Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series | AspenTimes.com

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series

Individual Race Results by Division

Adv Slalom 1 — Jan. 21, 2017

Womens Advanced

Bib No. Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 27.65 28.80 0:56.45 100

95 Simpson, Jennifer BOOTech 30.20 30.44 1:00.64 80

99 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 36.38 37.00 1:13.38 60

96 Walson, Deborah Bio Performance 37.44 37.25 1:14.69 55

Mens Over 60

Bib No. Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 30.82 30.89 1:01.71 100

9 Hemphill, Arlan BOOTech 31.35 31.98 1:03.33 80

2 Tower, Chuck Stapleton Ski 31.49 32.80 1:04.29 60

140 Rainer, Eddie Casa Tua 32.17 32.81 1:04.98 55

21 Mills, Tim BOOTech 34.75 35.45 1:10.20 51

29 Fuchs, Wayne KSPN 35.98 38.02 1:14.00 47

50 Patten, Terry Timberline Bank 36.38 38.08 1:14.46 43

80 Houot, Jacques Casa Tua 47.84 50.43 1:38.27 40

Mens Over 50

Bib No. Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

8 Strickland, Scott Stapleton Ski 26.27 27.44 0:53.71 100

69 Gleason, Gary BOOTech 29.17 30.19 0:59.36 80

1 Monsauret, Mike Stapleton Ski 31.75 32.35 1:04.10 60

66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 30.35 DSQ 0.00 0

10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 28.73 DNF 0.00 0

Mens Over 40

Bib No. Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

23 McLendon, Ian Casa Tua 27.58 27.76 0:55.34 100

27 Sturt, David Bio Performance DSQ 28.38 0.00 0

Mens B

Bib No. Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

40 Ice, Logan Stapleton Ski 29.03 29.72 0:58.75 100

Mens Advanced

Bib No. Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

143 Evia Roca, Enrique BOOTech 24.09 24.15 0:48.24 100

259 VanVuuen, Ari Stapleton Ski 24.84 23.99 0:48.83 80

78 Adams, Lange BOOTech 25.84 24.91 0:50.75 60

34 Centofanti, Steve Bio Performance 29.45 29.33 0:58.78 55

44 Fetzer, Charles Bio Performance 31.00 32.08 1:03.08 51

270 Mackoff, Ben Highlands Ski Patrol 32.13 DNF 0.00 0

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series

Individual Race Results by Division

Rec Slalom 1 — Jan. 21, 2017

Boys

Bib No. Racer Team First Run Second Run Best Points

113 McKie, Quinn KSPN 34.84 31.80 0:31.80 100

Womens Rec

Bib No. Racer Team First Run Second Run Best Points

90 Fletcher, KK Aspen Elks 49.42 51.80 0:49.42 100

Mens Rec

Bib No. Racer Team First Run Second Run Best Points

157 Head, Anders Aspen Elks 31.09 33.30 0:31.09 100

4 Payne, Michael 34.58 32.87 0:32.87 80

91 Kennedy, Tom Aspen Elks 37.88 34.68 0:34.68 60

48 Shackelford, Mark 43.37 43.48 0:43.37 55

56 Pisano, Guy Aspen Elks 47.69 45.55 0:45.55 51

Team Race Results

Adv Slalom 1

Team Points

Stapleton Ski 280

BOOTech 280

Casa Tua 255

Bio Performance 161

KSPN 47

Timberline Bank 43

Rec Slalom 1

Team Points

Aspen Elks 260

KSPN 100

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series

Cumulative Race Results by Division

Bib No. Womens Advanced Team All GS+SL Points

28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 2 2 160

95 Simpson, Jennifer BOOTech 2 2 135

99 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 2 2 103

96 Walson, Deborah Bio Performance 2 2 102

112 Brownell, Dani Stapleton Ski 1 1 100

122 Burton, Tucker Stapleton Ski 1 1 80

93 Goldberg, Michelle 1 1 51

129 Muxworthy, Greta Stapleton Ski 1 1 0

Bib No. Mens Over 60 Team All GS+SL Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 2 2 200

