AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

From left, alpine head coach Johno McBride, Tyler Williams and Lisa Perricone congratulate athlete Estelle Sweeney, the alpine winner of the Stirling Cooper Memorial Award, during AVSC's annual awards party.
Courtesy photo |

Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club

Mogul Championships at Steamboat

Overall Female

4th Alex Goluba

5th Reese Chapdelaine

8th Hanna Faulhaber

9th Chloe Ferraro

Overall Male

1st Oliver Smith

5th Peyton Billeisen

F11

3rd Reese Chapdelaine

5th Hanna Faulhaber

M11

4th Peyton Billeisen

F13

1st Alex Goluba

3rd Chloe Ferraro

M13

1st Oliver Smith

Devo 2 Triple Crown

Aspen Highlands

Big Air

Big Air Girls 10 & Under

1st Reese Chapdelaine

2nd Hanna Faulhaber

Big Air Boys 10 & U

1st Blake Thomas

2nd Lian Lilah

3rd Peyton Billeisen

4th Andy Bass

5th Bodie Grogan

6th Cooper Kendrick

7th Elliot Teague

8th Tucker Livingston

9th Wilder Blue

Big Air Girls 11 & Older

1st Alex Goluba

2nd Olivia Regan

3rd Gia Knight

Big Air Boys 11 & Older

1st Wilson Maytham

2nd Matty Gillis

3rd Oliver Smith

4th Issac Musselman

5th Ryan Garcia

6th John Hall

7th Tyler Holman

8th Theodore

9th Henry Henley

10th Tucker Orman

11th Jack Stettner

Moguls

Moguls Girls 10 & U

1st Reese Chapdelaine

2nd Hanna Faulhaber

Moguls Boy 10 & U

1st Cooper Kendrick

2nd Peyton Billeisen

3rd Lian Lilah

4th Andy Bass

5th Elliot Teague

6th Blake Thomas

7th Bodie Grogan

8th Wilder Blue

9th Tucker Livingston

Moguls Girls 11 & Older

1st Alex Goluba

2nd Olivia Regan

3rd Chloe Ferraro

4th Gia Knight

Moguls Boys 11 & Older

1st Oliver Smith

2nd Henry Henley

3rd Matty Gillis

4th Wilson Maytham

5th John Hall

6th Issac Musselman

7th Theodore

8th Jack Stettner

9th Tucker Orman

10th Tyler Holman

11th Ryan Garcia

Big Mountain Girls 10 & U

1st Reese Chapdelaine

2nd Hanna Faulhaber

Big Mountain Boys 10 & U

1st Peyton Billeisen

2nd Blake Thomas

3rd Andy Bass

4th Cooper Kendrick

5th Elliot Teague

6th Bodie Grogan

7th Lian Lilah

8th Wilder Blue

9th Tucker Livingston

Big Mountain Girls 11 & Older

1st Chloe Ferraro

2nd Alex Goluba

3rd Olivia Regan

4th Gia Knight

Big Mountain Boys 11 & Older

1st Oliver Smith

2nd Issac Musselman

3rd Matty Gillis

4th John Hall

5th Henry Henley

5th Theodore

7th Ryan Garcia

8th Tyler Holman

9th Wilson Maytham

10th Tucker Orman

11th Jack Stettner

Overall Girls 10 & U

1st Reese Chapdelaine

2nd Hanna Faulhaber

Overall Boys 10 & U

1st Blake Thomas

2nd Peyton Billeisen

3rd Cooper Kendrick

4th Andy Bass

5th Lian Lilah

6th Elliot Teague

7th Bodie Grogan

8th Wilder Blue

9th Tucker Livingston

Overall Girls 11 & Older

1st Alex Goluba

2nd Olivia Regan

3rd Chloe Ferraro

4th Gia Knight

Overall Boys 11 & Older

1st Oliver Smith

2nd Matty Gillis

3rd Wilson Maytham

4th Issac Musselman

4th John Hall

6th Henry Henley

7th Theodore

8th Ryan Garcia

8th Tyler Holman

10th Tucker Orman

11th Jack Stettner


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.