Aspen Cycling Club results: Woody Creek Criterium from July 11, 2018 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Woody Creek Criterium from July 11, 2018

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

WOODY CREEK CRITERIUM FROM JULY 11, 2018

Mens A (Open)

1 0:44:40 GRAYBILL, Marshall

2 0:44:40 WACHTENDORF, Brett Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek Dev. Team

3 0:45:34 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

4 0:45:36 POOL, Aaron Hub of Aspen

5 0:45:36 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

6 0:45:37 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

7 0:45:40 TRAPANI, Lucca

8 0:45:40 GAVETTE, Levi

9 0:45:41 BRADLEY, Rick

10 0:46:17 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

DNF HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

DNF LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:38:10 STARK, Milo Freaks

2 0:38:10 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

3 0:38:10 BRADLEY, Rick

4 0:38:10 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

5 0:38:10 TUDDENHAM, Luke

6 0:38:11 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

7 0:38:12 GALLAGHER, Quinn

8 0:38:12 DAVIS, Brad

9 0:38:13 SIRIANNI, Phil

10 0:38:13 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

11 0:38:14 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

12 0:38:14 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

13 0:38:14 MCCALL, Brian Basalt Bike & Ski

14 0:38:14 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

15 0:38:14 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

16 0:38:15 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

17 0:39:09 SANDLER, Michael

Mens C (Novice)

1 0:30:00 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

2 0:30:27 BARNEY, Sam

3 0:30:31 LEHMAN, Henry

4 0:30:43 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

5 0:30:43 OLSON, Adam

6 0:31:11 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens C (Novice)

1 0:31:12 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

2 0:31:13 KELLY, Chris Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+)

1 0:28:20 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 0:28:21 LANDGRAFF, Peter Megastar / Chalet

3 0:28:22 FARR, Stephen Major Taylor CC Chicago

4 0:29:04 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

5 0:29:19 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance / Litespeed

6 0:30:28 GOBA, Agustin

7 0:30:52 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

8 0:31:10 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 0:28:23 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 0:29:20 SMITH, Wade

3 0:30:50 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

4 0:31:16 GRICE, John

5 0:31:17 OLENICK, Bob No Problem

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 0:31:11 OVEREYNDER, Phil

2 0:31:39 HODGES, Bill

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 0:29:42 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

2 0:29:59 AVILA, Christian

3 0:30:12 LI, Henry Team Belize

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8)

1 0:31:38 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

Middle School Girls (grades 5-8)

1 0:31:38 JOSEPH, Charlotte

Race Marshals: Tyler Newton, Jamie Gunion, Caroline Landgraff, Anne Gonzales, Danny Pierce, Simon Elliot, Marshall Murphy, Jim Stark, Andy Gunion.

Results may also be viewed at www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.