinez, Isaiah FR Grand Valley 2:16.9h 1

8 Silverthorn, Prather SR Devils 2:18.9h

9 Smith, Aaron SR Delta 2:20.6h

10 Spry, Eric SR Battle Mountain 2:21.2h

11 Castro, Cade JR Plateau Valley 2:23.8h

12 Boselli, Kevin Vail Christian 2:25.5h

13 Greiner, Ben Buena Vista 2:25.8h

14 Fraser, Ian SR Delta 2:29.3h

15 Scoggins, William FR Rangely HS 2:30.0h

16 Metzger, Drew SO Glenwood 2:30.5h

17 Reed, Nate Buena Vista 2:31.4h

18 Barry, Charlie JR Battle Mountain 2:32.5h

19 Bailey, Landin SO Roaring Fork 2:33.3h

20 Perez, Erick SO Aspen 2:34.1h

21 Rangel, Kevin FR Glenwood 2:34.4h

22 Brandt, Bobby SO Basalt 2:34.7h

23 Marshall, Zach FR Glenwood x2:35.5h

24 McPhail, Joe JR Meeker 2:36.6h

25 Fawley, Keegan FR Roaring Fork 2:37.7h

26 Lytle, Bryan FR North Park 2:49.1h

27 Telck, Alex SO North Park 2:50.2h

28 Rauch, Troy SR Hayden 3:11.5h

— Mueye, Jeremey SR Plateau Valley NT

— Whelan, Sam SR Grand Valley NT

— Harms, Ethan Buena Vista NT

— Gonzales, Mario SR Devils NT

— Rubio, Omar SR Roaring Fork NT

— Besser, Jacob FR Basalt NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 4:28.27 2003 Marco Salmen, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 4:10.98 1981 Rich Martinez, Widefield

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gonzales, Mario SR Devils 4:40.64 10

2 Shearon, David JR Battle Mountain 4:41.17 8

3 Mansfield, Andrew SO Glenwood 4:44.52 6

4 Roper, Conner JR Basalt 4:50.75 4

5 Zirkle, Chris JR Hayden 4:50.76 3

6 Walker, Josh JR Delta 4:54.14 2

7 Burnham, Hunter FR Devils 4:57.75 1

8 Buchanan, Ryan JR Glenwood 4:59.68

9 Marr, Vinson FR Glenwood 5:02.57

10 Campbell, Brock SR Meeker 5:10.75

11 Boselli, Kevin Vail Christian 5:11.09

12 Martinez, Isaiah FR Grand Valley 5:11.78

13 Allard, Remsen JR Battle Mountain 5:14.98

14 Campos, Eddie SR Devils 5:18.58

15 Spry, Eric SR Battle Mountain 5:21.60

16 Zapata, Jose SO Delta 5:21.96

17 Scoggins, William FR Rangely HS 5:25.07

18 Perez, Erick SO Aspen 5:25.84

19 Castro, Cade JR Plateau Valley 5:27.66

20 Greiner, Ben Buena Vista 5:27.70

21 Gregory, Kris SO Mustangs 5:28.55

22 Boyd, Lewis Buena Vista 5:28.95

23 Boria, Andrew Buena Vista 5:35.65

24 Del Piccolo, Giulio SO Basalt 5:35.68

25 Allmon, Zach SO Basalt 5:39.93

26 Hughs, Lathrop FR Meeker 5:41.53

27 Doherty, Logan SR Roaring Fork 5:42.09

28 Dusza, Trevor FR Roaring Fork 5:44.67

29 Tenski, Michael SR Mustangs 5:48.94

30 Kincade, Kenny SR Roaring Fork 5:50.21

31 Rangel, Kevin FR Glenwood x5:51.00

32 Marshall, Zach FR Glenwood x5:52.32

33 Mueye, Jeremey SR Plateau Valley 5:56.04

34 Smith, Aaron SR Delta 6:58.67

35 Rauch, Troy SR Hayden 7:00.55

— Whelan, Sam SR Grand Valley NT

— Purse, Chris Vail Christian NT

— Peltzman, Jared JR Glenwood NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 9:53.80 2003 Glen Randall, Plateau Valley

