AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

AVSC's Henry Henley, Sierra Reeves, Stephanie Anglin, Colby Lee, Aaron Lee and Oliver Smith.
Courtesy photo |

IPC World Cup Finals

Aspen Mountain

Feb. 24

Giant Slalom 1 – Sitting Women

Laurie Stephens, 3

Giant Slalom 1 – Standing Men

Thomas Walsh, 1

Giant Slalom 1 – Sitting Men

Andrew Kurka, 1

Joshua Elliott, 2

Feb. 25

Giant Slalom 2 – Sitting Women

Laurie Stephens, 3

Feb. 26

Slalom – Sitting Women

Laurie Stephens, 2

USASA Slopestyle

Snowmass

Feb. 27

Slopestyle Breaker Boys (12-13 year-olds)

Davis Cook, 1

Logan Lauffer, 2

Shayne Sandblom, 3

Slopestyle Grommet Boys (8-9 year-olds)

Isaac Brogdon, 2

Slopestyle Grommet Girls (8-9 year-olds)

Tabatha Galicia, 1

Slopestyle Junior Women (16-17 year-olds)

Jillian Moore, 1

Slopestyle Menehune Boys (10-11 year-olds)

Ryder Bollock, 2

Jasper Grimm, 2

Christopher Chesner, 3

Slopestyle Open Class Men

Robert Pettit, 1

Aiden Chmura, 2

Hunter Hill, 3

Slopestyle Open Skier Men

Andrew Tierney, 1

Slopestyle Ruggie Boys (7 & under)

Nicholas Trouskie, 1

Luca Rizzuto, 2

Slopestyle Ruggie Girls (7 & under)

Evie Boney, 1

Slopestyle Skier Boys (10-12 year-olds)

Tristan Feinberg, 1

Blake Thomas, 2

Kai Morris, 3

Slopestyle Skier Girls

Hanna Faulhaber, 1

Tessa Weiss, 2

Slopestyle Skier Men (13-15 year-olds)

Nolen Johnson, 1

Chace Maytham, 2

Slopestyle Skier Men (16-18 year-olds)

Cassidy Jarrell, 2

Slopestyle Youth Men (14-15 year-olds)

Richard Argueta, 1

Preston Jesick, 2

Will Boney, 3

Slopestyle Youth Women (14-15 year-olds)

Isabella Borenstein, 1

Kelanii Scarpaci, 2

Feb. 28

Slopestyle Breaker Boys (12-13 year-olds)

Davis Cook, 1

Logan Lauffer, 2

Jonathan Weiss, 3

Slopestyle Grommet Boys (8-9 year-olds)

Isaac Brogdon, 2

Zion Bethonico, 3

Slopestyle Junior Women (16-17 year-olds)

Jillian Moore, 1

Slopestyle Menehune Boys (10-11 year-olds)

Ryder Bollock, 1

Christopher Chesner, 2

Jasper Grimm, 3

Slopestyle Open Class Men

Robert Pettit, 1

Hunter Hill, 2

Slopestyle Open Skier Men

Andrew Tierney, 1

Slopestyle Skier Boys (10-12 year-olds)

Tristan Feinberg, 1

Kai Morris, 2

Max Brenninger, 3

Slopestyle Skier Girls

Hanna Faulhaber, 1

Tessa Weiss, 2

Slopestyle Skier Men (13-15 year-olds)

Dawson Hodgson, 2

Max Bass, 3

Slopestyle Skier Men (16-18 year-olds)

Cassidy Jarrell, 2

Slopestyle Youth Men (14-15 year-olds)

Richard Argueta, 1

Preston Jesick, 2

Will Boney, 3

Slopestyle Youth Women (14-15 year-olds)

Isabella Borenstein, 1

Kelanii Scarpaci, 2

Telluride Mogul Open

Feb. 27

Moguls Women

Sierra Reeves, 15

Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 5

Aaron Lee, 9

Feb. 28

Moguls Women

Stephanie Anglin, 10

Sierra Reeves, 16

Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 2

Aaron Lee, 8


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.