Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series Results | AspenTimes.com

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series Results

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series

Team Race Results Cumulative Team Race Results (after GS #2)

Advanced

Stapleton Ski 100 – Stapleton Ski 680

BOOTech 80 – BOOTech 575

Support Local Journalism

Casa Tua 60 – Casa Tua 555

Bio Performance 55 – Bio Performance 361

Timberline Bank 51 – Timberline Bank 260

KSPN 98

Recreational

Team Points

Aspen Elks 60 Aspen Elks 515

Bonnie`s Babes 100 Bonnie`s Babes 335

KSPN 80 KSPN 180

Individual Race Results by Division

Rec GS 2 Red – 2/11/2017

Girls

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

171 Nichols, Annika Bonnie`s Babes 43.55 0:43.55 100

262 Sutro, Kajsa 43.62 0:43.62 80

267 Hopkinson, Macy Bonnie`s Babes 45.84 0:45.84 60

175 Jackson, Tashi Bonnie`s Babes 47.49 0:47.49 55

278 Smith, Chanta 47.50 0:47.50 51

271 Payne, Samantha 01:22.40 1:22.40 47

Boys

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

284 Davies, Gordon 41.33 0:41.33 100

113 McKie, Quinn KSPN 46.12 0:46.12 80

119 Butera, Miles 52.02 0:52.02 60

274 Tennenbaum, Jared 54.22 0:54.22 55

280 Ward, Jonny 56.22 0:56.22 51

Womens Rec

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

90 Fletcher, KK Aspen Elks 01:26.00 1:26.00 100

Mens Rec

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

4 Payne, Michael 47.85 0:47.85 100

91 Kennedy, Tom Aspen Elks 58.96 0:58.96 80

48 Shackelford, Mark 01:00.90 1:00.90 60

Individual Race Results by Division

Rec GS 2 Blue – 2/11/2017

Girls

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

173 Balko, Storey Bonnie`s Babes 42.87 0:42.87 100

126 Sherlock, Stella Bonnie`s Babes 43.21 0:43.21 80

275 Bassi, Chiara 44.53 0:44.53 60

277 Smith, Chloe 47.07 0:47.07 55

282 Osborne, Tessa 54.86 0:54.86 51

114 Hicks, Eleanor Bonnie`s Babes DNF 0.00 0

Boys

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

279 Kelly, Chase 40.77 0:40.77 100

285 DeMoraes, Ethan 41.17 0:41.17 80

283 Stokes, James 50.26 0:50.26 60

125 Maybon, Campbell KSPN 50.94 0:50.94 55

Womens Rec

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

273 Payne, Michelle 01:25.10 1:25.10 100

Mens Rec

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Best Points

281 Ferry, Blake 46.29 0:46.29 100

88 Hagerty, Kevin Aspen Elks 53.99 0:53.99 80

62 Stephens, Brad 59.03 0:59.03 60

56 Pisano, Guy Aspen Elks 01:10.50 1:10.50 55

Individual Race Results by Division

Adv GS 2 Blue – 2/11/2017

Womens Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

112 Brownell, Dani Stapleton Ski 39.18 39.18 1:18.36 100

95 Simpson, Jennifer BOOTech 44.87 44.87 1:29.74 80

96 Walson, Deborah Bio Performance 49.50 49.50 1:39.00 60

Mens Over 60

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

21 Mills, Tim BOOTech 50.93 50.93 1:41.86 100

29 Fuchs, Wayne KSPN 50.94 50.94 1:41.88 80

Mens Over 50

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