State Record: 9:05.89 2003 Brent Vaughn, Smoky Hill

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Shearon, David JR Battle Mountain 10:09.17 10

2 Mansfield, Andrew SO Glenwood 10:14.37 8

3 Whelan, Sam SR Grand Valley 10:49.80 6

4 Smith, Luke JR Aspen 11:14.41 4

5 Allard, Remsen JR Battle Mountain 11:19.10 3

6 Burnham, Hunter FR Devils 11:32.67 2

7 Muehlethaler, Ben JR Devils 12:02.19 1

8 Gregory, Kris SO Mustangs 12:09.56

— Campos, Eddie SR Devils NT

— Garcia, Abraham JR Roaring Fork NT

— Recktenwald, Yanic JR Roaring Fork NT

— Spesock, Sagen Buena Vista NT

— Alvarado, Luis JR Roaring Fork NT

— Walker, Josh JR Delta NT

— Isom, Kayden SO Delta NT

— Ball, Mike FR Battle Mountain NT

— McPhail, Joe JR Meeker NT

— Peltzman, Jared JR Glenwood NT

— Witherell, Colton FR Glenwood NT

— Ortega, Nico SR Delta NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

Meet Record: * 14.25 2005 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley

State Record: 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Jagger, James SR Devils 16.72q +0.0 3

2 Tonder, Jared SR Grand Valley 16.74q 0.2 2

3 Baier, Ernie SR Delta 16.97q +0.0 4

4 McKee, Josh FR Glenwood 17.24q 0.2 2

5 Osborne, Logan SR Rangely HS 17.88q +0.0 1

6 Martinez, Shawn SR Battle Mountain 17.97q +0.0 1

7 Anderson, Landon SR North Park 18.11q 0.2 2

8 Blake, Hayden JR Hayden 18.18 +0.0 1

9 Hartmann, Kevin SO Glenwood 18.39 +0.0 4

10 Zagone, Chris SR Mustangs 19.41 +0.0 4

11 Reynolds, Kerry FR Basalt 19.51 +0.0 1

12 Gauldin, Andy SO Glenwood 19.52 0.2 2

13 Smith, Dakota JR Delta 19.58 +0.0 3

14 Fuller, Jeffrey SO Battle Mountain 19.62 +0.0 3

15 Engelman, Jake Buena Vista 19.67 0.2 2

16 Ritschard, Tim JR Mustangs 19.85 +0.0 4

17 Hernandez, Irvin SO Delta 20.03 +0.0 4

18 Brown, Damon Buena Vista 22.01 +0.0 1

— Aragon, Willie SR Devils NT +0.0 1

— Nieslanik, Jake JR Meeker NT 0.2 2

— Kale, Chris Buena Vista NT +0.0 3

— Harland, Mike SR Battle Mountain NT +0.0 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

Meet Record: * 14.25 2005 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley

State Record: 13.61 2004 Wilbert Smith, Eaglecrest

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

1 Tonder, Jared SR Grand Valley 16.35 +0.0 10

2 Baier, Ernie SR Delta 16.43 +0.0 8

3 Jagger, James SR Devils 16.68 +0.0 6

4 McKee, Josh FR Glenwood 17.36 +0.0 4

5 Martinez, Shawn SR Battle Mountain 17.73 +0.0 3

6 Osborne, Logan SR Rangely HS 17.84 +0.0 2

— Anderson, Landon SR North Park NT +0.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Meet Record: * 39.28 2005 Brad Gamble, Eagle Valley

State Record: 36.41 2001 Gerren Crochet, Bear Creek

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Buchanan, Ryan JR Glenwood 41.88 5 10

