AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

Mariel Gorsuch won the first slalom at Prater Cup. Teammates Liv Clauss and India Cardamone finished eighth and 10th.
Courtesy photo |

Alpine

Dan Prater Memorial Cup

Feb. 21

Super-G

Women

10. Devan McSwain

14. Levyn Thomas

19. Margo McHugh

28. Elsie Clauss

34. India Cardamone

35. Liv Clauss

47. Mariel Gorsuch

Men

11. Jack Bowers

20. Stian Davenport

25. Jake Bassi

27. Trey Thorpe

29. William Laing

50. Tucker Thomas

Giant Slalom No. 1

Feb. 22

Women

7. Devan McSwain

12. Elsie Clauss

15. India Cardamone

21. Levyn Thomas

24. Mariel Gorsuch

48. Samantha Kelly

50. Ellie Oates

Men

13. Jack Bowers

26. Stian Davenport

31. Tucker Thomas

33. Trey Thorpe

38. Jake Bassi

39. William Laing

Giant Slalom No. 2

Women

7. Liv Clauss

8. Elsie Clauss

20. India Cardamone

21. Levyn Thomas

29. Margo McHugh

36. Devan McSwain

40. Mariel Gorsuch

43. Samantha Kelly

Men

8. Jack Bowers

29. Stian Davenport

30. Jake Bassi

32. Tucker Thomas

37. William Laing

44. Trey Thorpe

Feb. 23

Slalom No. 1

Women

1. Mariel Gorsuch

8. Liv Clauss

10. India Cardamone

11. Levyn Thomas

14. Elsie Clauss

24. Margo McHugh

39. Samantha Kelly

42. Tate Randel

56. McKenna Kiker

Men

6. Jack Bowers

20. Stian Davenport

24. William Laing

29. Alexander Ilic

34. Jake Bassi

50. Gordon Davies

58. Reid Beidleman

Slalom No. 2

Women

2. Devan McSwain

6. Liv Clauss

7. Margo McHugh

9. Elsie Clauss

26. Mariel Gorsuch

32. India Cardamone

38. Levyn Thomas

Men

10. Jack Bowers

20. Stian Davenport

22. Alexander Ilic

24. Tucker Thomas

25. William Laing

26. Jake Bassi

30. Trey Thorpe

53. Reed Beidleman

Freeriding/Freeskiing

USASA

Boardercross No. 1

Aspen Highlands

Feb. 22

Breaker Girls

2. Kelanii Scarpaci

Grommet Boys

1. Ryder Bollock

2. Christopher Chesner

3. Jasper Grimm

4. Boden Hamilton

5. Dillon Brodsky

Menehune Boys

1. Jonathan Weiss

2. Logan Lauffer

3. Elliot Dwyer-Walz

4. Lucas Matheny

6. Sean Connelly

7. Robert Sanderson

8. Bodhi Johnson

9. Zane Hanlon

Breaker Boys

1. Dawson Holmes

4. Gianni Giordano

5. Richard Argueta

6. Dominque Johnson

Youth Men

1. Christian DeOliveira

4. Keaton Young

5. Jack Chase

6. Zakary Abeles

Open Class Men

1. Matt Isaac

Methuselah Men

1. Gailen Smith

Master Men

1. Matthew Campagnoli

Skier Girls

1. Tessa Weiss

Skier Boys

1. Ari Diamond-Topelson

USASA

Boardercross No. 2

Feb. 23

Breaker Girls

2. Kelanii Scarpaci

3. Isabella Borenstein

Master Women

2. Katherine Schwerin

Grommet Boys

1. Christopher Chesner

2. Ethan Chase

3. Jasper Grimm

4. Rece hart

5. Boden Hamilton

6. Dillon Brodsky

Menehune Boys

1. Sean Connelly

2. Logan Lauffer

3. Jonathan Weiss

4. Elliot Dwyer-Walz

5. Lucas Matheny

7. Robert Sanderson

8. Bodhi Johnson

9. Zane Hanlon

Breaker Boys

1. Dawson Holmes

5. Richard Argueta

6. Dominique Johnson

7. Gianni Giordano

9. Christian Narby

Youth Men

3. Christian DeOliveira

4. Jack Chase

5. Hunter Hill

6. Zakary Abeles

7. Keaton Young

Open Class Men

1. Matt Isaac

2. Trevor Kennison

Master Men

1. Matthew Campagnoli

Kahuna Men

1. Mark Hogan

Skier Girls

1. Tessa Weiss

Skier Women

1. Madeleine Osberger

Skier Boys

1. Ari Diamond-Topelson

Boardercross No. 3

Breaker Girls

