AVSC RESULTS | AspenTimes.com

AVSC RESULTS

Smartwool Ski Cup

Beaver Creek

Men’s Super-G

Jan. 23

2. Dexter Edelman

3. Tristan Lane

Surefoot Colorado Cup

Howelsen Hill

Slalom

Jan. 24

Men

3. Devon Cardamone

4. Andrew Hancock (1st U18)

6. Benjamin Throm (2nd U18)

13. Colby Lane (3rd U18)

31. Xon Baker

42. Alphonse Fischer

Women

5. Caroline Winslow

7. Sydney Henegan

11. Ella Dorval Hall

27. Sonja Gagen

31. Erin Spence

33. Dairinn Bowers

Surefoot Colorado Cup

Mount Werner

Giant Slalom

Jan. 25

Men

4. Devon Cardamone

6. Nick Mitchell

12. Ben Throm (1st U18)

27. Sky Kelsey (4th U18)

34. Travis Lundin

41. Xon Baker

47. Chapin Newhard

Women

1. Julia Mueller-Ristine

2. Sydney Henegan (1st U18)

16. Ella Dorval Hall

20. Caroline Winslow

22. Erin Spence

25. Dairinn Bowers

27. Sonja Gagen

Surefoot Colorado Cup

Howelsen Hill

Slalom

Jan. 26

Men

2. Devon Cardamone

8. Andrew Hancock (1st U18)

33. Alphonse Fischer

38. Travis Lundin

Women

2. Julia Mueller-Ristine

4. Caroline Winslow

5. Sydney Henegan (3rd U18)

20. Erin Spence

33. Sonja Gagen

Vail Smartwool

Giant Slalom

Jan. 25

Men

2. Tristan Lane

9. Dexter Edelman

11. Cooper Cornelius

Women

5. Anna Patterson

36. Carly Ransford

Vail Smartwool

Slalom

Jan. 26

Men

3. Tristan Lane

7. Dexter Edelman

8. Cooper Cornelius

Women

10. Anna Patterson

16. Birgit Morris

26. Giorgia Alliata

Breckenridge

Bolle Age Class Open

Super-G

Jan. 25-26

Race No. 1

Women

2. Liv Clauss

3. Devan McSwain

11. Mariel Gorsuch

16. Jessica Wade

16. Margo McHugh

26. Elsie Clauss

32. Levyn Thomas

48. Annabelle Ward

Race No. 2

4. Elsie Clauss

7. Devan McSwain

7. Mariel Gorsuch

13. Liv Clauss

17. Levyn Thomas

25. Elle Murphy

26. Ellie Oates

35. Samantha Kelly

48. Annabelle Ward

Race No. 3

1. Devan McSwain

20. Margo McHugh

21. Levyn Thomas

29. Elle Murphy

48. Annabelle Ward

Men

Race No. 1

2. Jack Bowers

7. Stian Davenport

12. Myles Pember

15. Jake Bassi

29. William Laing

Race No. 2

8. Stian Davenport

13. Jake Bassi

23. Tucker Thomas

45. Gordon Davies

Sunlight Mountain Festival

Jan. 26

Slalom

(Please see next week’s Aspen Times for additional Sunlight race results)

6. Summer McSwain

10. Allyson Cornelius

20. Lucia Penzel

21. Edie Sherlock

39. Chiara Bassi

Men

17. Garrett Dollahan

24. Tyler Thomas

27. Topher Davenport

29. Dillon Hendrickson

36. James Kelly

50. Miles Elliot

CHSAA Giant Slalom

Aspen Highlands

Slalom

Jan. 24

Aspen High School Team

1. Aspen

Women

1. Anna Patterson

2. Hanna Mass

3. Dolores Sharaf

4. Hannah Clauss

6. Haley Hopkinson

8. Pascale Augspurger

14. Nikki Blizzard

15. Lindzhi Douglass

16. Allegra Galli

20. Lacey Newhard

21. Stella Kaplan

25. Maggie McGuire

29. Juliette Woodrow

30. Kendall Anderson

33. Nikki Cardamone

41. Sage Lucero

44. Isabella Courtenay

Men’s Team

1. Aspen High School

Men

1. Luca Woehrle

4. Matt Tierney

7. Max Marolt

13. Kyle LaCouture

15. Graham Houtsma

19. Rocky Tschappat

21. David Mondry

26. Matt Wills

39. Kevin Callahan

46. Jackson Landis

Nordic

Jan. 25

Steamboat 5K Classic

High School Men’s Team

5. Aspen High School

High School Men

12. Kevin Callahan

18. Alex Wells

24. Max Marolt

29. Ben Belinski

33. Scotty Houtsma

High School Women’s Team

6. Aspen High School

High School Women

14. Nina Beidleman

25. Daisy McClure

32. Adair Pattillo

35. Hazel Wille

44. Sara Wille

Middle School Girls

3K Classic

Girls Team

7. Aspen Middle School

Girls

1. Chelsea Moore

Middle School Boys Team

2. Aspen Middle School

Boys

10. Henry Barth

12. Liam Mazotta

15. George Beck

Freeskiing

Snowbird, Utah

Jan. 18-19

Skier Men (12-14 years)

5. Logan Brown

20. Nick Goralka

Skier Men (15-19 years)

43. Jud Hawk


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.