Aspen Cycling Club weekly race results | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club weekly race results

ACC staff report

Aspen Cycling Club

Road Race — Woody Creek-Old Snowmass-Lenado

Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Senior Men A

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Pl Bib Name Team Time Pts

1 2 Newsom, Wade Honey Stinger 00:45:03 30

2 5 Gaston, John STRAFE 00:45:04 28

3 94 McGeough, Cormac 00:45:31 26

4 61 McCurdy, Adam BLC Racin’ 00:45:33 24

5 6 Strokes, Greg STRAFE 00:45:34 22

6 26 Sullivan, Danny BrookfieldRacing 00:45:35 20

7 113 Anderson, Jason Limelight Hotel 00:46:03 18

8 11 Hadley, Shawn Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:46:11 16

9 1 Eckart, Charlie Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:47:00 14

10 60 Taam, Max STRAFE 00:47:40 0

11 64 Barker, John BLC Racin’ 00:47:44 12

12 122 Heald, Riley 00:48:22 0

13 126 Shea, Michael Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:48:43 10

14 32 Whitaker, Iain 00:48:46 8

15 84 Callahan, Hunter Limelight Hotel 00:49:43 6

16 103 Santini, Peter Limelight Hotel 00:50:21 4

17 105 Carroll, Elliott 00:52:17 3

Senior Women A

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 129 Lapeze, Gesa 00:52:09 0

Veteran Men A

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 118 Carney, Jame Care for Cycling 00:50:262 30

2 124 Willson, Kevin Hub of Aspen 00:50:48 28

3 31 Skarvan, Erik HubAspen/SunDog 00:50:49 26

4 86 Ross, Nat Hub of Aspen 00:50:51 24

5 29 Gonzales, Annie Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:50:53 22

6 40 Hadley, Rachel Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:50:54 20

7 123 Elliot, Simon BasaltBike&Ski 00:50:57 18

8 30 McCall, Brian 00:51:00 16

9 71 Fowler, Paul BasaltBike&Ski 00:51:06 14

10 56 Backofen, Kurt MG Cycle and Sport 00:51:11 0

11 22 Lamm, Matt Limelight Hotel 00:51:42 12

12 39 Boughton, Bill 00:52:11 10

13 70 Sirianni, Phil 00:52:23 8

14 67 Callahan, John Limelight Hotel 00:52:36 6

15 13 Burkley, Rich Limelight Hotel 00:52:58 4

16 121 DaRosa, Erik BasaltBike&Ski 01:00:26 3

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Veteran Women

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 101 Porter, Cathy BasaltBike&Ski 00:57:24 30

2 66 Condon, Kelleigh 01:01:22 0

Master Men

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 27 Hayes, Louis 00:53:04 30

2 63 Smith, Wade 00:53:05 28

3 28 Stumpus, Robert BasaltBike&Ski 00:53:08 26

4 47 Pierce, Danny 00:53:25 24

5 42 Repplinger, Billy Hub of Aspen 00:54:59 22

6 43 Goba, Agustin MG Cycle and Sport 00:55:09 20

7 25 Chilson, Chip Litespeed/ASP 00:56:05 18

8 75 Ireland, Mick 00:57:02 16

9 112 Small, Jack 00:57:04 14

10 50 Hennefeld, Roger 00:58:26 12

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Master Women

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 115 Alexander, Pam DNA Cycling-Utah 01:00:02 30

2 110 Dieffenbach, Danette 01:08:20 28

Grand Masters

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 90 Jensen, Bob BasaltBike&Ski 00:54:58 30

2 45 Phillips, John Limelight Hotel 00:55:13 28

3 87 Olenick, Bob 00:55:17 26

4 44 Cross, Ed Limelight Hotel 00:57:03 24

5 20 Overeynder, Phil 01:02:17 22

6 12 Rosenstein, Les 01:04:39 20

7 72 Smith, Greg 01:05:29 18

8 109 Dieffenbach, Hank 01:06:01 16

9 18 Hodges, Bill 01:12:04 14

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Super Grand Masters

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 21 Houot, Jacques Frenchy 01:20:37 30

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Senior Men Sport

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 128 Gdowski, Casey 00:52:11 30

2 119 Henley, Jacob 00:53:02 28

3 82 Jacobson, Nicholas 00:53:07 26

4 120 Doremus, Ryan 00:55:03 24

5 116 Brown, Nick 00:55:07 0

6 114 Ness, Chris 00:59:45 22

7 130 Nelson, Brett 01:05:32 0

Senior Women Sport

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 107 Ross, Aimee Hub of Aspen 01:15:38 30

Veteran Men Sport

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 125 Johnson, David 00:54:55 30

2 49 Ryan, Chris Limelight Hotel 00:56:00 28

3 48 Olson, Adam 00:57:01 26

4 53 Ottersen, Ari NoProblem.FS.Army 01:11:32 24

Junior Men

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 69 Callahan, Kevin Limelight Hotel 00:52:37 30

2 98 Lindholm, Jari CRMS 00:59:31 28

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223

Volunteer Points

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Name Team Points

Lyons, Steve BasaltBike&Ski 30

Spada-Magill, Linda 15

Callahan, Kathleen Limelight Hotel 30

McKelvey, Chris 30

Knapp, Jeffrey 30

Engelmann, Amy 15


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User