AVSC results | AspenTimes.com

AVSC results

Big mountain skier Will Lanter made the most of the soft snow conditions at Winter Park. He was 11th on Saturday.
Raifie Bass / Courtesy photo |

Aspen Valley Ski and Snowboard Club

Alpine

Rocky/Central U16 Championships

Steamboat

March 3

Downhill

Women

5. Anna Patterson

11. Mariel Gorsuch

25. Devan McSwain

29. Madison Osberger-Low

41. Carly Ransford

41. Estelle Sweeney

46. Tate Randel

Men

3. Cooper Cornelius

5. Dexter Edelman

U18 National Championships

Copper Mountain

Feb. 27

Slalom

Men

41. Chapin Newhard

Women

5. Galena Wardle

24. Katy Harris

Feb. 28

Giant Slalom

Women

2. Galena Wardle

11. Katy Harris

March 1

Men

8. Tristan Lane

51. Chapin Newhard

Surerfoot Ski Cup

Eldora

Giant Slalom

Feb. 28

Women

8. Erin Spence

9. Hanna Mass

14. Dairinn Bowers

18. Pascale Augspurger

Men

1. Nick Cohee

3. Dean Travers

9. Hayden Fake

11. Nick Mitchell

13. Colby Lane

25. Andrew Hancock

26. Brooks Layman

35. Anthony Wada

Slalom

March 1

Women

12. Dairinn Bowers

14. Hanna Mass

17. Pascale Augspurger

Men

8. Andrew Hancock

18. Nick Mitchell

19. Anthony Wada

21. Brooks Layman

World Cup Downhill

Garmisch Partenkirchen

Feb. 28

45. Wiley Maple

Super-G

Bansko, Bulgaria

March 2

47. Alice McKennis

Freeriding/Freeskiing

USASA Series

Snowmass

Boardercross

Feb. 28

Methuselah men

1. Jack Laderer

Grommet Boys

1. Zio Bethonico

2. Paul Munk

3. Christopher Chesner

4. Alejandro Alvarez

5. Jasper Grimm

6. Sawyer Riley

7. Isaac Brogdon

Menehune Girls

1. Millie Simon

2. Cassidy Cook

Menehune Boys

1. Noah Jacques Bethonico

2. Davis Cook

3. Brenon Reed

4. Zane Hanlon

5. Ryder Bollock

6. Lucas Matheny

7. Gavin Webb

8. Boden Hamilton

9. Dillon Brodsky

Skier Girls

1. Tessa Weiss

Breaker Girls

1. Kelanii Scarpaci

2. Sophie Kirkwood

Breaker Boys

1. Logan Lauffer

2. Richard Argueta

3. Will Boney

4. Sean Connelly

Open Class Women

1. Lexi Tariff

Youth Women

1. Montana Braden

2. Isabella Borenstein

Youth Men

1. MJ Mirano

2. Connor Cook

3. Forrest Haugaard

Junior Women

1. Jillian Moore

2. Isabel Weber

3. Ella Harshorn

Junior Men

1. Philip Nasralla

2. William Burrell

3. Victor Henckel v. Donnersmarck

Men Jam’s

1. Byron Beard

Master Men

1. Clinton Mize

2. Thomas Brace

Slopestyle

Breaker Boys

1. Felix Ferris

2. Logan Lauffer

3. Fletcher Craig

4. Will Boney

5. Richard Argueta

6. Sean Connelly

7. Christian Narby

Breaker Girls

1. Kelanii Scarpaci

2. Gracie Landry

3. Alina Chmura

Grommet Boys

1. Zion Behonico

2. Paul Munk

3. Sawyer Riley

4. Jasper Grimm

5. Christopher Chesner

Grommet Girls

1. Alina Cospolich

Junior Men

1. Jake Orzech

Junior Women

1. Jillian Moore

Kahuna Men

1. Chris Brockman

Menehune Boys

1. Davis Cook

2. Jonathan Weiss

3. Ryder Bollock

4. Shayne Sandblom

5. Koen Rinehart

6. Jack Warble

7. Bodhi Johnson

8. Zane Hanlon

9. Brenon Reed

10. Noah Jacques Behonico

11. Boden Hamilton

12. Tyler Allaire

Menehune Girls

1. Aurora Marruffo

Open Class Men

1. Chris Corning

2. Robert Pettit

3. Cody Warble

4. Windham Miller

Open Class WOmen

1. Georgia Ferris

Open Skier Men

1. Ryan Murphy

2. Keenan McIntyre

3. Tyler Spence

4. Gage Carr

5. Joey Lang

6. Andrew Tierney

Skier Boys

1. Aaron Cook

2. Jacob Power SMith

3. Wilson Maytham

4. Chase Kennedy

5. Kai Morris

6. Tristan Feinberg

7. Ari Diamond-Topelson

8. Matthew Gillis

9. Harper Rafelson

10. Adam Eisenhauer

11. John Hall

12. Noah Gionfriddo

13. Blake Thomas

14. William Madsen

15. Peyton Billeisen

16. Owen Grimmer

17. Isaac Wilder Musselman

Skier Boys

1. Cael McCarty

2. Sheldon Sims

3. Sky Sosna

Skier Girls

1. Tessa Weiss

2. Hanna Faulhaber

Skier Men

1. Peter Raich

2. Ryan Stevenson

3. Cassidy Jarrell

4. Chace Maytham

5. Michael Brown

6. Pearson Black

7. Tyler Dollahan

8. Max Bass

9. Dawson Hodgson

10. Riley Hopperstad

11. Evan Couch

12. Izak Little

13. Axel Livingston

Skier Men

1. Connor O’Leary

Skier Women

1. Kalissa Stump

Youth Men

1. Aiden Chmura

2. MJ Mirano

3. Gavin Aragon

4. Hunter Hill

5. Noah Landry

6. Jack Linehan

Youth Women

1. Isabella Borenstein

Nordic

FIS Nordic World Ski Championships

Falun, Sweden

March 1

31. Noah Hoffman


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.