AVSC RESULTS | AspenTimes.com

AVSC RESULTS

AVSC's Chris Corning and Robert Pettit with AVSC coach Nichole Mason at the USASA Nationals.
Courtesy photo |

Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club

USASA National Championships

Copper Mountain

April 5

Slopestyle Snowboard Junior Women (16-17)

Jillian Moore, 10

Slopestyle Snowboard Youth Women (14-15)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 10

Giant Slalom Snowboard Grommet Boys (8-9)

Zion Bethonico, 5

Giant Slalom Snowboard Ruggie Boys (7 & Under)

Nicholas Trouskie, 6

Snowboard Cross Breaker Boys (12-13)

Noah Jacques Bethonico, 10

Rail Jam Snowboard Women (14 & over)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 3

April 6

Halfpipe Snowboard Open Class Men

Robert Pettit, 7

Slalom Snowboard Ruggie Boys (7 & Under)

Nicholas Trouskie, 6

April 7

Slopestyle Snowboard Open Class Men

Chris Corning, 1

Robert Pettit, 5

Giant Slalom Snowboard Youth Women (14-15)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 9

April 10

Slopestyle Skier Boys (10-12)

Kai Morris, 2

Tristan Feinberg, 4

Slopestyle Skier Girls (10-12)

Hanna Faulhaber, 8

Tessa Weiss, 9

Halfpipe Skier Men (13-15)

Chace Maytham, 2

Halfpipe Skier Men (16-18)

Cassidy Jarrell, 1

Rail Jam Skier Girls (10-12)

Hanna Faulhaber, 5

April 11

Halfpipe Skier Boys (10-12)

Kai Morris, 1

Halfpipe Skier Girls (10-12)

Hanna Faulhaber, 4

Tessa Weiss, 10

Loveland Derby

April 9

Slalom U14 Women

Stella Johansson, 2

April 10

Slalom U14 Women

Allyson Cornelius, 1

Spring Cool Down Copper

Copper Mountain

April 9

Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 4

Aaron Lee, 16

Oliver Smith, 34

Moguls Women

Stephanie Anglin, 17

Sierra Reeves, 22

April 10

Dual Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 5

Aaron Lee, 17

Oliver Smith, 17

Dual Moguls Women

Stephanie Anglin, 17

Sierra Reeves, 17

National Men’s GS

Mount Bachelor, Oregon

April 11

Giant Slalom Overall Men

Cameron Cain, 1

Nicholas Mitchell, 2

Cody Wilson, 3

Tristan Lane, 4

Sky Kelsey, 5

Devon Toribio, 10


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.