2. Kelanii Scarpaci

3. Isabella Borenstein

Master Women

2. Katherine Schwerin

Grommet Boys

1. Christopher Chesner

2. Ethan Chase

3. Jasper Grimm

4. Dillon Brodsky

5. Reece Hart

6. Boden Hamilton

Menehune Boys

1. Logan Lauffer

2. Sean Connelly

3. Jonathan Weiss

4. Elliot Dwyer-Walz

6. Lucas Matheny

7. Robert Sanderson

8. Bodhi Johnson

9. Zane Hanlon

Breaker Boys

1. Dawson Holmes

4. Gianni Giordano

7. Dominique Johnson

8. Richard Argueta

9. Christian Narby

Youth Men

1. Christian DeOliveira

4. Zakary Abeles

5. Jack Chase

6. Hunter Hill

8. Keaton Young

Open Class Men

1. Matt Isaac

Kahuna Men

1. Mark Hogan

Skier Girls

1. Tessa Weiss

Skier Boys

2. Ari Diamond-Topelson

USSA Moguls

Telluride

Feb. 22

Women

F3

1. Sierra Reeves

2. Lacy Grice

F4

2. Cate Citron

4. Olivia Regan

5. Hudson Flynn

F5

11. Gia Knight

Men

M5

3. Oliver Smith

5. Bryce Cordts-Pearce

11. Cooper Kendrick

M6

2. Sheldon Sims

3. Sky Sosna

Big Mountain

Taos, New Mexico

IFSA Nationals

Feb. 23

Men Ski

12-14 years

6. Logan Brown

13. Will Morris

19. Nicholas Goralka

24. Miles Brundidge

37. Charlie Campisi

15-18 years

17. Luca Doehling

20. Hunter Bryant

21. Chase Ellsperman

48. Ilex Cherry

51. Griffin Gilchrist

53. Jackson Ernst

58. Jud Hawk

60. Brooks Gorsuch

62. Andrew Tierney

Women Ski

12-14 years

6. Carson Campisi

15-18 years

8. Rhianna Borderick

Aspen/Snowmass

Freeskiing Open

Buttermilk

Slopestyle

Feb. 21

Men

1. Matt Walker

2. Evan McEachran

3. Christopher Laker

Women

1. Emma Whitman

2. Nikki Blackall

3. Shondra Charbonneau

Superpipe

Feb. 23

Men

1. Alex Ferreira

2. Brian Kish

3. Kyle Smaine

Women

1. Cassie Sharpe

2. Jamie Crane-Mauzy

3. Zyre Austin

Nordic

Minturn

Junior National Qualifier

Feb. 21

Men

10K Classic

Individual Start

U20

7. Hudson McNamee

U18

8. Nick Sweeney

13. Graham Houtsma

5K Classic

Individual Start

U16

13. Jack Sweeney

18. Ricky Wojcik

Women

5K Classic

Individual Start

U18

14. Nina Beidleman

U16

1. Hailey Swirbul

13. Logan McNamee

14. Daisy McClure

16. Jozie Wille

18. Hazel Wille

19. Adair Pattillo

Men 3K Classic

Individual Start

U14

13. Colt Whitley

17. Henry Barth

25. Levi Gavette

26. Jacob Barsness

27. Will Rose

29. Topher Blachley

30. Jaden Stryker

U12

4. Lucas Schramer

9. Lander McNamee

11. Hank Sweeney

17. John Paolo Viola

18. Caden Klein

Women 3K Classic

Individual Start

U14

3. Chelsea Moore

24. Taylor Pattillo

25. Ruby Marker

U12

15. Stefani Wojcik

Feb. 22

Men

5K Skate

Mass Start

U20

6. Hudson McNamee

U18

19. Graham Houtsma

20. Alex Wells

21. Nick Sweeney

U16

11. Jack Sweeney

16. Ricky Wojcik

Women

5K Skate

Mass Start

U18

11. Nina Beidleman

U16

1. Hailey Swirbul

15. Logan McNamee

16. Daisy McClure

17. Daisy McClure

18. Adair Pattillo

19. Melody Lemke

Men

3K Skate

Mass Start

U14

12. Colt Whitley

18. Henry Barth

25. Levi Gavette

28. Will Rose

30. Topher Blachley

31. Jaden Stryker

U12

4. Lucas Schramer

5. Taiga Moore

12. George Beck

13. Caden Klein

14. Lander McNamee

22. Hank Sweeney

23. John Paolo Viola

Women

3K Skate

Mass Start

U14

7. Chelsea Moore

24. Taylor Pattillo

25. Ruby Marker

U12

12. Stefani Wojcik


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.