Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series Results | AspenTimes.com

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series Results

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series

Team Race Results Cumulative Team Race Results (after GS #2)

Advanced

Stapleton Ski 100 – Stapleton Ski 680

BOOTech 80 – BOOTech 575

Casa Tua 60 – Casa Tua 555

Bio Performance 55 – Bio Performance 361

Timberline Bank 51 – Timberline Bank 260

KSPN 98

Recreational

Team Points

Aspen Elks 60 Aspen Elks 515

Bonnie`s Babes 100 Bonnie`s Babes 335

KSPN 80 KSPN 180

Individual Race Results by Division

Rec GS 2 Red – 2/11/2017

Girls

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

171 Nichols, Annika Bonnie`s Babes 43.55 0:43.55 100

262 Sutro, Kajsa 43.62 0:43.62 80

267 Hopkinson, Macy Bonnie`s Babes 45.84 0:45.84 60

175 Jackson, Tashi Bonnie`s Babes 47.49 0:47.49 55

278 Smith, Chanta 47.50 0:47.50 51

271 Payne, Samantha 01:22.40 1:22.40 47

Boys

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

284 Davies, Gordon 41.33 0:41.33 100

113 McKie, Quinn KSPN 46.12 0:46.12 80

119 Butera, Miles 52.02 0:52.02 60

274 Tennenbaum, Jared 54.22 0:54.22 55

280 Ward, Jonny 56.22 0:56.22 51

Womens Rec

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

90 Fletcher, KK Aspen Elks 01:26.00 1:26.00 100

Mens Rec

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

4 Payne, Michael 47.85 0:47.85 100

91 Kennedy, Tom Aspen Elks 58.96 0:58.96 80

48 Shackelford, Mark 01:00.90 1:00.90 60

Individual Race Results by Division

Rec GS 2 Blue – 2/11/2017

Girls

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

173 Balko, Storey Bonnie`s Babes 42.87 0:42.87 100

126 Sherlock, Stella Bonnie`s Babes 43.21 0:43.21 80

275 Bassi, Chiara 44.53 0:44.53 60

277 Smith, Chloe 47.07 0:47.07 55

282 Osborne, Tessa 54.86 0:54.86 51

114 Hicks, Eleanor Bonnie`s Babes DNF 0.00 0

Boys

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

279 Kelly, Chase 40.77 0:40.77 100

285 DeMoraes, Ethan 41.17 0:41.17 80

283 Stokes, James 50.26 0:50.26 60

125 Maybon, Campbell KSPN 50.94 0:50.94 55

Womens Rec

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

273 Payne, Michelle 01:25.10 1:25.10 100

Mens Rec

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

281 Ferry, Blake 46.29 0:46.29 100

88 Hagerty, Kevin Aspen Elks 53.99 0:53.99 80

62 Stephens, Brad 59.03 0:59.03 60

56 Pisano, Guy Aspen Elks 01:10.50 1:10.50 55

Individual Race Results by Division

Adv GS 2 Blue – 2/11/2017

Womens Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

112 Brownell, Dani Stapleton Ski 39.18 39.18 1:18.36 100

95 Simpson, Jennifer BOOTech 44.87 44.87 1:29.74 80

96 Walson, Deborah Bio Performance 49.50 49.50 1:39.00 60

Mens Over 60

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

21 Mills, Tim BOOTech 50.93 50.93 1:41.86 100

29 Fuchs, Wayne KSPN 50.94 50.94 1:41.88 80

Mens Over 50

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