9 Hemphill, Arlan BOOTech 2 2 135

140 Rainer, Eddie Casa Tua 2 2 135

2 Tower, Chuck Stapleton Ski 2 2 120

29 Fuchs, Wayne KSPN 2 2 98

80 Houot, Jacques Casa Tua 2 2 87

21 Mills, Tim BOOTech 1 1 51

50 Patten, Terry Timberline Bank 1 1 43

59 Barnett, Sid BOOTech 1 1 0

Bib No. Mens Over 50 Team All GS+SL Points

8 Strickland, Scott Stapleton Ski 2 2 200

1 Monsauret, Mike Stapleton Ski 2 2 103

5 Maple, Mike Stapleton Ski 1 1 80

69 Gleason, Gary BOOTech 2 2 80

10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 2 2 60

18 Henley, Steve Timberline Bank 1 1 55

6 Popinchalk, Joey Timberline Bank 1 1 51

66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 2 2 47

11 Kamper, Matthew BOOTech 1 1 0

Bib No. Mens Over 40 Team All GS+SL Points

23 McLendon, Ian Casa Tua 2 2 160

144 Puckett, Casey Stapleton Ski 1 1 100

89 Johnson, Matt Casa Tua 1 1 80

27 Sturt, David Bio Performance 2 2 55

37 Ottersen, Ari Timberline Bank 1 1 0

Bib No. Mens B Team All GS+SL Points

40 Ice, Logan Stapleton Ski 2 2 200

159 Roy, Jason Stapleton Ski 1 1 0

Bib No. Mens Advanced Team All GS+SL Points

259 VanVuuen, Ari Stapleton Ski 2 2 131

280 Major, Victor Stapleton Ski 1 1 100

143 Evia Roca, Enrique BOOTech 1 1 100

34 Centofanti, Steve Bio Performance 2 2 98

44 Fetzer, Charles Bio Performance 2 2 91

16 Riley, Nelson Casa Tua 1 1 80

35 Kelsey, Sky BOOTech 1 1 60

78 Adams, Lange BOOTech 1 1 60

260 Throm, Ben Stapleton Ski 1 1 55

61 Fogg, Joshua BOOTech 1 1 47

270 Mackoff, Ben Highlands Ski Patrol 1 1 0

Bib No. Young Adult Women Team All GS+SL Points

263 Mass, Hanna 1 1 100

264 Green, Nicole 1 1 80

265 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau 1 1 60

261 Patterson, Anna 1 1 55

Bib No. Young Adult Men Team All GS+SL Points

266 Ruddick, Ashley 1 1 100

Bib No. Girls Team All GS+SL Points

172 Sherlock, Edie Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 100

114 Hicks, Eleanor Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 80

262 Sutro, Kajsa 1 1 60

126 Sherlock, Stella Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 55

109 Hill, Gemma Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 51

267 Hopkinson, Macy Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 47

173 Balko, Storey Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 43

171 Nichols, Annika Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 40

258 Johnson, Jasper 1 1 37

175 Jackson, Tashi Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 34

Bib No. Boys Team All GS+SL Points

113 McKie, Quinn KSPN 1 1 100

256 Johnson, Holder 1 1 100

257 Johnson, Sawyer 1 1 80

Bib No. Womens Rec Team All GS+SL Points

90 Fletcher, KK Aspen Elks 1 1 100

Bib No. Mens Rec Team All GS+SL Points

4 Payne, Michael 2 2 180

91 Kennedy, Tom Aspen Elks 2 2 120

56 Pisano, Guy Aspen Elks 2 2 106

48 Shackelford, Mark 2 2 106

157 Head, Anders Aspen Elks 1 1 100

88 Hagerty, Kevin Aspen Elks 1 1 80

73 Bigalow, Kent Aspen Elks 1 1 47

Bib No. Adaptive Team All GS+SL Points

268 Mather, Kevin 1 1 100

269 Goettge, John 1 1 80

97 Williams, David 1 1 60

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series

Cumulative Team Race Results

Advanced

Team Points

Stapleton Ski 580

BOOTech 495

Casa Tua 495

Bio Performance 306

Timberline Bank 209

KSPN 98

Recreational

Team Points

Aspen Elks 455

Bonnie`s Babes 235

KSPN 100


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.