8 Strickland, Scott Stapleton Ski 40.44 40.44 1:20.88 100

10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 43.62 43.62 1:27.24 80

69 Gleason, Gary BOOTech 44.45 44.45 1:28.90 60

18 Henley, Steve Timberline Bank 46.56 46.56 1:33.12 55

Mens Over 40

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

144 Puckett, Casey Stapleton Ski 37.06 37.06 1:14.12 100

27 Sturt, David Bio Performance 44.69 44.69 1:29.38 80

Mens B

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

159 Roy, Jason Stapleton Ski 42.53 42.53 1:25.06 100

Mens Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

260 Throm, Ben Stapleton Ski 38.92 38.92 1:17.84 100

34 Centofanti, Steve Bio Performance 43.23 43.23 1:26.46 80

61 Fogg, Joshua BOOTech 43.41 43.41 1:26.82 60

44 Fetzer, Charles Bio Performance 44.70 44.70 1:29.40 55

Young Adult Women

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

276 Fiore, Dillon 39.86 39.86 1:19.72 100

Adv GS 2 Red – 2/11/2017

Womens Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 44.07 44.07 1:28.14 100

129 Muxworthy, Greta Stapleton Ski 47.91 47.91 1:35.82 80

99 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 52.36 52.36 1:44.72 60

Mens Over 60

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 49.44 49.44 1:38.88 100

9 Hemphill, Arlan BOOTech 49.74 49.74 1:39.48 80

80 Houot, Jacques Casa Tua 01:07.70 01:07.70 2:15.40 60

Mens Over 50

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

5 Maple, Mike Stapleton Ski 43.10 43.10 1:26.20 100

66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 49.68 49.68 1:39.36 80

6 Popinchalk, Joey Timberline Bank DSQ DSQ 0.00 0

Mens Over 40

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

23 McLendon, Ian Casa Tua 43.35 43.35 1:26.70 100

37 Ottersen, Ari Timberline Bank 46.35 46.35 1:32.70 80

Mens B

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

999 Bronson, Gordon Stapleton Ski 44.47 44.47 1:28.94 100

40 Ice, Logan Stapleton Ski 50.53 50.53 1:41.06 80

Mens Advanced

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

143 Evia Roca, Enrique BOOTech 39.34 39.34 1:18.68 100

259 VanVuuen, Ari Stapleton Ski 40.51 40.51 1:21.02 80

98 Nevins, Austin Stapleton Ski 41.48 41.48 1:22.96 60

84 Carlson, Craig Casa Tua 44.14 44.14 1:28.28 55

Young Adult Women

Bib # Racer Team 1st Run 2nd Run Combined Points

263 Mass, Hanna 41.44 41.44 1:22.88 100

Cumulative Race Results by Division

Race Participation

Bib # Womens Advanced Team All GS+SL Points

28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 3 3 260

95 Simpson, Jennifer BOOTech 3 3 215

112 Brownell, Dani Stapleton Ski 2 2 200

99 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 3 3 163

96 Walson, Deborah Bio Performance 3 3 162

122 Burton, Tucker Stapleton Ski 1 1 80

129 Muxworthy, Greta Stapleton Ski 2 2 80

93 Goldberg, Michelle 1 1 51

8 Womens Advanced Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Over 60 Team All GS+SL Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 3 3 300