8 Strickland, Scott Stapleton Ski 40.44 40.44 1:20.88 100

10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 43.62 43.62 1:27.24 80

69 Gleason, Gary BOOTech 44.45 44.45 1:28.90 60

18 Henley, Steve Timberline Bank 46.56 46.56 1:33.12 55

Mens Over 40

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

144 Puckett, Casey Stapleton Ski 37.06 37.06 1:14.12 100

27 Sturt, David Bio Performance 44.69 44.69 1:29.38 80

Mens B

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

159 Roy, Jason Stapleton Ski 42.53 42.53 1:25.06 100

Mens Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

260 Throm, Ben Stapleton Ski 38.92 38.92 1:17.84 100

34 Centofanti, Steve Bio Performance 43.23 43.23 1:26.46 80

61 Fogg, Joshua BOOTech 43.41 43.41 1:26.82 60

44 Fetzer, Charles Bio Performance 44.70 44.70 1:29.40 55

Young Adult Women

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

276 Fiore, Dillon 39.86 39.86 1:19.72 100

Adv GS 2 Red – 2/11/2017

Womens Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 44.07 44.07 1:28.14 100

129 Muxworthy, Greta Stapleton Ski 47.91 47.91 1:35.82 80

99 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 52.36 52.36 1:44.72 60

Mens Over 60

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 49.44 49.44 1:38.88 100

9 Hemphill, Arlan BOOTech 49.74 49.74 1:39.48 80

80 Houot, Jacques Casa Tua 01:07.70 01:07.70 2:15.40 60

Mens Over 50

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

5 Maple, Mike Stapleton Ski 43.10 43.10 1:26.20 100

66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 49.68 49.68 1:39.36 80

6 Popinchalk, Joey Timberline Bank DSQ DSQ 0.00 0

Mens Over 40

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

23 McLendon, Ian Casa Tua 43.35 43.35 1:26.70 100

37 Ottersen, Ari Timberline Bank 46.35 46.35 1:32.70 80

Mens B

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

999 Bronson, Gordon Stapleton Ski 44.47 44.47 1:28.94 100

40 Ice, Logan Stapleton Ski 50.53 50.53 1:41.06 80

Mens Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

143 Evia Roca, Enrique BOOTech 39.34 39.34 1:18.68 100

259 VanVuuen, Ari Stapleton Ski 40.51 40.51 1:21.02 80

98 Nevins, Austin Stapleton Ski 41.48 41.48 1:22.96 60

84 Carlson, Craig Casa Tua 44.14 44.14 1:28.28 55

Young Adult Women

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

263 Mass, Hanna 41.44 41.44 1:22.88 100

Cumulative Race Results by Division

Race Participation

Bib # Womens Advanced Team All GS+SL Points

28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 3 3 260

95 Simpson, Jennifer BOOTech 3 3 215

112 Brownell, Dani Stapleton Ski 2 2 200

99 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 3 3 163

96 Walson, Deborah Bio Performance 3 3 162

122 Burton, Tucker Stapleton Ski 1 1 80

129 Muxworthy, Greta Stapleton Ski 2 2 80

93 Goldberg, Michelle 1 1 51

8 Womens Advanced Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Over 60 Team All GS+SL Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 3 3 300

