Aspen Times Town Race Series/John Meyer Memorial Downhill and Super-G | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Times Town Race Series/John Meyer Memorial Downhill and Super-G

Racer Asia Jenkins shows her winning form on Racers Edge at Tiehack.
Martha Ferguson/Special to The Aspen Times |

John Meyer Memorial Downhill

Feb. 23, 2014

Buttermilk/Tiehack

Results provided by the Aspen Skiing Co.

Division Girls Advanced Bib Racer Team Time Points

119 Mass, Hanna Aspen Valley Ski Club 1:27.94 100

106 Douglass, Linzhi Ute City Cycles 1:36.78 80

Division Women’s Advanced Bib Racer Team Time Points

28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 1:34.30 100

11 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 1:48.30 80

Division Men’s Over 60 Bib Racer Team Time Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 1:30.50 100

2 Tower, Chuck Stapleton Ski 1:39.05 80

59 Barnett, Sid BOOTech 1:40.82 60

62 Patten, Terry Timberline Bank 1:45.03 55

29 Fuchs, Wayne Ute City Restaurant 1:45.53 51

17 Houot, Jacques Frenchy Casa Tua 2:12.77 47

Division Men’s Over 50 Bib Racer Team Time Points

5 Maple, Mike Stapleton Ski 1:25.12 100

10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 1:29.85 80

69 Gleason, Gary BOOTech 1:30.56 60

6 Popinchalk, Joey Timberline Bank 1:31.06 55

85 Wallace, Steve 1:32.71 51

92 Prinster, Michael 1:33.41 47

66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 1:37.89 43

13 Nichols, Scott Timberline Bank DNF 0

Division Men’s Over 40 Bib Racer Team Time Points

37 Ottersen, Ari Timberline Bank 1:27.18 100

27 Sturt, David Ski Shop 1:28.23 80

178 Tomcich, Bill 1:32.76 60

86 Reische, Eric 1:41.47 55

Division Men’s B

Bib Racer Team Time Points

89 Johnson, Matt Timberline Bank 1:27.78 100

38 Gold, Jonathan 1:40.10 80

Division Men’s Advanced Bib Racer Team Time Points

34 Centofanti, Steve Ski Shop 1:29.93 100

94 Houtsma, Scotty Aspen Valley Ski Club 1:33.14 80

48 Marolt, Max Aspen Valley Ski Club 1:33.82 60

329 Fetzer, Charles Ski Shop 1:34.07 55

91 Throm, Ben 0 0

John Meyer Memorial Super G

Buttermilk/Tiehack

Feb. 22, 2014

Division Girls Advanced Bib Racer Team Time Points

119 Mass, Hanna Aspen Valley Ski Club 1:18.68 100

106 Douglass, Linzhi Ute City Cycles 1:21.88 80

Division Women’s Advanced Bib Racer Team Time Points

28 Jenkins, Asia Casa Tua 1:19.76 100

74 Roeder, Jenny 1:33.85 80

11 Lindsay, Cindy BOOTech 1:35.47 60

Division Men’s Over 60 Bib Racer Team Time Points

81 Zamansky, David BOOTech 1:18.42 100

2 Tower, Chuck Stapleton Ski 1:21.85 80

59 Barnett, Sid BOOTech 1:27.96 60

62 Patten, Terry Timberline Bank 1:28.91 55

29 Fuchs, Wayne Ute City Restaurant 1:30.08 51

17 Houot, Jacques Frenchy Casa Tua 1:56.28 47

Division Men’s Over 50 Bib Racer Team Time Points

5 Maple, Mike Stapleton Ski 1:12.48 100

6 Popinchalk, Joey Timberline Bank 1:16.92 80

36 Kwiecienski, Mark BOOTech 1:17.20 60

10 Wirkler, Chris Timberline Bank 1:17.46 55

13 Nichols, Scott Timberline Bank 1:17.66 51

85 Wallace, Steve 1:18.86 47

66 Lindsay, Jim BOOTech 1:25.62 43

1 Monsauret, Mike Stapleton Ski 0 0

Division Men’s Over 40 Bib Racer Team Time Points

27 Sturt, David Ski Shop 1:17.54 100

178 Tomcich, Bill 1:21.77 80

86 Reische, Eric 1:27.67 60

Division Men’s B

Bib Racer Team Time Points

89 Johnson, Matt Timberline Bank 1:14.48 100

22 Wachtmeister, Erik Ski Shop 1:30.82 80

Division Men’s Advanced Bib Racer Team Time Points

34 Centofanti, Steve Ski Shop 1:15.77 100


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.