AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

AVSC's freeskiers swept the podium at Vail with Joey Lang (center) in first, Keenan McIntyre (left) in silver and Gage Carr taking the bronze medal in the two-run halfpipe.
Team AVSC photo |

Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club

Freestyle

Aspen Valley Moguls

Aspen Highlands

Jan. 17

Women

20. Sierra Reeves

Men

3. Colby Lee

9. Aaron Lee

Aspen Valley Moguls

Aspen Highlands

Jan. 18

Women

16. Sierra Reeves

Men

4. Colby Lee

12. Aaron Lee

Aspen Valley Moguls (duals)

Aspen Highlands

Jan. 19

2. Colby Lee

4. Aaron Lee

Freeride

USSA

Vail

Jan. 17-18

Halfpipe 1 (one run)

1. Joey Lang

2. Gage Carr

8. Cassidy Jarrell

16. Tristan Feinberg

17. Andrew Tierney

24 Kai Morris

28 Keenan McIntyre

Women’s Halfpipe 1(one run)

4. Carson Campisi

Halfpipe 2 (two runs)

1. Joey Lang

2. Keenan McIntyre

3. Gage Carr

5. Andrew Tierney

10. Cassidy Jarrell

16. Kai Morris

18. Tristan Feinberg

Women Halfpipe 2 (two runs)

4. Carson Campisi

Slope 1 results(one run)

11. Tyler Spence

15. Cassidy Jarrell

23. Keenan McIntyre

26. Kai Morris

28. Gage Carr

36. Tristan Feinberg

44. Andrew Tierney

46. Joey Lang

Slope 2 results (2 runs)

