Aspen Cycling Club results: Spring Gulch Hill Climb road bike race from May 22 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Spring Gulch Hill Climb road bike race from May 22

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy image

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

SPRING GULCH HILL CLIMB ROAD BIKE RACE

FROM WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2019

Mens A (Open) 6.6 Miles

1 0:28:21 WACHTENDORF, Brett

2 0:29:30 TRAPANI, Lucca

3 0:29:42 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

4 0:30:57 GRAYBILL, Marshall

5 0:31:13 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

6 0:31:34 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

7 0:31:41 WAINHOLD, Robert Aloha Mountain Cyclery

8 0:32:00 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

9 0:32:11 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

10 0:33:02 GLASS, Stephen MAD Pack

11 0:33:19 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

12 0:33:26 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

13 0:33:48 MIX, Kevin

14 0:38:30 TEAHEN, Keith

Womens A (Open) 6.6 Miles

1 0:37:07 LAPOINT, Kara

Mens B (Advanced) 6.6 Miles

1 0:34:04 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:34:18 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

3 0:34:21 DORN, Gabe

4 0:34:29 JOHNSON, Finn Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:34:34 PETERSON, Bryn CRMS

6 0:35:01 TUDDENHAM, Luke Basalt Bike & Ski

7 0:35:02 VIDAMOUR, Steven

8 0:35:10 YATES, Chad

9 0:36:24 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

10 0:37:31 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

11 0:37:45 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

12 0:38:12 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

13 0:38:24 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

14 0:39:31 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

15 0:39:40 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

16 0:45:33 MILLSTONE, David Roaring Fork Cycling

DNF SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

DQ DENNY, Steve

Mens C (Novice) 6.6 Miles

1 0:35:00 REHL, John RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:37:49 JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

3 0:38:20 BEERS, Seth

4 0:39:48 MERRILL, Nate

5 0:41:23 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

Womens C (Novice) 6.6 Miles

1 0:39:45 KNOTT, Courtney

2 0:42:30 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

3 0:43:52 WALDRON, Lauren

Mens Masters (50+) 6.6 Miles

1 0:38:12 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 0:38:25 DUBE, Matt

3 0:42:31 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

4 0:49:30 GOBA, Agustin

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 6.6 Miles

1 0:35:28 KREUZ, Kevin

2 0:38:23 PIERCE, Danny

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 6.6 Miles

1 0:42:52 GRICE, John

2 0:43:57 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

3 0:44:35 OLENICK, Bob

4 0:45:15 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

5 0:45:16 JONES, Larry

6 0:45:17 IRELAND, Michael

7 0:50:53 OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Girls (grades 9-12) 6.6 Miles

1 0:42:23 HEATH, Megan Basalt High School MTB Team

Race Marshals: Kristen Heath, Dawn Kopf, Sam Barney, Kati Glass, Chris Roseberry, Scott Mercier

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User