AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

AVSC's Henry Henley, Sierra Reeves, Stephanie Anglin, Colby Lee, Aaron Lee and Oliver Smith.
Courtesy photo |

IPC World Cup Finals

Aspen Mountain

Feb. 24

Giant Slalom 1 – Sitting Women

Support Local Journalism

Laurie Stephens, 3

Giant Slalom 1 – Standing Men

Thomas Walsh, 1

Giant Slalom 1 – Sitting Men

Andrew Kurka, 1

Joshua Elliott, 2

Feb. 25

Giant Slalom 2 – Sitting Women

Laurie Stephens, 3

Feb. 26

Slalom – Sitting Women

Laurie Stephens, 2

USASA Slopestyle

Snowmass

Feb. 27

Slopestyle Breaker Boys (12-13 year-olds)

Davis Cook, 1

Logan Lauffer, 2

Shayne Sandblom, 3

Slopestyle Grommet Boys (8-9 year-olds)

Isaac Brogdon, 2

Slopestyle Grommet Girls (8-9 year-olds)

Tabatha Galicia, 1

Slopestyle Junior Women (16-17 year-olds)

Jillian Moore, 1

Slopestyle Menehune Boys (10-11 year-olds)

Ryder Bollock, 2

Jasper Grimm, 2

Christopher Chesner, 3

Slopestyle Open Class Men

Robert Pettit, 1

Aiden Chmura, 2

Hunter Hill, 3

Slopestyle Open Skier Men

Andrew Tierney, 1

Slopestyle Ruggie Boys (7 & under)

Nicholas Trouskie, 1

Luca Rizzuto, 2

Slopestyle Ruggie Girls (7 & under)

Evie Boney, 1

Slopestyle Skier Boys (10-12 year-olds)

Tristan Feinberg, 1

Blake Thomas, 2

Kai Morris, 3

Slopestyle Skier Girls

Hanna Faulhaber, 1

Tessa Weiss, 2

Slopestyle Skier Men (13-15 year-olds)

Nolen Johnson, 1

Chace Maytham, 2

Slopestyle Skier Men (16-18 year-olds)

Cassidy Jarrell, 2

Slopestyle Youth Men (14-15 year-olds)

Richard Argueta, 1

Preston Jesick, 2

Will Boney, 3

Slopestyle Youth Women (14-15 year-olds)

Isabella Borenstein, 1

Kelanii Scarpaci, 2

Feb. 28

Slopestyle Breaker Boys (12-13 year-olds)

Davis Cook, 1

Logan Lauffer, 2

Jonathan Weiss, 3

Slopestyle Grommet Boys (8-9 year-olds)

Isaac Brogdon, 2

Zion Bethonico, 3

Slopestyle Junior Women (16-17 year-olds)

Jillian Moore, 1

Slopestyle Menehune Boys (10-11 year-olds)

Ryder Bollock, 1

Christopher Chesner, 2

Jasper Grimm, 3

Slopestyle Open Class Men

Robert Pettit, 1

Hunter Hill, 2

Slopestyle Open Skier Men

Andrew Tierney, 1

Slopestyle Skier Boys (10-12 year-olds)

Tristan Feinberg, 1

Kai Morris, 2

Max Brenninger, 3

Slopestyle Skier Girls

Hanna Faulhaber, 1

Tessa Weiss, 2

Slopestyle Skier Men (13-15 year-olds)

Dawson Hodgson, 2

Max Bass, 3

Slopestyle Skier Men (16-18 year-olds)

Cassidy Jarrell, 2

Slopestyle Youth Men (14-15 year-olds)

Richard Argueta, 1

Preston Jesick, 2

Will Boney, 3

Slopestyle Youth Women (14-15 year-olds)

Isabella Borenstein, 1

Kelanii Scarpaci, 2

Telluride Mogul Open

Feb. 27

Moguls Women

Sierra Reeves, 15

Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 5

Aaron Lee, 9

Feb. 28

Moguls Women

Stephanie Anglin, 10

Sierra Reeves, 16

Moguls Men

Colby Lee, 2

Aaron Lee, 8


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.