8. Andrew Tierney

10. Cassidy Jarrell

13. Keenan McIntyre

14. Tyler Spence

17. Joey Lang

31. Kai Morris

46. Tristan Feinberg

47. Gage Carr

USASA

Aspen/Snowmass Series

Jan. 17

Slopestyle

Breaker Boys

1. Logan Lauffer

2. Richard Argueta

3. Will Boney

4. Dominique Johnson

5. Sean Connelly

6. Fletcher Craig

7. Christian Narby

8. Robert Sanderson

Breaker Girls

1. Sophie Kirkwood

Grommet Boys

1. Zion Behonico

2. Christopher Chesner

3. Sawyer Riley

4. Jasper Grimm

Junior Men

1. Jake Orzech

2. Rakai Tait

Junior Women

1. Jillian Moore

Menehune Boys

1. Jake Canter

2. Ryder Bollack

3. Noah Jacques Bethonico

4. Jonathan Weiss

5. Kyle Lovell

6. Shayne Sandblom

7. Pedro Garcia

8. Jack Warble

9. Bodhi Johnson

10. Lucas Matheny

11. Davis Cook

12. Nikolas Phelan

13. Zane Hanlon

14. Dillon Brodsky

Menehune Girls

1. Spencer Diamond

Methuselah Men

1. Jack Laderer

Open Class Men

1. Robert Pettit

2. Chris Corning

3. Seth Karlsrud

4. Kirk Teare

5. Shane Serrano

Open Class Women

1. Ayla Angelo

2. Dakota Craig

3. Lexi Tariff

Skier Boys

1. Jacob Power Smith

2. Wilson Maytham

3. Will Lanter

4. Blake Thomas

5. Matthew Gillis

6. William Madsen

7. Chase Kennedy

8. John Hall

9. Tucker Orman

10. Andrew Bass

11. Elliot Teague

12. Peyton Billeisen

Skier Boys

1. Sky Sosna

2. Sheldon Sims

Skier Girls

1. Tessa Weiss

2. Hanna Faulhaber

Skier Men

1. Chace Maytham

2. Tyler Dollahan

3. Dawson Hodgson

4. Ian Catto

5. Max Bass

6. Tyler Holman

7. Leif Nygren

8. Jason Alexander

9. Nolen Johnson

10. Axel Livingston

Youth Men

1. Aiden Chmura

2. MJ Mirano

3. Hunter Hill

4. Gianni Giordano

5. Gavin Aragon

6. Connor Cook

7. Jack Linehan

Jan. 18

Rail Jam 1

Snowmass

Open Class Women

1. Ayla Angelo

2. Lexi Tariff

Open Class Men

1. Kirk Teare

Snowboard Men

1. Aiden Chmura

2. MJ Mirano

3. Jack Linehan

Skier Men

1. Sage Frontella

2. Carver Brown

3. Ian Catto

Skier Boys

1. Axel Livingston

2. Dawson Hodgson

3. Max Bass

4. Sayer Frontella

5. Chace Maytham

6. Blake Thomas

7. John Hall

8. Wilson Maytham

9. Tyler Holman

10. Tucker Orman

11. Nolen Johnson

Skier Girls

1. Tessa Weiss

Snowboard Boys

1. Jonathan Weiss

2. Logan Lauffer

3. Ryder Bollock

4. Noah Jacques Bethonico

5. Nikolas Phelan

6. Richard Argueta

Snowboard Boys

1. Zion Bethonico

Rail Jam 2

Snowmass

Jan. 18

Open Class Women

1. Ayla Angelo

2. Lexi Tariff

Open Class Men

1. Kirk Teare

Snowboard Men

1. Aiden Chmura

2. MJ Mirano

3. Jack Linehan

Skier Men

1. Carver Brown

Skier Boys

1. Dawson Hodgson

2. Chace Maytham

3. Max Bass

4. Axel Livingston

5. John Hall

5. Chase Kennedy

Skier Girls

1. Tessa Weiss

Snowboard Boys

1. Logan Lauffer

2. Jonathan Weiss

3. Ryder Bollock

4. Richard Argueta

4. Noah Jacques Bethonico

Snowboard Boys

1. Zion Bethonico

Boardercross

Snowmass

Jan. 19

Open Class Women

1. Lexi Tariff

2. Ayla Angelo

Open Class Men

1. Thomas Brown

Skier Men

1. Laurence Schiffman

Skier Girls

1. Tessa Weiss

Junior Women

1. Jillian Moore

Men Jam’s

1. Lance Richards

Master Women

1. Bethany Karulak

Heat 1

Grommet GIrls

1. Daylynn Sanchez

Grommet Boys

1. Zion Bethonico

2. Christopher Chesner

3. Jasper Grimm

4. Gabriel Andrade

5. Sawyer Riley

Menehune Girls

1. Millie Simon

Menehune Boys

1. Jonathan Weiss

2. David Cook

3. Noah Jacques Bethonico

4. Ryder Bollock

5. Shayne Sandblom

6. Seth Mossman

7. Lucas Matheny

8. Bodhi Johnson

9. Boden Hamilton

10. Brenon Reed

11. Zane Hanlon

12. Dillon Brodsky

Heat 2

Breaker Girls

1. Sophie Kirkwood

Breaker Boys

1. Logan Lauffer

2. Brayden Brown

3. Richard Argueta

4. Sean Connelly

5. Christian Narby

Youth Women

1. Katie Hancock

Youth Men

1. MJ Mirano

2. Jack Linehan

3. Gavin Aragon

4. Connor Cook

Nordic

Classic sprint

Durango

Jan. 17

U18 Boys

2. Nick Sweeney

8. Graham Houtsma

 

U18 Girls

1. Hailey Swirbul

12. Logan McNamee

18. Katelyn Krehbiel

 

U16 Boys

6. Jack Sweeney

18. Ricky Wojcik

 

U16 Girls

9. Jozie Wille

12. Chelsea Moore

 

Freestyle 5K/10K Interval Start

Jan. 18

U18 Boys 10K

5. Graham Houtsma

9. Nick Sweeney

 

U18 Girls 10K

1. Hailey Swirbul

16. Logan McNamee

17. Katelyn Krehbiel

 

U16 Boys 5K

9. Jack Sweeney

14. Ricky Wojcik

 

U16 Girls 5K

6. Jozie Wille

8. Chelsea Moore


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.