9 Hemphill, Arlan BOOTech 3 3 215

29 Fuchs, Wayne KSPN 3 3 178

21 Mills, Tim BOOTech 2 2 151

80 Houot, Jacques Casa Tua 3 3 147

140 Rainer, Eddie Casa Tua 2 2 135

2 Tower, Chuck Stapleton Ski 2 2 120

50 Patten, Terry Timberline Bank 1 1 43

59 Barnett, Sid BOOTech 1 1 0

9 Mens Over 60 Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Over 50 Team All GS+SL Points

8 Strickland, Scott Stapleton Ski 3 3 300

5 Maple, Mike Stapleton Ski 2 2 180

10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 3 3 140

69 Gleason, Gary BOOTech 3 3 140

66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 3 3 127

18 Henley, Steve Timberline Bank 2 2 110

1 Monsauret, Mike Stapleton Ski 2 2 103

6 Popinchalk, Joey Timberline Bank 2 2 51

11 Kamper, Matthew BOOTech 1 1 0

9 Mens Over 50 Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Over 40 Team All GS+SL Points

23 McLendon, Ian Casa Tua 3 3 260

144 Puckett, Casey Stapleton Ski 2 2 200

27 Sturt, David Bio Performance 3 3 135

37 Ottersen, Ari Timberline Bank 2 2 80

89 Johnson, Matt Casa Tua 1 1 80

5 Mens Over 40 Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens B Team All GS+SL Points

40 Ice, Logan Stapleton Ski 3 3 280

999 Bronson, Gordon Stapleton Ski 1 1 100

159 Roy, Jason Stapleton Ski 2 2 100

3 Mens B Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Advanced Team All GS+SL Points

259 VanVuuen, Ari Stapleton Ski 3 3 211

143 Evia Roca, Enrique BOOTech 2 2 200

34 Centofanti, Steve Bio Performance 3 3 178

260 Throm, Ben Stapleton Ski 2 2 155

44 Fetzer, Charles Bio Performance 3 3 146

61 Fogg, Joshua BOOTech 2 2 107

280 Major, Victor Stapleton Ski 1 1 100

16 Riley, Nelson Casa Tua 1 1 80

35 Kelsey, Sky BOOTech 1 1 60

98 Nevins, Austin Stapleton Ski 1 1 60

78 Adams, Lange BOOTech 1 1 60

84 Carlson, Craig Casa Tua 1 1 55

270 Mackoff, Ben Highlands Ski Patrol 1 1 0

13 Mens Advanced Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Young Adult Women Team All GS+SL Points

263 Mass, Hanna 2 2 200

276 Fiore, Dillon 1 1 100

264 Green, Nicole 1 1 80

265 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau 1 1 60

261 Patterson, Anna 1 1 55

5 Young Adult Women Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Young Adult Men Team All GS+SL Points

266 Ruddick, Ashley 1 1 100

1 Young Adult Men Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Girls Team All GS+SL Points

173 Balko, Storey Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 143

262 Sutro, Kajsa 2 2 140

171 Nichols, Annika Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 140

126 Sherlock, Stella Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 135

267 Hopkinson, Macy Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 107

172 Sherlock, Edie Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 100

175 Jackson, Tashi Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 89

114 Hicks, Eleanor Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 80

275 Bassi, Chiara 1 1 60

277 Smith, Chloe 1 1 55

109 Hill, Gemma Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 51

278 Smith, Chanta 1 1 51

282 Osborne, Tessa 1 1 51

271 Payne, Samantha 1 1 47

258 Johnson, Jasper 1 1 37

15 Girls Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Boys Team All GS+SL Points

113 McKie, Quinn KSPN 2 2 180

279 Kelly, Chase 1 1 100

284 Davies, Gordon 1 1 100

256 Johnson, Holder 1 1 100

285 DeMoraes, Ethan 1 1 80

257 Johnson, Sawyer 1 1 80

119 Butera, Miles 1 1 60

283 Stokes, James 1 1 60

125 Maybon, Campbell KSPN 1 1 55

274 Tennenbaum, Jared 1 1 55

280 Ward, Jonny 1 1 51

11 Boys Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Womens Rec Team All GS+SL Points

90 Fletcher, KK Aspen Elks 2 2 200

273 Payne, Michelle 1 1 100

2 Womens Rec Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Rec Team All GS+SL Points

4 Payne, Michael 3 3 280

91 Kennedy, Tom Aspen Elks 3 3 200

48 Shackelford, Mark 3 3 166

56 Pisano, Guy Aspen Elks 3 3 161

88 Hagerty, Kevin Aspen Elks 2 2 160

157 Head, Anders Aspen Elks 1 1 100

281 Ferry, Blake 1 1 100

62 Stephens, Brad 1 1 60

73 Bigalow, Kent Aspen Elks 1 1 47

9 Mens Rec Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Adaptive Team All GS+SL Points

268 Mather, Kevin 1 1 100

269 Goettge, John 1 1 80

97 Williams, David 1 1 60


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.