9 Hemphill, Arlan BOOTech 3 3 215

29 Fuchs, Wayne KSPN 3 3 178

21 Mills, Tim BOOTech 2 2 151

80 Houot, Jacques Casa Tua 3 3 147

140 Rainer, Eddie Casa Tua 2 2 135

2 Tower, Chuck Stapleton Ski 2 2 120

50 Patten, Terry Timberline Bank 1 1 43

59 Barnett, Sid BOOTech 1 1 0

9 Mens Over 60 Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Over 50 Team All GS+SL Points

8 Strickland, Scott Stapleton Ski 3 3 300

5 Maple, Mike Stapleton Ski 2 2 180

10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 3 3 140

69 Gleason, Gary BOOTech 3 3 140

66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 3 3 127

18 Henley, Steve Timberline Bank 2 2 110

1 Monsauret, Mike Stapleton Ski 2 2 103

6 Popinchalk, Joey Timberline Bank 2 2 51

11 Kamper, Matthew BOOTech 1 1 0

9 Mens Over 50 Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Over 40 Team All GS+SL Points

23 McLendon, Ian Casa Tua 3 3 260

144 Puckett, Casey Stapleton Ski 2 2 200

27 Sturt, David Bio Performance 3 3 135

37 Ottersen, Ari Timberline Bank 2 2 80

89 Johnson, Matt Casa Tua 1 1 80

5 Mens Over 40 Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens B Team All GS+SL Points

40 Ice, Logan Stapleton Ski 3 3 280

999 Bronson, Gordon Stapleton Ski 1 1 100

159 Roy, Jason Stapleton Ski 2 2 100

3 Mens B Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Advanced Team All GS+SL Points

259 VanVuuen, Ari Stapleton Ski 3 3 211

143 Evia Roca, Enrique BOOTech 2 2 200

34 Centofanti, Steve Bio Performance 3 3 178

260 Throm, Ben Stapleton Ski 2 2 155

44 Fetzer, Charles Bio Performance 3 3 146

61 Fogg, Joshua BOOTech 2 2 107

280 Major, Victor Stapleton Ski 1 1 100

16 Riley, Nelson Casa Tua 1 1 80

35 Kelsey, Sky BOOTech 1 1 60

98 Nevins, Austin Stapleton Ski 1 1 60

78 Adams, Lange BOOTech 1 1 60

84 Carlson, Craig Casa Tua 1 1 55

270 Mackoff, Ben Highlands Ski Patrol 1 1 0

13 Mens Advanced Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Young Adult Women Team All GS+SL Points

263 Mass, Hanna 2 2 200

276 Fiore, Dillon 1 1 100

264 Green, Nicole 1 1 80

265 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau 1 1 60

261 Patterson, Anna 1 1 55

5 Young Adult Women Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Young Adult Men Team All GS+SL Points

266 Ruddick, Ashley 1 1 100

1 Young Adult Men Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Girls Team All GS+SL Points

173 Balko, Storey Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 143

262 Sutro, Kajsa 2 2 140

171 Nichols, Annika Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 140

126 Sherlock, Stella Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 135

267 Hopkinson, Macy Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 107

172 Sherlock, Edie Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 100

175 Jackson, Tashi Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 89

114 Hicks, Eleanor Bonnie`s Babes 2 2 80

275 Bassi, Chiara 1 1 60

277 Smith, Chloe 1 1 55

109 Hill, Gemma Bonnie`s Babes 1 1 51

278 Smith, Chanta 1 1 51

282 Osborne, Tessa 1 1 51

271 Payne, Samantha 1 1 47

258 Johnson, Jasper 1 1 37

15 Girls Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Boys Team All GS+SL Points

113 McKie, Quinn KSPN 2 2 180

279 Kelly, Chase 1 1 100

284 Davies, Gordon 1 1 100

256 Johnson, Holder 1 1 100

285 DeMoraes, Ethan 1 1 80

257 Johnson, Sawyer 1 1 80

119 Butera, Miles 1 1 60

283 Stokes, James 1 1 60

125 Maybon, Campbell KSPN 1 1 55

274 Tennenbaum, Jared 1 1 55

280 Ward, Jonny 1 1 51

11 Boys Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Womens Rec Team All GS+SL Points

90 Fletcher, KK Aspen Elks 2 2 200

273 Payne, Michelle 1 1 100

2 Womens Rec Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Mens Rec Team All GS+SL Points

4 Payne, Michael 3 3 280

91 Kennedy, Tom Aspen Elks 3 3 200

48 Shackelford, Mark 3 3 166

56 Pisano, Guy Aspen Elks 3 3 161

88 Hagerty, Kevin Aspen Elks 2 2 160

157 Head, Anders Aspen Elks 1 1 100

281 Ferry, Blake 1 1 100

62 Stephens, Brad 1 1 60

73 Bigalow, Kent Aspen Elks 1 1 47

9 Mens Rec Racers

Race Participation

Bib # Adaptive Team All GS+SL Points

268 Mather, Kevin 1 1 100

269 Goettge, John 1 1 80

97 Williams, David 1 1 60


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.