2 Tonder, Jared SR Grand Valley 43.79 5 8

3 Martinez, Shawn SR Battle Mountain 44.60 5 6

4 Hartmann, Kevin SO Glenwood 45.64 5 4

5 Osborne, Logan SR Rangely HS 45.76 4 3

6 Baier, Ernie SR Delta 46.07 5 2

7 Benge, Teddy SO Roaring Fork 46.77 4 1

8 Hernandez, Irvin SO Delta 47.15 4

9 Gabel, Brentt SO Hayden 47.15 3

10 Pratt, Luke SR Basalt 47.23 3

11 Zagone, Chris SR Mustangs 47.40 2

12 Jagger, James SR Devils 47.96 4

13 Smith, Dakota JR Delta 48.37 3

14 McLellan, Robby SO Aspen 48.40 2

15 Lytle, Brent JR North Park 49.14 3

16 Gauldin, Andy SO Glenwood 49.39 3

17 McKee, Josh FR Glenwood x49.90 4

18 Blake, Hayden JR Hayden 50.36 3

19 Ramirez, Carlos SR Glenwood x50.50 2

20 Engelman, Jake Buena Vista 50.89 2

21 Kale, Chris Buena Vista 51.26 1

22 Reynolds, Kerry FR Basalt 52.05 2

23 McPherson, Jake SR Glenwood x52.46 2

24 Rogers, Joseph SR Plateau Valley 54.91 1

25 Brown, Damon Buena Vista 55.62 1

— Adgate, Tom SO Roaring Fork NT 5

— Peacock, Ethan SO Rangely HS NT 4

— Anderson, Landon SR North Park NT 3

— Harland, Mike SR Battle Mountain NT 5

— Aragon, Willie SR Devils NT 4

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Meet Record: * 44.31 2005 Eagle Valley

State Record: 41.21 2007 Overland

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Glenwood Springs HS ‘A’ 44.89 2 10

1) Galvan, Josh SR 2) Israel, Wyatt SR

3) Thulson, Tyler SR 4) Whitman, Travis SR

2 Eagle Valley Devils ‘A’ 45.84 2 8

1) Shea, David SR 2) Aragon, Willie SR

3) Aquino, Jalen SR 4) Saucedo, Omar SR

3 Meeker Cowboys ‘A’ 46.58 2 6

1) Casias, Toby SO 2) Brown, Colton SR

3) Love, Pat SR 4) Nieslanik, Jake JR

4 Battle Mountain HS ‘A’ 47.13 2 4

1) Banegas, Edward SR 2) Higgins, Raymie JR

3) Martinez, Shawn SR 4) Roucho, Irving JR

5 Basalt Longhorns ‘A’ 47.20 2 3

1) Morrison, Sam JR 2) Schwener, Michael SR

3) Zazzaretti, Nico SR 4) Pratt, Luke SR

6 Rangely High School ‘A’ 48.41 2 2

1) Peacock, Ethan SO 2) Barlow, Cole JR

3) Osborne, Logan SR 4) Phelan, Patrick SR

7 Delta ‘A’ 48.94 2 1

1) Marquez, Devin SO 2) Khan, Abraar SO

3) Hernandez, Irvin SO 4) Decker, Zachariah FR

8 Vail Christian ‘A’ 49.45 1

1) Hurtt, Kieran 2) Emmer, Teller

3) Hernandez, Fernando 4) Cooper, Mack

9 Roaring Fork High School ‘A’ 50.31 1

1) Adgate, Tom SO 2) Alvarado, Alex JR

3) Salinas, Willy SR 4) Cigarroa, Bryan JR

10 North Park ‘A’ 51.48 1

1) Lytle, Brent JR 2) Rivera, Sergio JR

3) Anderson, Landon SR 4) Cornelison, Kory SR

11 West Grand High School ‘A’ 52.93 1

1) Taufen, Andrew FR 2) Roderick, Luke SO

3) Tenski, Michael SR 4) Edmondson, Ben SR

— Buena Vista HS ‘A’ NT 1

1) Gerberich, Hunter 2) Crane, Dylan

3) Johnson, Dakota 4) Heller, Nic

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Meet Record: * 1:32.59 1991 Hotchkiss

