Aspen Cycling Club results: Snowmass Circuit road race from June 1, 2022 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Snowmass Circuit road race from June 1, 2022

Staff report
Aspen Cycling Club's Frying Pan Time Trial on Wednesday, July 1, 2020, near Ruedi Reservoir.
Austin Colbert/The Aspen Times

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

SNOWMASS CIRCUIT RACE

FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 1, 2022



Men’s A (5 Laps)

1—0:45:00—BECK, George—STRAFE/MountainFLOW Eco-Wax

2—0:45:01—SHANKS, Cooper—Basalt Bike & Ski




3—0:45:02—STROKES, Gregory—Resqwater

4—0:45:12—JACOBI, Kevin—Limelight Hotels

5—0:45:29—PETERSON, Butch—RFMBA Trail Agents

6—0:46:03—KOSTER, Ryan—Culver’s Glenwood Springs

7—0:48:59—HUMPHREY, Dante—Team Colorado Cycling

8—0:49:46—STARK, Milo—Freaks Racing

9—0:53:50—PITTZ, Tiernan—CRMS

Men’s B (5 Laps)

1—0:46:51—INKINEN, Sami

2—0:48:19—ADAMS, Casey—Basalt Bike & Ski

3—0:48:19—CALLAHAN, John—Limelight Hotels

4—0:49:21—SMITH, Larry—Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

5—0:50:25—FUNK, Adam—The Meatballs

6—0:50:26—RISPOLI, Maxwell—The Meatballs

7—0:50:27—ELLIOT, Simon—Basalt Bike & Ski

8—0:50:49—WILLIAMS, Brian

9—0:51:54—CIBULSKY, John

10—0:52:27—HEATH, Liam—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

11—0:52:57—CHERNOSKY, David—Groove Subaru

12—0:52:58—ETTLINGER, Jared

13—0:56:08—FRENCH, Ryland

DNF—DUNN, Liam

Women’s C (3 Laps)

1—0:37:15—JACOBI, Jess—Limelight Hotels

2—0:50:11—SHARPLEY, Juliann—Limelight Hotels

3—1:03:16—TULLAR, Delaney

Men’s C (3 Laps)

1—0:34:13—MERRILL, Nate

2—0:35:14—MURPHY, Mark—Basalt Bike & Ski

Women 50+ (3 Laps)

1—0:37:37—SHAW, Sara—Limelight Hotels

Men 50+ (3 Laps)

1—0:30:42—LANDGRAFF, Peter—Celebrity/Chalet

2—0:33:54—TRANTOW, George—Valley Ortho

3—0:35:40—CHILSON, Chip—Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

Women 60+ (3 Laps)

1—0:36:21—CALLAHAN, Kathleen—Limelight Hotels/Limelight

Men 60+ (3 Laps)

1—0:30:51—SIRIANNI, Phil—Basalt Bike & Ski

2—0:32:32—SMITH, Wade

3—0:32:53—PAUSSA, Jim—Hub of Aspen

4—0:33:05—GIBANS, Jon—Basalt Bike & Ski

5—0:33:49—ARMSTRONG, Mike—Basalt Bike & Ski

Men 70+ (3 Laps)

1—0:30:56—KREUZ, Kevin

2—0:31:09—LYONS, Steve—Basalt Bike & Ski

3—0:31:59—HANDWERK, Jeff

4—0:35:05—OLENICK, Bob

5—0:36:31—ADAMSON, John—Twisted Spokes Racing

6—0:38:32—OVEREYNDER, Phil—Limelight Hotels

7—0:39:25—CROSS, Ed—Limelight Hotels

8—0:40:56—D’AGOSTINO, Jim

9—0:41:11—GRICE, John

High School Girls (3 Laps)

1—0:34:47—HEATH, Megan—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

Race Marshals: Cathy Porter, Jacques Frenchy Houot, Michael Kurnik, Tyler Newton, Gardner Morrow

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.