Aspen Cycling Club results: Smuggler-Hunter Creek MTB race from June 22 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Smuggler-Hunter Creek MTB race from June 22

Aspen Cycling Club's Frying Pan Time Trial on Wednesday, July 1, 2020, near Ruedi Reservoir.
Austin Colbert/The Aspen Times

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS
SMUGGLER — HUNTER CREEK MTB RACE
From Wednesday, June 22, 2022
Men’s A Long Course — Wave 1
1—1:01:19—HAMILTON, Simi
2—1:09:41—STROKES, Gregory—Resqwater
3—1:10:01—LEONARD, Scott—Basalt Bike & Ski
4—1:10:48—KOSTER, Ryan—Culver’s Glenwood Springs
5—1:14:43—CHERNEY, Canyon—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
6—1:15:05—LOGAN, Levi—WE Development
7—1:15:07—FRIDAY, Samuel—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team/RFHS Mountain Bike Team
8—1:16:03—WILLSEY, Cooper
9—1:17:04—SHEA, Michael
10—1:18:51—SHANKS, Cooper—Basalt Bike & Ski
11—1:20:49—KLEIN, Caden
12—1:22:09—PITTZ, Tiernan—CRMS
13—1:25:57—NEWTON, Tyler—Hub of Aspen
DNF—BERRY, Lucas—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
DNF—ZACHAR, Cormac
Women’s A Long Course — Wave 2
1—1:16:26—YOUNG, Jessie
Men’s B Long Course — Wave 2
1—1:15:25—VOORHEES, Peter
2—1:15:28—CLANCY, Wheeler
3—1:16:29—FRACKLETON, Riley
4—1:16:42—SANTINI, Peter—Limelight Hotels
5—1:19:39—RISPOLI, Maxwell—The Meatballs
6—1:19:41—SMITH, Larry—Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork
7—1:22:50—ELLIOT, Simon—Basalt Bike & Ski
8—1:22:52—KLUG, Chris
9—1:24:38—MAPLE, Michael—Hub of Aspen
10—1:24:41—CALLAHAN, John—Limelight Hotels
11—1:25:13—WILLIAMS, Brian
12—1:25:26—CARPENTER, Quinn—Roaring Fork High School
13—1:25:28—MISCHKE, Joel—Basalt Bike & Ski
14—1:26:39—LAYNE, Matt
15—1:28:54—CIBULSKY, John
16—1:30:00—FUNK, Adam—The Meatballs
17—1:33:31—MORROW, Gardner
Women 50+ Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:21:05—SHAW, Sara—Limelight Hotels
Men 50+ Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:11:19—TRANTOW, George—Valley Ortho
Men 60+ Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:03:46—GIBANS, Jon—Basalt Bike & Ski
2—1:07:23—ARMSTRONG, Mike—Basalt Bike & Ski
Men 70+ Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:21:00—JONES, Larry
2—1:50:05—ADAMSON, John—Twisted Spokes Racing
High School Girls Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:07:01—HEATH, Megan—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

Race Marshals: Liam Heath, John Grice, Jacques Frenchy Houot, Tristan Trantow, Ed Cross, Steve Denny, Jared Ettlinger

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User