State Record: 1:25.59 2007 George Washington

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Glenwood Springs HS ‘A’ 1:35.10 2 10

1) Leverson, Christian SO 2) Casey, Kellin SO

3) Thulson, Tyler SR 4) Tribble, Auston FR

2 Eagle Valley Devils ‘A’ 1:35.79 2 8

1) Aragon, Willie SR 2) Aquino, Jalen SR

3) Gish, Jesse JR 4) Saucedo, Omar SR

3 Meeker Cowboys ‘A’ 1:35.83 2 6

1) Casias, Toby SO 2) Brown, Colton SR

3) Love, Pat SR 4) Nieslanik, Jake JR

4 Buena Vista HS ‘A’ 1:36.02 2 4

1) Cortese, Sam 2) Johnson, Dakota

3) Kale, Chris 4) Graner, Josh

5 Battle Mountain HS ‘A’ 1:38.46 2 3

1) Higgins, Raymie JR 2) Banegas, Edward SR

3) Meneses, Pancho SR 4) Roucho, Irving JR

6 Delta ‘A’ 1:39.66 1 2

1) Marquez, Devin SO 2) Hernandez, Brian SR

3) Trujillo, Eli SO 4) Fuentes, Eric JR

7 Rangely High School ‘A’ 1:42.67 1 1

1) Peacock, Ethan SO 2) Barlow, Cole JR

3) Osborne, Logan SR 4) Perzinski, Mark SR

8 Roaring Fork High School ‘A’ 1:43.05 2

1) Abarca, Paulino JR 2) Benge, Teddy SO

3) Alvarado, Alex JR 4) Cigarroa, Bryan JR

9 Basalt Longhorns ‘A’ 1:43.20 2

1) Larson, Brian SR 2) Rohrstaff, Charlie SR

3) Dilling, Lukas JR 4) Zazzaretti, Nico SR

10 West Grand High School ‘A’ 1:48.18 1

1) Ritschard, Tim JR 2) Roderick, Luke SO

3) Lengel, Michael SO 4) Ahrens, Zach SO

11 North Park ‘A’ 1:52.61 1

1) Sanchez, Zane SO 2) Richard, Derrick FR

3) Edmonds, Dalton FR 4) Anderson, Logan SO

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

Meet Record: * 3:29.83 2000 Hotchkiss

State Record: 3:15.34 1997 Montbello

School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Glenwood Springs HS ‘A’ 3:33.90 2 10

1) Buchanan, Ryan JR 2) Israel, Wyatt SR

3) Brown, Garrett SR 4) Whitman, Travis SR

2 Eagle Valley Devils ‘A’ 3:36.44 2 8

1) Gish, Jesse JR 2) Aquino, Jalen SR

3) Saucedo, Omar SR 4) Gonzales, Mario SR

3 Delta ‘A’ 3:37.00 2 6

1) Botts, Clinton SR 2) Decker, Phillip SR

3) Decker, Zachariah FR 4) Hernandez, Brian SR

4 Meeker Cowboys ‘A’ 3:47.77 1 4

1) Nieslanik, Jake JR 2) Campbell, Brock SR

3) Love, Pat SR 4) Frantz, Jared JR

5 Battle Mountain HS ‘A’ 3:49.94 2 3

1) Nunez, Jesus JR 2) Barry, Charlie JR

3) Martinez, Shawn SR 4) Olle, Blaize FR

6 Hayden Tigers ‘A’ 4:02.32 1 2

1) Letlow, Treyben JR 2) Fralick, Ian SR

3) Valdez, Rene SR 4) Zabel, Casey JR

7 Buena Vista HS ‘A’ 4:13.76 2 1

1) Boria, Andrew 2) Jacobson, Kohl

3) Engelman, Jake 4) Schryver, Cole

8 North Park ‘A’ 4:41.33 1

1) Humrich, Dakota FR 2) Sanchez, Zane SO

3) Lytle, Bryan FR 4) Telck, Alex SO

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 8:06.17 2000 Glenwood Springs

