AVSC RESULTS | AspenTimes.com

AVSC RESULTS

Jackson Ernst was the winner of the Sick Bird award at the IFSA Big Mountain event at Sunlight Mountain Resort near Glenwodo Springs last weekend.
Special to The Aspen Times |

Alpine

Smartwool Ski Cup

Feb. 11

Giant slalom

Women

1. Anna Patterson

6. Hanna Mass

11. Birgit Morris

21. Madison Osberger-Low

24. Dolores Sharaf

36. Elli Gorsuch

38. Nikki Blizzard

45. Kajsa Sutro

Men

2. Tristan Lane

5. Dexter Edelman

9. Cooper Cornelius

21. Mateo Felipe Birkner

45. Karl Severson

Surefoot Colorado Ski Cup

Winter Park

Giant slalom

Feb. 13

Men

1. Colby Lane

2. Andrew Hancock

10. Sky Kelsey

19. Travis Lundin

21. Xon Baker

27. Alphonse Fischer

Women

2. Sydney Henegan

18. Dairinn Bowers

20. Sonja Gagen

Feb. 14

Men

3. Andrew Hancock

5. Colby Lane

13. Sky Kelsey

19. Chapin Newhard

23. Travis Lundin

28. Alphonse Fischer

Women

6. Erin Spence

13. Dairinn Bowers

16. Sonja Gagen

Feb. 15

Slalom

Men

2. Andrew Hancock

12. Sky Kelsey

18. Xon Baker

20. Chapin Newhard

33. Alphonse Fischer

Women

6. Sydney Henegan

9. Erin Spence

23. Dairinn Bowers

29. Sonja Gagen

Feb. 16

Slalom

Men

1. Andrew Hancock

11. Sky Kelsey

14. Travis Lundin

20. Xon Baker

29 Alphonse Fischer

Women

1. Sydney Henegan

14. Erin Spence

18. Dairinn Bowers

28. Sonja Gagen

Wild West Classic

Giant slalom

Snow King, Wyo.

Feb. 15

Women

32. Caroline Winslow

33. Ella Dorval Hall

Men

10. Ryan Wilson

49. Ben Throm

Feb. 16

23. Julia Mueller-Ristine

26. Caroline Winslow

28. Ella Dorval Hall

Feb. 17 Slalom

Men

10. Devon Cardamone

21. Nick Veth

Women

26. Julia Mueller-Ristine

28. Caroline Winslow

Big Mountain

Sunlight Mountain Resort

Feb. 15

Male 12-14 Snowboard

2. Jack Chase

Male 15-18 Snowboard

2. Jake Kelley

Male 9-11 Ski

14. Max Brenninger

20. Isaac Musselman

21. Tristan Feinberg

21. Will Lanter

Male 12-14 Ski

5. Logan Brown

7. Merak Mellin

8. Nicholas Goralka

10. Jackson Ferraro

12. Will Brown

13. Spencer Ellsperman

17. Phineas Henry

21. Miles Brundige

22. Nick Mitchell

22. Jake Bozza

25. Nathan Cherry

Female 15-18 Ski

4. Rhianna Borderick

Male 15-18 Ski

4. Jud Hawk

6. Connor Laughren

8 Andrew Tierney

10. Brooks Gorsuch

16. Jackson Ernst

17. Hunter Bryant

18. Griffin Gilchrist

19. Nicolas Laughren

20. Will Rybak

21. Chase Ellsperman

22. Edwin Ecclestone

23. Luca Doehling

24. Damien Beecroft

Devo 1

Big Mountain competition

Feb. 9

Powder Bowl

Girls 9 & under

1. Hannah Faulhaber

2. Sonya Tralins

3. Reese Chapdelaine

Girls 10 & Up

1. Karuna Owens

2. Chloe Ferraro

3. Makena Raife

Boys 9 & Under

1. Lian Lilah

2. Jeune Hollar

3. Elliot Teague

Boys 10 & Up

1. Sky Minardi

2. Wyatt Somers

3. Austin Villarreal

Pre-Devo slalom Race

Feb. 16

U8 Girls

1. Maia Ettlinger

2. Audrey Woodrow

3. Morgan Phillips

4. Quintessa Frisch

5. Josie Bradley

6. Coralie Ahrenskeaff

U10 Girls

1. Gemma Hill

2. Madeline Hicks

3. Alexis Tarumianz

4. Willow Stolley

5. Annie Caine

6. Corrie Buchanan

7. Althea Carlin

8. Parker Boyd

9. Willow Poschman

10. Sienna Hendrickson

11. Niya Minardi

12. Danielle Nedlin

13. Ella Lahey

U8 Boys

1. Teo Joseph

2. Max Marshall

3. Bridger Thompson

4. Bodhi Yang

5. Luke Balko

6. Nico Smith

7. Felix Frisch

8. Pearse Stainton

9. Unmberto Columbus

10. Zachary White

11. Harrison Taylor

12. Waker Mason Baldwin

13. Tyler Moebius

14. Duncan Lucca

15. Calvin Delaney

16. Leo Helzberg

U10 Boys

1. Carson Clattenberg

2. Wyatt Eaton

3. Micky Terkun

4. Harrison White

5. Chris Olson

6. Dylan Veter

7. William Gerardi

8. Owen Nelson

9. Connor Stephen

10. Bryce Hamlet


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.