AVSC RESULTS | AspenTimes.com

AVSC RESULTS

Hailey Swirbul of the AVSC handily won the first event in the 2014 USSA Cross Country Junior Championships in Stowe, Vt. She's part of a three-person team from AVSC.
Courtesy photo |

Freeskiing/Freeriding

Vail

JETA Regional

Big Mountain

March 2

Male 9-11

13. Will Lanter

Male 12-14

3. Logan Brown

5. Nick Mitchell

11. Jackson Ferraro

14. Merak Millin

15. Phin Henry

Female 15-18

3. Rhianna Borderick

Male 15-18

5. Brooks Gorsuch

10. Luca Doehling

14 Connor Laughren

USASA-Aspen/Snowmass Series

Banked Slalom

Aspen Highlands

March 1

Open Class Men

1. Matt Isaac

Open Class Women

1. Nichole Mason

2. Ayla Angelo

3. Isis Dassow

Snowboard Boys (10-13)

1. MJ Mirano

2. Logan Lauffer

3. Jonathan Weiss

4. Sean Connelly

5. Jack Linehan

6. Lucas Matheny

7. Christian narby

8. Gianni Giordano

Snowboard Girls

1. Isabella Borenstein

2. Kelanii Scarpaci

Snowboard Men (14 and over)

1. Matthew Campagnoli

2. Jordan Olson

3. Mark Hogan

4. Keaton Young

5. Zakary Abeles

6. E.O. Rafelson

7. Liam Hoffmeister

USASA-Aspen/Snowmass Series

Slopestyle

Snowmass

March 2

Breaker Boys

1. MJ Mirano

2. Jack Linehan

3. Gianni Giordano

4. Dominique Johnson

5. Richard Argueta

Breaker Girls

1. Kelanii Scarpaci

2. Isabella Borenstein

Grommet Boys

1. Ryder Bollack

2. Christopher Chesner

3. Jasper Grimm

4. Boden Hamilton

5. Dillon Brodsky

Junior Men

1. Jake Orzech

2. Finn Featherstone

3. Evan Werner

Kahuna Men

1. Jack Laderer

Menehune Boys

1. Logan Lauffer

2. Jonathan Weiss

3. Elliot Dwyer-Walz

4. Sean Connelly

5. Zane Hanlon

6. Robert Sanderson

Open Class Men

1. Robert Pettit

2. Windham Miller

Open Class Women

1. Kyla Sobieralski

Open Skier Men

1. Mak Grandy

2. Tyler Spence

3. Ty Urlich

Skier Boys

1. Nolen Johnson

2. Chace Maytham

3. Jacob Power Smith

4. Tristan Feinberg

5. Axel Livingston

6. Dawson Hodgson

7. Austin Hooker

8. Wilson Maytham

9. Harper Rafelson

10. Ari Diamond-Topelson

11. Charlie Campisi

12. Tyler Tullar

Skier Boys

1. Kai Morris

2. Blake Thomas

3. Sheldon Sims

4. Sky Sosna

5. Nick Geiser

Skier Men

1. Ethan Burkley

2. Leo McDonald

3. Cassidy Jarrell

4. Campbell Mishel

5. Brevitt Livingston

6. Carver Brown

7. Christopher Hooker

8. Ian Catto

9. Zack Starensier

Skier Men

1. Carson Kerr

Youth Men

1. Spencer Vaughan

2. Hunter Hill

3. Zakary Abeles

Nordic

Nordic Junior Nationals

Stowe, Vt.

5K

March 3

Women

1. Hailey Swirbul

38. Logan McNamee

Men

110. Hudson McNamee

Alpine

Surefoot Colorado Ski Cup

Eldora

Giant Slalom

March 1

Women

6. Julia Mueller-Ristine

9. Caroline Winslow

16. Ella Dorval Hall

19. Dairinn Bowers

20. Sonja Gagen

Men

1. Nick Cohee

7. Nick Mitchell

16. Devon Cardamone

25. Xon Baker

49. Matthew Tierney

Slalom

Women

3. Julia Mueller-Ristine

13. Sonja Gagen

Men

8. Devon Cardamone

20. Xon Baker

Copper Mountain

U18 Nationals

Downhill

March 3

Women

12. Sydney Henegan

Men

10. Sky Kelsey

11. Benjamin Throm

17. Travis Lundin

37. Andrew Hancock

Super-G

March 3

Men

9. Travis Lundin

12. Colby Lane

38. Sky Kelsey

48. Andrew Hancock

Giant Slalom

March 4

13. Sydney Henegan

Council Cup

Ski Cooper

Feb. 28-March 2

Super-G #1

Men

8. Trey Thorpe

28. Flynn Hill

31. Gordon Davies

40. Reed Beidleman

Women

4. Carly Ransford

5. Annabelle Ward

11. Kajsa Sutro

22. Ellie Oates

27. Nikki Blizzard

38. Samantha Kelly

40. Estelle Sweeney

43. Tate Randel

43. McKenna Kiker

56. Elle Murphy

Super-G #2

Men

7. Trey Thorpe

33. Gordon Davies

35. Flynn Hill

41. Reed Beidleman

Women

4. Carly Ransford

6. Annabelle Ward

21. Kajsa Sutro

24. Ellie Oates

27. Samantha Kelly

33. Nikki Blizzard

35. McKenna Kiker

36. Tate Randel

44. Estelle Sweeney

55. Elle Murphy

Slalom #1

Men

9. Trey Thorpe

31. Flynn Hill

38. Gordon Davies

41. Reed Beidleman

Women

5. Carly Ransford

15. Kajsa Sutro

24. McKenna Kiker

25. Nikki Blizzard

26. Annabelle Ward

35. Tate Randel

38. Estelle Sweeney

47. Samantha Kelly

58. Elle Murphy

59. Ellie Oates

Slalom #2

Men

13. Trey Thorpe

24. Flynn Hiil

36. Gordon Davies

Women

3. Carly Ransford

12. Kajsa Sutro

15. Nikki Blizzard

25. Tate Randel

40. Annabelle Ward

46. Elle Murphy

48. Samantha Kelly

49. Ellie Oates

52. Estelle Sweeney

Giant Slalom #1

Men

31. Flynn Hill

33. Gordon Davies

36. Reed Beidleman

39. Trey Thorpe

Women

3. Carly Ransford

17. Samantha Kelly

20. Annabelle Ward

22. Ellie Oates

23. Tate Randel

34. Kajsa Sutro

38. McKenna Kiker

42. Elle Murphy

53. Nikki Blizzard

60. Estelle Sweeney

Giant slalom #2

Men

6. Trey Thorpe

18. Flynn Hill

32. Reed Beidleman

35. Gordon Davies

Women

6. Annabelle Ward

12. Ellie Oates

18. Samantha Kelly

24. Tate Randel

25. Kajsa Sutro

29. Elle Murphy

31. Carly Ransford

35. McKenna Kiker

44. Nikki Blizzard

48. Estelle Sweeney

Smartwool Downhill

Feb. 25

Copper Mountain

Men

2. Travis Lundin

5. Xon Baker

8. Dexter Edelman

11. Cooper Cornelius

Women

2. Sydney Henegan

15. Anna Patterson

24. Dolores Sharaf

26. Madison Osberger-Low

30. Pascale Augspurger

32. Kajsa Sutro

Smartwool Downhill

Feb. 26

Men

2. Tristan Lane

8. Cooper Cornelius

15. Dexter Edelman

Women

3. Galena Wardle

12. Anna Patterson

22. Madison Osberger-Low

23. Pascale Augspurger

25. Dolores Sharaf

31. Kajsa Sutro


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.