State Record: 7:45.10 2001 Smoky Hill

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Glenwood Springs HS ‘A’ 8:32.57 10

1) Brown, Garrett SR 2) Mansfield, Andrew SO

3) Marr, Vinson FR 4) Buchanan, Ryan JR

2 Delta ‘A’ 8:51.86 8

1) Esplin, Klinton SR 2) Sakala, Aaron JR

3) Walker, Josh JR 4) Hernandez, Brian SR

3 Battle Mountain HS ‘A’ 8:59.76 6

1) Allard, Remsen JR 2) Nunez, Jesus JR

3) Spry, Eric SR 4) Shearon, David JR

4 Eagle Valley Devils ‘A’ 9:18.81 4

1) Burnham, Hunter FR 2) Simonton, Riley SR

3) Silverthorn, Prather SR 4) Campos, Eddie SR

5 Hayden Tigers ‘A’ 9:40.28 3

1) Gabel, Brentt SO 2) Ray, Brandon JR

3) Zabel, Casey JR 4) Zirkle, Chris JR

6 Basalt Longhorns ‘A’ 9:47.55 2

1) Allmon, Zach SO 2) Brandt, Bobby SO

3) Del Piccolo, Giulio SO 4) Besser, Jacob FR

7 Roaring Fork High School ‘A’ 9:48.26 1

1) Doherty, Logan SR 2) Kincade, Kenny SR

3) Garcia, Abraham JR 4) Rubio, Omar SR

8 Buena Vista HS ‘A’ 10:01.06

1) Boyd, Lewis 2) Boria, Andrew

3) Harms, Ethan 4) Spesock, Sagen

9 West Grand High School ‘A’ 10:10.91

1) Zagone, Chris SR 2) Ramirez, Auztin JR

3) Tenski, Michael SR 4) Gregory, Kris SO

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 6-06 1997 1997 Barbee/ 2008 Jennert, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 7-04 1990 Matt Hemingway, Buena Vista

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Botts, Clinton SR Delta 6-03.00 10

2 Decker, Phillip SR Delta 6-01.00 8

3 Valdez, Rene SR Hayden 6-00.00 6

4 Brown, Colton SR Meeker 5-10.00 4

5 Langley, Chase SO Plateau Valley J5-10.00 3

6 Banegas, Edward SR Battle Mountain 5-08.00 2

7 Codd, Nick SR Aspen J5-08.00 1

8 Jacobson, Kohl Buena Vista 5-06.00

8 Rosas, Christian FR Glenwood 5-06.00

8 Adgate, Tom SO Roaring Fork 5-06.00

8 Baier, Ethan SO Delta 5-06.00

8 Sabo, Jeremy SO Devils 5-06.00

13 Atofa, Alema JR Meeker 5-04.00

13 Anderson, Logan SO North Park 5-04.00

15 O’Rourke, Jim FR Battle Mountain 5-02.00

15 Perzinski, Mark SR Rangely HS 5-02.00

15 Cooper, Mack Vail Christian 5-02.00

18 Ray, Brandon JR Hayden 5-00.00

18 Schryver, Cole Buena Vista 5-00.00

18 Cruz, Gabriel FR Glenwood 5-00.00

18 Fuller, Jeffrey SO Battle Mountain 5-00.00

— Woodworth, Austin JR Devils NH

— Edmonds, Dalton FR North Park NH

— Aquino, Jalen SR Devils NH

— Brown, Damon Buena Vista NH

Boys Long Jump

============================================================================

Meet Record: * 22-11.75 2000 Jacob Benson, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 24-07.50 1990 Chris Sanders, Montbello

