AVSC results | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

AVSC results

Edie Sherlock competes in the USSA age class slalom at Aspen Highlands.
Courtesy photo |

Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club

Bolle USSA Age Class Open Slaloms

Stapleton Training Center – Aspen Highlands

Feb. 6

Slalom #1 U10 Boys

Eli Cohen, 1

Luke Hamm, 2

Jaden Schille, 3

Sawyer Johnson, 4

Fletcher Hutto, 5

Luka Smalls, 8

Casey Blatz, 10

Sawyer Hutto, 11

Vassar Tarumianz, 14

Jackson Calliham, 15

Lucas McDermott, 16

Thor Raarup, 18

Wyatt Knapp, 20

Andrew Sherlock, 22

Matthew McDermott, 25

Slalom #1 U10 Girls

Annika Johansson, 1

Chantal Smith, 6

Maia Ettlinger, 12

Alika Bassi, 19

Annabelle Francis, 20

Audrey Woodrow, 22

Zoe Laird, 23

Kathleen Raarup, 24

Hannah Valentine, 25

Slalom #1 U12 Boys

Jack Hamm, 4

Jake Morgan, 5

Turner Estock, 7

Connor Stephen, 9

Nate Balko, 12

Hudson Klindworth, 17

Lags Simeone, 18

Jonathan Kelly, 19

Phineas Elliot, 23

Christopher McDowell, 24

Slalom #1 U12 Girls

Stella Sherlock, 5

Chloe Smith, 7

Ronnie Bedford, 8

Kailey Murphy, 9

Samantha Edelman, 10

Tigist Cohen, 12

Jasper Johnson, 18

Zala Smalls, 22

Madeline Hicks, 26

Lucy McBride, 28

Slalom #1 U14 Boys

Tyler Thomas, 1

Samuel McDermott, 2

Sean Patterson, 3

Felipe Eiras, 5

Noah Forman, 8

Christian Kelly, 10

Calder Bain, 11

Topher Davenport, 15

Quinto Rueda, 17

Davis Colon, 18

Slalom #1 U14 Girls

Stella Johansson, 1

Summer McSwain, 2

Edie Sherlock, 6

Tessa Munro, 13

Riley Puckett, 17

Alexandra Engelmann, 18

Tashi Jackson, 19

Sasha Barlozzini, 20

Macy Hopkinson, 21

Ruby McBride, 22

Storey Balko, 23

Sophie Wilcox, 24

Annika Nichols, 25

Avery Freedman, 26

Slalom #2 U10 Boys

Eli Cohen, 1

Jaden Schille, 2

Luke Hamm, 3

Fletcher Hutto, 4

Sawyer Johnson, 5

Viggo Morgan, 6

Luka Smalls, 10

Casey Blatz, 12

Parker Kendrick, 14

Vassar Tarumianz, 15

Sawyer Hutto, 16

Wyatt Knapp, 19

Lucas McDermott, 20

Jackson Calliham, 21

Thor Raarup, 23

Jasper McBride, 26

Andrew Sherlock, 27

Matthew McDermott, 28

Slalom #2 U10 Girls

Annika Johansson, 1

Chantal Smith, 11

Maia Ettlinger, 16

Audrey Woodrow, 19

Kathleen Raarup, 21

Alika Bassi, 22

Francisca Eiras, 24

Annabelle Francis, 25

Zoe Laird, 26

Quintessa Frisch, 27

Hannah Valentine, 28

Slalom #2 U12 Boys

Jake Morgan, 2

Chase Kelly, 4

Jack Hamm, 6

Turner Estock, 8

John Schille, 9

Lags Simeone, 11

Connor Stephen, 14

Nate Balko, 18

Kenneth McPhee, 22

Max Schwartz, 26

Jonathan Kelly, 29

Phineas Elliot, 30

Christopher McDowell, 34

Slalom #2 U12 Girls

Stella Sherlock, 4

Kailey Murphy, 6

Chloe Smith, 8

Samantha Edelman, 9

Ronnie Bedford, 10

Jasper Johnson, 13

Alexis Tarumianz, 16

Zala Smalls, 22

Madeline Hicks, 26

Lucy McBride, 27

Slalom #2 U14 Boys

Tyler Thomas, 1

Topher Davenport, 2

Sean Patterson, 4

Christian Kelly, 7

Calder Bain, 8

Noah Forman, 10

James Kelly, 12

Henry Sweeney, 13

Davis Colon, 14

Maximo Basualdo, 15

Dyer Hunting, 17

Quinn McKie, 19

Tristan Silfverskiold, 20

Holden Johnson, 24

Felipe Eiras, 25

Quinto Rueda, 26

Samuel McDermott, 29

Slalom #2 U14 Girls

Summer McSwain, 1

Edie Sherlock, 5

Chiara Bassi, 7

Tessa Munro, 9

Stella Johansson, 12

