AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

AVSC mogul skier Aaron Lee, seen competing in Telluride, was this week selected as sportsman of the year for his discipline.
Team AVSC photo |

Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club

Alpine

U10 Championships

Telluride

March 7

Giant slalom

Men’s a.m.

12. Sasha Forman

16. Eli Cohen

17. Chase Kelly

19. Turner Estock

Men’s p.m.

12. Sasha Forman

18. Chase Kelly

25. Eli Cohen

30. Turner Estock

37. Sawyer Johnson

39. Lucas McDermott

Women’s a.m.

4. Jasper Johnson

24. Annika Johansson

26. Zala Smalls

Women’s p.m.

7. Stella Sherlock

9. Jasper Johnson

30. Annika Johansson

36. Zala Smalls

Slalom

March 8

Men’s a.m.

5. Chase Kelly

13. Sasha Forman

20. Eli Cohen

22. Turner Estock

34. Sawyer Johnson

39. JJ Kelly

Men’s p.m.

12. Chase Kelly

13. Sasha Forman

14. Turner Estock

18. Eli Cohen

Women’s a.m.

3. Stella Sherlock

9. Annika Johansson

11. Jasper Johnson

33. Zala Smalls

Women’s p.m.

2. Stella Sherlock

6. Annika Johansson

14. Jasper Johnson

34. Zala Smalls

Rocky/Central U16 Championships

Steamboat Springs

March 4

Super G

Men

3. Cooper Cornelius

4. Dexter Edelman

23. Jack Bowers

Women

5. Isabella Johansson

9. Anna Patterson

13. Mariel Gorsuch

22. Devan McSwain

38. Madison Osberger-Low

44. Estelle Sweeney

48. Tate Randel

March 5-6

Giant Slalom

Men

9. Cooper Cornelius

18. Jack Bowers

Women

2. Isabella Johansson

9. Anna Patterson

23. Mariel Gorsuch

32. Devan McSwain

35. India Cardamone

March 7

Slalom

Men

4. Dexter Edelman

Women

7. Devan McSwain

16. Isabella Johansson

20. Anna Patterson

28. Mariel Gorsuch

35. India Cardamone

47. Madison Osberger-Low

U18 Nationals

National Junior Downhill

Copper Mountain

March 4

Men

1. Sky Kelsey

2. Tristan Lane

Women

9. Katy Harris

March 5

USSA Downhill

Men

1. Sky Kelsey

8. Tristan Lane

48. Chapin Newhard

Women

13. Katy Harris

March 6

Super G

Women

15. Katy Harris

Men

17. Tristan Lane

Garmisch Partenkirchen, Germany

FIS World Cup Super-G

March 8

32. Alice McKennis

FIS World Cup Downhill

March 7

13. Alice McKennis

Kvitfjell, Norway

World Cup Downhill

March 7

31. Wiley Maple

Aspen Highlands

Devo 1

2015 Triple Crown Results

March 7-8

Big Air

Girls 10 and under

1. Montana Flynn

2. Madeline Mercatoris

3. Haiden Reece

Boys 8 and under

1. Ben Hipona

2. Nate Thomas

3. Owen Nelson

Girls 11-12

1. Makena Raife

2. Lexi Rhodes

Boys 10-12

1. Wyatt Eaton

2. Levi Logan

3. Peter DeWetter

Moguls

Girls 10 and under

1. Montana Flynn

2. Madeline Mercatoris

3. Haiden Reece

Boys 9 and under

1. Ben Hipona

2. Owen Nelson

3. Carson Clettenberg

Girls 11-12

1. Lexi Rhodes

2. Makena Raife

Boys 10-12

1. Miller Clapper

2. Wyatt Eaton

3. Theo Magnetti

Big Mountain

Girls 10 and under

1. Haiden Reece

2. Montana Flynn

3. Madeline Mercatoris

Boys 9 and under

1. Ben Hipona

2. Kelly Hilleke

3. Owen Nelson

3. Carson Clettenberg

Girls 11-12

1. Makena Raife

2. Lexi Rhodes

Boys 10-12

1. Wyatt Eaton

2. Theo Magnetti

2. Miller Clapper

2. Levi Logan

Overall

Girls 10 and under

1. Montana Flynn

2. Haiden Reece

2. Madeline Mercatoris

Boys 9 and under

1. Ben Hipona

2. Owen Nelson

3. Carson Clattenberg

Girls 11-12

1. Makena Raife

2. Lexi Rhodes

Boys 10-12

1. Wyatt Eaton

2. Wyatt Somers

2. Miller Clapper

3. Levi Logan


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.