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Israel, Wyatt SR Glenwood 21-00.25 1.4 10

2 Whitman, Travis SR Glenwood 19-11.00 +0.0 8

3 Casey, Kellin SO Glenwood 19-07.00 -0.6 6

4 Hemming, Luke JR Aspen 19-00.00 -1.1 4

5 Emmer, Teller Vail Christian 18-10.00 -1.2 3

6 Higgins, Raymie JR Battle Mountain 18-09.00 +0.0 2

7 Decker, Phillip SR Delta 18-06.00 +0.0 1

8 Schwener, Michael SR Basalt 18-05.25 -1.6

9 Montover, Chad JR Glenwood x18-00.50 NWI

10 Perzinski, Mark SR Rangely HS 17-10.75 NWI

11 Shea, David SR Devils 17-09.50 NWI

12 Heller, Nic Buena Vista 17-09.00 NWI

13 Morrison, Sam JR Basalt 17-08.00 NWI

14 Graner, Josh Buena Vista 17-06.25 NWI

15 Atofa, Alema JR Meeker 17-04.50 NWI

16 Magdziuk, Willie SR Devils 17-03.50 NWI

17 Ames, Jacob SO Delta 17-03.25 NWI

18 Ritschard, Tim JR Mustangs 17-01.50 NWI

19 Banegas, Edward SR Battle Mountain 17-00.75 NWI

20 Valdez, Jorge FR Hayden 16-11.50 NWI

21 Jacobson, Kohl Buena Vista 16-11.00 NWI

22 Armbruster, Scott JR Hayden 16-08.00 NWI

23 Baier, Ernie SR Delta 16-07.00 NWI

24 Zeigel, Arick SR Roaring Fork 16-03.50 NWI

25 Codd, Nick SR Aspen 16-02.50 NWI

26 Tonder, Jared SR Grand Valley 15-11.00 NWI

27 Galvan, Josh SR Glenwood x15-08.75 NWI

28 Pratt, Luke SR Basalt 15-07.00 NWI

29 Hernandez, Fernando Vail Christian 15-06.50 NWI

30 Abarca, Paulino JR Roaring Fork 15-05.00 NWI

31 Gabel, Brentt SO Hayden 15-03.50 NWI

31 Olle, Blaize FR Battle Mountain 15-03.50 NWI

33 Wyatt, J.J. FR Meeker 15-03.00 NWI

34 Richard, Derrick FR North Park 14-11.00 NWI

35 Edmonds, Dalton FR North Park 14-08.00 NWI

36 Johnson, Nigel Vail Christian 14-02.50 NWI

37 Salinas, Willy SR Roaring Fork 13-02.75 NWI

— Castro, Cade JR Plateau Valley ND NWI

— Romero, Wes FR Mustangs ND NWI

— Prosser, Justin JR Rangely HS ND NWI

— Snieder, Landon SO Mustangs ND NWI

— Schultz, Alex FR Mustangs ND NWI

Boys Triple Jump

============================================================================

Meet Record: * 48-11.50 2001 Jacob Benson, Glenwood Springs

State Record: 51-02.25 1973 Victor White, Harrison

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

============================================================================

1 Graner, Josh Buena Vista 41-08.00 +0.0 10

2 Magdziuk, Willie SR Devils 39-05.25 1.5 8

3 Meneses, Pancho SR Battle Mountain 38-06.75 2.0 6

4 Schwener, Michael SR Basalt 38-06.25 2.8 4

5 Wells, Tim Devils 38-00.50 2.1 3

6 Arnold, Jesse Buena Vista 37-08.25 3.9 2

7 Ames, Jacob SO Delta 37-06.75 2.7 1

8 Hartmann, Kevin SO Glenwood 37-04.50 NWI

9 Baier, Ethan SO Delta 37-02.25 NWI

10 Zeigel, Arick SR Roaring Fork 36-11.00 NWI

11 Rosas, Christian FR Glenwood 36-06.00 NWI

12 Tonder, Jared SR Grand Valley 36-03.00 NWI

