Aspen Cycling Club weekly race results | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club weekly race results

ACC staff report

Aspen Cycling Club

Road Race — Woody Creek-Old Snowmass-Lenado

Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Senior Men A

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Pl Bib Name Team Time Pts

1 2 Newsom, Wade Honey Stinger 00:45:03 30

2 5 Gaston, John STRAFE 00:45:04 28

3 94 McGeough, Cormac 00:45:31 26

4 61 McCurdy, Adam BLC Racin’ 00:45:33 24

5 6 Strokes, Greg STRAFE 00:45:34 22

6 26 Sullivan, Danny BrookfieldRacing 00:45:35 20

7 113 Anderson, Jason Limelight Hotel 00:46:03 18

8 11 Hadley, Shawn Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:46:11 16

9 1 Eckart, Charlie Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:47:00 14

10 60 Taam, Max STRAFE 00:47:40 0

11 64 Barker, John BLC Racin’ 00:47:44 12

12 122 Heald, Riley 00:48:22 0

13 126 Shea, Michael Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:48:43 10

14 32 Whitaker, Iain 00:48:46 8

15 84 Callahan, Hunter Limelight Hotel 00:49:43 6

16 103 Santini, Peter Limelight Hotel 00:50:21 4

17 105 Carroll, Elliott 00:52:17 3

Senior Women A

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 129 Lapeze, Gesa 00:52:09 0

Veteran Men A

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 118 Carney, Jame Care for Cycling 00:50:262 30

2 124 Willson, Kevin Hub of Aspen 00:50:48 28

3 31 Skarvan, Erik HubAspen/SunDog 00:50:49 26

4 86 Ross, Nat Hub of Aspen 00:50:51 24

5 29 Gonzales, Annie Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:50:53 22

6 40 Hadley, Rachel Xssentials/Basalt Bike 00:50:54 20

7 123 Elliot, Simon BasaltBike&Ski 00:50:57 18

8 30 McCall, Brian 00:51:00 16

9 71 Fowler, Paul BasaltBike&Ski 00:51:06 14

10 56 Backofen, Kurt MG Cycle and Sport 00:51:11 0

11 22 Lamm, Matt Limelight Hotel 00:51:42 12

12 39 Boughton, Bill 00:52:11 10

13 70 Sirianni, Phil 00:52:23 8

14 67 Callahan, John Limelight Hotel 00:52:36 6

15 13 Burkley, Rich Limelight Hotel 00:52:58 4

16 121 DaRosa, Erik BasaltBike&Ski 01:00:26 3

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Veteran Women

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 101 Porter, Cathy BasaltBike&Ski 00:57:24 30

2 66 Condon, Kelleigh 01:01:22 0

Master Men

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 27 Hayes, Louis 00:53:04 30

2 63 Smith, Wade 00:53:05 28

3 28 Stumpus, Robert BasaltBike&Ski 00:53:08 26

4 47 Pierce, Danny 00:53:25 24

5 42 Repplinger, Billy Hub of Aspen 00:54:59 22

6 43 Goba, Agustin MG Cycle and Sport 00:55:09 20

7 25 Chilson, Chip Litespeed/ASP 00:56:05 18

8 75 Ireland, Mick 00:57:02 16

9 112 Small, Jack 00:57:04 14

10 50 Hennefeld, Roger 00:58:26 12

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Master Women

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 115 Alexander, Pam DNA Cycling-Utah 01:00:02 30

2 110 Dieffenbach, Danette 01:08:20 28

Grand Masters

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 90 Jensen, Bob BasaltBike&Ski 00:54:58 30

2 45 Phillips, John Limelight Hotel 00:55:13 28

3 87 Olenick, Bob 00:55:17 26

4 44 Cross, Ed Limelight Hotel 00:57:03 24

5 20 Overeynder, Phil 01:02:17 22

6 12 Rosenstein, Les 01:04:39 20

7 72 Smith, Greg 01:05:29 18

8 109 Dieffenbach, Hank 01:06:01 16

9 18 Hodges, Bill 01:12:04 14

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Super Grand Masters

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 21 Houot, Jacques Frenchy 01:20:37 30

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Senior Men Sport

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 128 Gdowski, Casey 00:52:11 30

2 119 Henley, Jacob 00:53:02 28

3 82 Jacobson, Nicholas 00:53:07 26

4 120 Doremus, Ryan 00:55:03 24

5 116 Brown, Nick 00:55:07 0

6 114 Ness, Chris 00:59:45 22

7 130 Nelson, Brett 01:05:32 0

Senior Women Sport

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 107 Ross, Aimee Hub of Aspen 01:15:38 30

Veteran Men Sport

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 125 Johnson, David 00:54:55 30

2 49 Ryan, Chris Limelight Hotel 00:56:00 28

3 48 Olson, Adam 00:57:01 26

4 53 Ottersen, Ari NoProblem.FS.Army 01:11:32 24

Junior Men

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223 1 69 Callahan, Kevin Limelight Hotel 00:52:37 30

2 98 Lindholm, Jari CRMS 00:59:31 28

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223

Volunteer Points

LeftAlign.2LeftAlign.24LeftAlign.46LeftAlign.122LeftAlign.179LeftAlign.223Name Team Points

Lyons, Steve BasaltBike&Ski 30

Spada-Magill, Linda 15

Callahan, Kathleen Limelight Hotel 30

McKelvey, Chris 30

Knapp, Jeffrey 30

Engelmann, Amy 15


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.