Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Coldwell Banker/Mason Morse Town Race Series

Individual Race Results by Division

Adv Slalom 3 — Feb. 25, 2017

Womens Advanced

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

Support Local Journalism

112 Brownell, Dani Stapleton Ski 1:32.33 1:31.79 3:04.12 100 312 Johansson, Isabella 1:37.04 1:36.83 3:13.87 80 121 Perricone, Lisa Stapleton Ski 1:38.14 1:37.11 3:15.25 60 28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 1:43.38 1:43.17 3:26.55 55 96 Walson, Deborah Bio Performance 2:00.43 2:02.40 4:02.83 51 99 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 2:07.21 2:00.00 4:07.21 47

Mens Over 60

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 1:49.88 1:51.95 3:41.83 100 9 Hemphill, Arlan BOOTech 1:51.03 1:50.91 3:41.94 80 2 Tower, Chuck Stapleton Ski 1:54.59 1:59.91 3:54.50 60 21 Mills, Tim BOOTech 1:57.99 1:58.78 3:56.77 55 29 Fuchs, Wayne KSPN 2:08.04 2:09.88 4:17.92 51 50 Patten, Terry Timberline Bank 2:07.03 2:12.73 4:19.76 47 80 Houot, Jacques Casa Tua 2:40.64 2:41.33 5:21.97 43

Mens Over 50

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

5 Maple, Mike Stapleton Ski 1:37.39 1:37.34 3:14.73 100 8 Strickland, Scott Stapleton Ski 1:39.22 1:37.55 3:16.77 80 6 Popinchalk, Joey Timberline Bank 1:45.20 1:48.66 3:33.86 60 69 Gleason, Gary BOOTech 1:46.98 1:47.99 3:34.97 55 10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 1:46.94 1:48.92 3:35.86 51 11 Kamper, Matthew BOOTech 1:50.52 1:55.27 3:45.79 47 66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 1:53.39 1:53.02 3:46.41 43 1 Monsauret, Mike Stapleton Ski 2:03.99 2:03.38 4:07.37 40

Mens Over 40

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

307 Hendrickson, Kevin 1:30.12 1:31.49 3:01.61 100 89 Johnson, Matt Casa Tua 1:32.13 1:33.82 3:05.95 80 23 McLendon, Ian Casa Tua 1:38.66 1:41.65 3:20.31 60 37 Ottersen, Ari Timberline Bank 1:46.18 1:45.28 3:31.46 55 27 Sturt, David Bio Performance 1:45.72 1:49.42 3:35.14 51 308 Moncriff, Ainsworth 1:53.57 1:57.16 3:50.73 47

Mens B

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

159 Roy, Jason Stapleton Ski 1:41.69 1:46.79 3:28.48 100 40 Ice, Logan Stapleton Ski 1:50.11 1:51.29 3:41.40 80

Mens Advanced

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

259 VanVuuen, Ari Stapleton Ski 1:29.41 1:28.90 2:58.31 100 301 Bowers, Jack Casa Tua 1:30.16 1:29.01 2:59.17 80 35 Kelsey, Sky BOOTech 1:32.06 1:29.55 3:01.61 60 313 Greenwood, Torie Stapleton Ski 1:31.16 1:33.64 3:04.80 55 98 Nevins, Austin Stapleton Ski 1:34.78 1:35.10 3:09.88 51 84 Carlson, Craig Casa Tua 1:38.63 1:44.92 3:23.55 47 44 Fetzer, Charles Bio Performance 1:45.40 1:43.17 3:28.57 43 34 Centofanti, Steve Bio Performance 1:41.55 DNF 0.00 0 143 Evia Roca, Enrique BOOTech 1:30.22 DNF 0.00 0 310 Toribio, Devon 1:29.78 DNF 0.00 0

Adaptive

Bib# Racer First Run Second Run Combined Points

305 Walsh, Thomas 1:35.84 1:33.33 3:09.17 100 302 Schwartz, Melanie 2:01.77 2:04.01 4:05.78 80

Young Adult Women

Bib# Racer First Run Second Run Combined Points

263 Mass, Hanna 1:33.69 1:32.50 3:06.19 100 276 Fiore, Dillon 1:34.81 1:35.80 3:10.61 80 265 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau 1:36.03 1:36.23 3:12.26 60

Young Adult Men

Bib# Racer First Run Second Run Combined Points

304 Claro, Antonio 1:36.38 1:34.86 3:11.24 100 309 Chabot, AJ 1:56.10 1:32.72 3:28.82 80 303 Colon, Heath 1:37.05 DNF 0.00 0

Rec Slalom 3

Girls

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

275 Bassi, Chiara 1:40.70 1:41.08 1:40.70 100

172 Sherlock, Edie Bonnie`s Babes 1:42.02 1:45.95 1:42.02 80 267 Hopkinson, Macy Bonnie`s Babes 1:47.25 1:47.46 1:47.25 60

Boys

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

256 Johnson, Holder 1:47.83 1:50.13 1:47.83 100

Women’s

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

273 Payne, Michelle 3:32.98 3:49.31 3:32.98 100 90 Fletcher, KK Aspen Elks 4:15.27 4:15.27 80

Men’s

Bib# Racer Team First Run Second Run Combined Points

4 Payne, Michael 1:54.81 1:53.84 1:53.84 100 160 Lucchesi, William 1:59.33 2:08.10 1:59.33 80 88 Hagerty, Kevin Aspen Elks 2:14.70 2:20.05 2:14.70 60 91 Kennedy, Tom Aspen Elks 2:16.11 2:17.35 2:16.11 55 48 Shackelford, Mark 2:23.09 2:26.67 2:23.09 51 56 Pisano, Guy Aspen Elks 2:47.30 2:47.30 47 73 Bigalow, Kent Aspen Elks 3:45.77 3:45.77 43

Team Race Results

Advance Slalom 2

Team Points

Stapleton Ski 300

BOOTech 240

Casa Tua 220

Timberline Bank 166

Bio Performance 145

KSPN 51

Rec Slalom 2

Team Points

Aspen Elks 195

Bonnie`s Babes 140


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User