Tashi Jackson, 16

Alexandra Engelmann, 17

Sophie Wilcox, 18

Ruby McBride, 19

Storey Balko, 20

Avery Freedman, 22

Gemma Hill, 25

Feb. 7

Slalom #3 U10 Boys

Cohen Eli, 1

Hamm Luke, 2

Schille Jaden, 3

Morgan Viggo, 4

Hutto Fletcher, 5

Johnson Sawyer, 6

Smalls Luka, 10

Hutto Sawyer, 11

Kendrick Parker, 13

Blatz Casey, 14

Calliham Jackson, 15

Tarumianz Vassar, 18

McDermott Lucas, 20

Sherlock Andrew, 24

Raarup Thor, 25

McDermott Matthew, 26

Slalom #3 U10 Girls

Annika Johansson, 1

Chantal Smith, 7

Maia Ettlinger, 10

Alika Bassi, 14

Kathleen Raarup, 15

Francisca Eiras, 18

Annabelle Francis, 20

Slalom #3 U12 Boys

Jake Morgan, 1

Chase Kelly, 3

John Schille, 7

Turner Estock, 8

Sasha Forman, 10

Connor Stephen, 15

Nate Balko, 18

Kenneth McPhee, 21

Hudson Klindworth, 25

Max Schwartz, 26

Phineas Elliot, 27

Jonathan Kelly, 29

Christopher McDowell, 32

Slalom #3 U12 Girls

Chloe Smith, 5

Samantha Edelman, 6

Kailey Murphy, 7

Ronnie Bedford, 11

Jasper Johnson, 14

Tigist Cohen, 16

Madeline Hicks, 25

Zala Smalls, 29

Stella Sherlock, 30

Slalom #3 U14 Boys

Tyler Thomas, 1

Felipe Eiras, 4

Samuel McDermott, 5

James Kelly, 11

Noah Forman, 15

Maximo Basualdo, 13

Miles Elliot, 14

Topher Davenport, 16

Henry Sweeney, 17

Davis Colon, 18

Quinn McKie, 20

Quinto Rueda, 24

Calder Bain, 27

Christian Kelly, 28

Slalom #3 U14 Girls

Tessa Munro, 6

Stella Johansson, 10

Tashi Jackson, 15

Alexandra Engelmann, 16

Riley Puckett, 17

Sophie Wilcox, 18

Gemma Hill, 19

Macy Hopkinson, 22

Ruby McBride, 23

Edie Sherlock, 24

Storey Balko, 25

Annika Nichols, 26

Sasha Barlozzini, 27

Avery Freedman, 28

Summer McSwain, 30

Slalom #4 U10 Boys

Eli Cohen, 1

Jaden Schille, 2

Luke Hamm, 3

Sawyer Johnson, 4

Viggo Morgan, 5

Luka Smalls, 10

Casey Blatz, 12

Fletcher Hutto, 13

Sawyer Hutto, 14

Lucas McDermott, 16

Vassar Tarumianz, 17

Parker Kendrick, 18

Jackson Calliham, 20

Thor Raarup, 25

Andrew Sherlock, 26

Matthew McDermott, 27

Slalom #4 U10 Girls

Chantal Smith, 11

Alika Bassi, 12

Kathleen Raarup, 13

Maia Ettlinger, 14

Francisca Eiras, 21

Annabelle Francis, 22

Slalom #4 U12 Boys

Nickco Palamaras, 1

Jake Morgan, 2

Jack Hamm, 6

John Schille, 9

Turner Estock, 10

Connor Stephen, 16

Kenneth McPhee, 20

Nate Balko, 21

Hudson Klindworth, 24

Max Schwartz, 25

Jonathan Kelly, 27

Christopher McDowell, 29

Lags Simeone, 31

Slalom #4 U12 Girls

Chloe Smith, 6

Kailey Murphy, 7

Ronnie Bedford, 9

Jasper Johnson, 12

Zala Smalls, 21

Lucy McBride, 25

Madeline Hicks, 26

Tigist Cohen, 27

Slalom #4 U14 Boys

Tyler Thomas, 1

Sean Patterson, 2

Felipe Eiras, 6

Noah Forman, 9

Topher Davenport, 12

Davis Colon, 13

Calder Bain, 16

Henry Sweeney, 17

Maximo Basualdo, 18

Dyer Hunting, 19

Tristan Silfverskiold, 22

Quinn McKie, 23

Quinto Rueda, 24

James Kelly, 29

Christian Kelly, 30

Slalom #4 U14 Girls

Stella Johansson, 1

Summer McSwain, 3

Edie Sherlock, 9

Tessa Munro, 10

Chiara Bassi, 12

Gemma Hill, 17

Riley Puckett, 18

Alexandra Engelmann, 19

Macy Hopkinson, 20

Ruby McBride, 21

Sasha Barlozzini, 22

Tashi Jackson, 25

Annika Nichols, 26

Avery Freedman, 27

Storey Balko, 30


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Sports


See more