Aspen Cycling Club results: June 27 Snowmass Discovery Circuit | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: June 27 Snowmass Discovery Circuit

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

SNOWMASS DISCOVERY CIRCUIT
FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27, 2018

Mens A (Open) 1 Long + 2 Short Laps

1 0:57:19 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

2 0:58:16 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

3 0:59:58 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

4 1:00:28 TRAPANI, Lucca

5 1:01:18 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:03:21 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

7 1:04:51 SHEA, Michael Aztech Mountain

8 1:06:08 WILSON, Kevin Woody Creek tavern / RFMBA

9 1:06:55 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

10 1:09:06 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

Womens A (Open) 1 Long + 2 Short Laps

1 1:14:59 BAUER, Emi Roaring Fork Cycling

2 1:20:36 BRYANT, Lee Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens B (Advanced) 1 Long + 2 Short Laps

1 1:05:37 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:07:23 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:07:25 STARK, Milo Freaks

4 1:07:28 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

5 1:07:50 DAVIS, Brad

6 1:07:51 VOORHEES, Pete

7 1:09:35 TUDDENHAM, Luke

8 1:11:03 GUNION, Andy Limelight Hotel

9 1:11:56 LINDBERG, Cal

10 1:12:13 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

11 1:12:47 THOMPSON, Nigel

12 1:14:42 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

13 1:15:08 ETTLINGER, Jared

14 1:15:44 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

DNF KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

Womens B (Advanced) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 1:03:08 GUNION, Jamie Limelight Hotel

Mens C (Novice) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 0:50:42 JOHNSON, Finn Roaring Fork Cycling

2 0:56:22 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

3 1:01:08 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 1:02:18 OLSON, Adam

5 1:02:59 SANDLER, Michael

6 1:10:29 SANDERS, Ben

Mens Masters (50+) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 0:52:38 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:52:39 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

3 0:54:50 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:59:43 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

5 1:05:16 GOBA, Agustin

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 0:53:07 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 1:05:10 OULUND, Jack

3 1:10:38 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 1:06:52 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:38:09 OVEREYNDER, Phil

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) 1 Long Lap

1 0:59:14 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 1 Long + 1 Short Lap

1 0:49:37 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

2 0:51:44 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

Race Marshals: Bob Olenick, Ian Anderson, Dawn Kopf, Jan Pieter Koorn, Katherine Keel

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Sports


See more