13 Peacock, Ethan SO Rangely HS 35-08.00 NWI

14 Letlow, Treyben JR Hayden 35-01.25 NWI

15 Emmer, Teller Vail Christian 35-00.50 NWI

16 Armbruster, Scott JR Hayden 34-09.75 NWI

17 Sabo, Jeremy SO Devils 34-08.25 NWI

18 Smith, Dakota JR Delta 34-07.00 NWI

19 Betancourt, Jose FR Glenwood 33-11.00 NWI

20 Cruz, Gabriel FR Glenwood x33-10.75 NWI

21 Lytle, Brent JR North Park 33-09.50 NWI

22 Ray, Brandon JR Hayden 33-07.50 NWI

23 Boria, Andrew Buena Vista 33-06.50 NWI

24 Hernandez, Fernando Vail Christian 33-00.50 NWI

25 Johnson, Nigel Vail Christian 31-06.00 NWI

26 O’Rourke, Jim FR Battle Mountain 30-04.50 NWI

— Romero, Wes FR Mustangs ND NWI

— Anderson, Logan SO North Park ND NWI

— Dilling, Lukas JR Basalt ND NWI

— Ritschard, Tim JR Mustangs ND NWI

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 53-07.25 1985 Crawford, G.J. Central

State Record: 67-10.25 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Montover, Chad JR Glenwood 48-00.50 10

2 Medina, Juan FR Delta 41-09.50 8

3 Pelland, Willy JR Glenwood J41-09.50 6

4 Ciani, Nick JR Glenwood 41-08.50 4

5 Crane, Dylan Buena Vista 39-05.50 3

6 Lindsey, Dakota SR Delta 39-00.00 2

7 Waldref, Jarrett SR Meeker 38-06.50 1

8 Wix, Ryan JR Meeker 38-00.00

9 Gerloff, Tyrel SR Meeker 37-00.00

10 Edmondson, Ben SR Mustangs 36-09.00

11 Neil, Tanner JR Grand Valley 36-05.00

12 Rash, Dan Buena Vista 36-00.00

13 Bontempo, Nick SO Devils 35-04.50

14 Marin-Garcia, Jose SO Battle Mountain 35-01.00

15 Ramsay, Zeth JR Devils 35-00.00

16 Walker, Chris SR Basalt 34-06.00

17 Reed, Nate Buena Vista 34-05.00

18 Bakken, Cody Vail Christian 33-06.50

19 McPherson, Jake SR Glenwood x33-03.00

20 Hoyt, Kodie FR Battle Mountain 33-02.00

21 Kinney, Chase JR Rangely HS 32-11.00

22 Daniels, Dallas SR Plateau Valley 32-03.00

23 Brodbeck, Philipp JR Grand Valley 32-02.50

24 Nichols, Matt SO Plateau Valley 30-11.00

25 Westfall, Kenny SR North Park 30-09.50

26 Miner, Chris SR Hayden 29-09.50

27 Burdick, Cale JR North Park 29-03.00

28 Hanakeawe, Phillip SR Grand Valley 29-02.50

29 Babcock, Rylie SO Battle Mountain 29-02.00

30 Steele, Billy JR Glenwood x28-09.00

31 Taufen, Andrew FR Mustangs 27-08.00

32 Fisher, Max SO Glenwood x27-05.00

33 Earle, Buck SO Hayden 26-03.00

34 Blakeman, Charles SR Plateau Valley 26-00.00

35 Hoselton, Levi FR Glenwood x25-08.50

36 Pathenroff, Garett Vail Christian 25-04.00

36 Wall, Max SO Mustangs 25-04.00

38 Ryan, Sean Vail Christian 25-00.50

39 Madrid, Erick FR Glenwood x24-10.50

40 Diaz, Tito JR Basalt 23-02.00

— Music, Justin SO Delta ND

— Macias, David JR Devils ND

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Meet Record: * 154-07 1983 Rivera, Steamboat Springs

