AVSC RESULTS | AspenTimes.com

AVSC RESULTS

Tristan Lane of Aspen accepts congratulations for his podium performances during the recent speed series at Aspen Highlands.
Team AVSC photo |

AVSC Results

Nordic

Jan. 21-22

Minturn CHSAA 3K Mass Start Classic

Boys Team

3. Aspen High School

11. CRMS

Boys

7. Graham Houtsma

11. Jack Sweeney

17. Ricky Wojcik

23. Wes Engstrom

25. Nick Sweeney

68. Jacob Barsness

Girls Team

3. Aspen High School

11. CRMS

Girls

4. Chelsea Moore

6. Jozie Wille

11. Nina Beidleman 

12. Adair Pattillo

21. Hazel Wille

22 .Mel Lemke

24. Kim Sandbach

37. Maya McDonough

44. Julia Budsey

54. Katelyn Krehbiel

71. Jillian Wentzel

85. Eliette Rutledge

Minturn Middle School

3K Mass Start

Boys Team

3. AVSC

Boys

7. Colt Whitley

8. Lucas Schramer

10. Everett Olson

12. Liam Mazzotta

14. Hank Sweeney

20. Cole Kennedy

23. Anders Weiss

28. Will Rose

29. Noah Wheeless

30. Caden Klein

33. John Viola

38. Ben Kaden

43. Sawyer Shook

46. Conner Brennan

54. Kawak Miranda

Girls Team

4. AVSC

Girls

9. Kate Oldham

18. Taylor Pattillo

21. Stef Wojcik

23. Nina Gildor

27. Lily Louise Sanders

29. Elizabeth Barsness

Minturn CHSAA 3K Pursuit Start Skate

Girls Team

3. Aspen High School

11. CRMS

Girls

6. Jozie Wille

8. Chelsea Moore

10. Nina Beidleman

13. Mel Lemke

18. Hazel Wille

24. Adair Pattillo

30. Kim Sandbach

32. Maya McDonough

37. Julia Budsey

60. Katelyn Krehbiel

Boys Team

3. AHS

11. CRMS

Boys

4. Graham Houtsma

7. Jack Sweeney

22. Nick Sweeney

28. Ricky Wojcik

33. Wes Engstrom

46. Jacob Barsness

Freestyle/Freeskiing

Revolution Tour

Seven Springs, Pa.

Men’s Halfpipe

Jan. 26

5. Andrew Tierney

8. Joey Lang

USSA Devo Moguls at A-Basin

Jan. 25

F11

2. Hanna Faulhaber

7. Reese Chapdelaine

F13

1. Alexandra Goluba

3. Gia Knight

4. Chloe Ferraro

M07

1. Lian Lilah

M11

6. Peyton Billeisen

9. Sky Sosna

23. Cooper Kendrick

M13

1. Oliver Smith

Alpine

Spencer Nelson Memorial

Eldora

Jan. 25-27

Slalom

Women

30. Erin Spence

Giant slalom #1

Men

1. Nick Cohee

16. Dean Travers

26. Nick Mitchell

31. Bobby Moyer

Giant slalom #1

Women

30. Katy Harris

38. Erin S pence

Giant slalom #2

Men

4. Nick Cohee

26. Nick Mitchell

Women

30. Katy Harris

Bolle U14

Super-G

Breckenridge

Women

Jan. 24

10. Allyson Cornelius

32. Summer McSwain

37. Edie Sherlock

43. Elle Murphy

69. Tessa Munro

Men

14. Ethan DeMoreas

15. Sean Patterson

30. Dillon Hendrickson

39. Tucker Thomas

44. Gordon Davies

46. Alexander Ilic

55. Noah Forman

Jan. 25

Women

11. Allyson Cornelius

21. Summer McSwain

32. Edie Sherlock

43. Elle Mursphy

70. Tessa Munro

Men

6. Ethan DeMoreas

9. Sean Patterson

22. Stian Davenport

24. Dillon Hendrickson

27. Tucker Thomas

49. Gordon Davies

57. Alexander Ilic

Aspen Surefoot and Smartwood Speed Series’

Downhill

Jan. 21

Men (FIS-Overall)

2. Nick Mitchell

4. Tristan Lane

5. Brooks Layman

17. Chapin Newhard

U16 Men

19. Jack Bowers

20. Trey Thorpe

31. Reed Beidleman

Women (FIS-Overall)

2. Katy Harris

11. Pascale Augspurger

U16 Women

3. Anna Patterson

6. Eve Aspinall

13. Mariel Gorsuch

20. Estelle Sweeney

22. Devan McSwain

24. Ellie Oates

26. Tate Randel

27. McKenna Kiker

28. Kajsa Sutro

29. Annabelle Ward

31. India Cardamone

34. Jessica Wade

Jan. 22

Men (FIS-Overall)

3. Tristan Lane

4. Nick Mitchell

9. Brooks Layman

U16 Men

16. Jack Bowers

17. Trey Thorpe

27. Reed Beidleman

Women (FIS-Overall)

2. Katy Harris

8. Pascale Augspurger

U16 Women

1. Anna Patterson

8. Eve Aspinall

13. Mariel Gorsuch

18. Madison Osberger-Low

20. Devan McSwain

22. Estelle Sweeney

23. Tate Randel

24. Kajsa Sutro

26. Ellie Oates

28. India Cardamone

29. Annabelle Ward

30. McKenna Kiker

32. Jessica Wade

Super-G #1

Jan. 23

Men

4. Bobby Moyer

5. Nick Cohee

11. Nick Mitchell

14. Brooks Layman

Women

2. Katy Harris

Super-G #2

Men

5. Nick Cohee

8. Nick Mitchell

12. Tristan Lane

12. Bobby Moyer

19. Andrew Hancock

23. Anthony Wada

Women

1. Katy Harris

X Games

Jan. 21-25

Mono Skier X

1. Chris Devlin-Young

Men’s Skier Super Pipe

3. Alex Ferreira


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.