AVSC results | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

AVSC results

Hailey Swirbul of the Aspen Valley Ski Club competes in the U.S. Nationals.
Courtesy photo |

Aspen Valley Ski/Snowboard Club

Revolution Tour Qualifier Snowboard

Copper Mountain



Dec. 29

Slopestyle Boys



Jake Canter, 1

Surefoot Colorado Ski Cup Elite

Winter Park

Jan. 2

Slalom Men

Andrew Hancock, 7

Nicholas Mitchell, 15

Cody Wilson, 20

Sky Kelsey, 22

Devon Toribio, 25

Cooper Cornelius, 29

Andrew Braverman, 36

Chapin Newhard, 38

Slalom Women

Katy Harris, 3

Erin Spence, 6

Anne Parker, 22

Hanna Mass, 25

Anna Patterson, 30

Pascale Augspurger, 39

Kajsa Sutro, 44

Jan. 3

Giant Slalom Men

Nicholas Mitchell, 1

Cody Wilson, 10

Andrew Braverman, 17

Sky Kelsey, 19

Andrew Hancock, 21

Chapin Newhard, 22

Cooper Cornelius, 23

Giant Slalom Women

Katy Harris, 2

Erin Spence, 3

Anna Patterson, 12

Hanna Mass, 14

Anne Parker, 16

Pascale Augspurger, 22

Kajsa Sutro, 30

Alexandra Murray-Tacon, 32

USASA

Aspen Highlands

Jan. 2

Slalom Youth Boys (14-15)

Dominique Johnson, 1

Preston Jesick, 2

Richard Argueta, 3

Slalom Breaker Boys (12-13)

Jonathan Weiss, 1

Logan Lauffer, 2

Sean Connelly, 3

Slalom Grommet Boys (8-9)

Nick Hopkins, 1

Slalom Menehune Boys (10-11)

Ryder Bollock, 1

Jasper Grimm, 2

Boden Hamilton, 3

Slalom Ruggie Boys (7 and under)

Kieron Byford, 1

Nicholas Trouskie, 2

Jake Thomson, 3

Slalom Youth Girls (14-15)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 1

Isabella Borenstein, 2

Giant Slalom Youth Boys (14-15)

Dominique Johnson, 1

Richard Argueta, 2

Preston Jesick, 3

Giant Slalom Breaker Boys (12-13)

Jonathan Weiss, 1

Logan Lauffer, 2

Davis Cook, 3

Giant Slalom Grommet Boys (8-9)

Nick Hopkins, 1

Giant Slalom Menehune Boys (10-11)

Ryder Bollock, 1

Jasper Grimm, 2

Boden Hamilton, 3

Giant Slalom Ruggie Boys (7 and under)

Kieron Byford, 1

Jake Thomson, 2

Luca Malacarne Kraus, 3

Giant Slalom Youth Girls (14-15)

Kelanii Scarpaci, 1

Isabella Borenstein, 2

U.S. Cross Country Championships

Houghton, Michigan

Jan. 3

15K Classic Men

Nicholas Sweeney, 157

Graham Houtsma, 158

10K Classic Women

Hailey Swirbul, 70

Anna Fake, 74

Jan. 4

Freestyle Sprint Men

Graham Houtsma, 127

Nicholas Sweeney, 135

Freestyle Sprint Women

Hailey Swirbul, 44

Anna Fake, 91


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Sports


See more