State Record: 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Montover, Chad JR Glenwood 132-10 10

2 Neil, Tanner JR Grand Valley 126-04 8

3 Pelland, Willy JR Glenwood 123-00 6

4 Dunnam, Tanner SR Delta 122-08 4

5 Rash, Dan Buena Vista 122-00 3

6 Crane, Dylan Buena Vista 114-05 2

7 Carr, Daniel Buena Vista 113-03 1

8 Bontempo, Nick SO Devils 112-03

9 Wix, Ryan JR Meeker 111-11

10 Waldref, Jarrett SR Meeker 110-11

11 Lindsey, Dakota SR Delta 107-07

12 Ciani, Nick JR Glenwood 105-03

13 Walker, Chris SR Basalt 104-09

14 Ahrens, Zach SO Mustangs 99-11

15 Daniels, Dallas SR Plateau Valley 99-10

16 Kinney, Chase JR Rangely HS 98-07

17 Ramirez, Auztin JR Mustangs 98-01

18 Ramsay, Zeth JR Devils 95-09

19 Bakken, Cody Vail Christian 93-11

20 Velasquez, Blake SO Delta 90-00

21 Gerloff, Tyrel SR Meeker 89-05

22 Steele, Billy JR Glenwood x84-11

23 Babcock, Rylie SO Battle Mountain 84-03

24 Westfall, Kenny SR North Park 83-00

25 Hanakeawe, Phillip SR Grand Valley 82-07

25 McPherson, Jake SR Glenwood x82-07

27 Rivera, Sergio JR North Park 82-06

28 Marin-Garcia, Jose SO Battle Mountain 80-07

29 Burdick, Cale JR North Park 79-10

30 Bailey, Landin SO Roaring Fork 75-00

31 Gomez, Felipe SO Roaring Fork 72-09

32 Tsamasfyros, Alex Vail Christian 72-03

33 Fisher, Max SO Glenwood x70-02

34 Golden, Zakary FR Glenwood x69-01

35 Blakeman, Charles SR Plateau Valley 68-08

36 Diaz, Tito JR Basalt 68-03

37 Brodbeck, Philipp JR Grand Valley 67-03

37 Madrid, Erick FR Glenwood x67-03

39 Fralick, Ian SR Hayden 65-10

40 Hoselton, Levi FR Glenwood x65-06

41 Hoyt, Kodie FR Battle Mountain 63-03

42 Earle, Buck SO Hayden 62-07

43 Purse, Tyler Vail Christian 60-08

44 Reynolds, Kerry FR Basalt 52-01

45 Crandall, Matthew FR Mustangs 42-09

— Miner, Chris SR Hayden ND

— Macias, David JR Devils ND

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Glenwood Springs HS 198 2) Eagle Valley Devils 73.25

3) Meeker Cowboys 53.25 4) Delta 42.25

5) Grand Valley High School 39 6) Vail Christian 37.25

7) West Grand High School 31 8) Hayden Tigers 27

9) Battle Mountain HS 26 10) Buena Vista HS 22

11) Basalt Longhorns 20 12) Rangely High School 18

13) Aspen 14 14) Roaring Fork High School 9

Men – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Glenwood Springs HS 174 2) Delta 71

3) Eagle Valley Devils 64 4) Battle Mountain HS 60

5) Meeker Cowboys 43 6) Buena Vista HS 35

7) Grand Valley High School 33 8) Aspen 29

9) Basalt Longhorns 27 10) Hayden Tigers 17

11) Roaring Fork High School 10 12) Rangely High School 8

13) Vail Christian 3 13) Plateau Valley 3


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User