Aspen Cycling Club: Smuggler-Hunter Creek results from July 18, 2018 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club: Smuggler-Hunter Creek results from July 18, 2018

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

SMUGGLER—HUNTER CREEK FROM WEDNESDAY, JULY 18, 2018

Mens A (Open) Long Course

1 1:12:37 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

2 1:14:13 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

3 1:14:44 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:16:01 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

5 1:19:50 POOL, Aaron Hub of Aspen

6 1:20:16 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger / Bontrager

7 1:20:28 SHEA, Michael Aztech Mountain

8 1:21:58 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

9 1:25:03 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

10 1:36:14 FEER, Wheeler CRMS

DNF LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens A (Open) Long Course

1 1:43:53 TORY, Caroline

Mens B (Advanced) Long Course

1 1:19:56 DENNY, Steven No Problem

2 1:19:57 HOGAN, Morris Freaks

3 1:20:12 STARK, Milo Freaks

4 1:23:16 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

5 1:24:47 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

6 1:27:04 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:27:29 TUDDENHAM, Luke

8 1:27:52 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

9 1:29:37 LINDBERG, Cal

10 1:33:28 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

11 1:34:29 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

12 1:39:05 GUNION, Andy Limelight Hotel

13 1:42:52 FAAS, Michael Hub of Aspen

DNF SINGER, Charlie Limelight Hotel

DNF GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

DNF VOORHEES, Pete

Mens C (Novice) Short Course

1 0:54:18 JOHNSON, Finn Roaring Fork Cycling

2 1:02:14 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

3 1:06:12 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 1:07:42 MURPHY, Marshall

5 1:09:31 SANDERS, Ben

6 1:12:59 SANDLER, Michael

Womens C (Novice) Short Course

1 1:23:08 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+) Short Course

1 0:58:14 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:59:54 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

3 1:04:19 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

DNF ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens Masters (50+) Short Course

1 1:22:17 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+) Short Course

1 0:57:50 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 1:15:14 OULUND, Jack

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Short Course(B)

1 2:45:30 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) Short Course

1 0:54:20 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

Race Marshals: John Grice, Charlie Eckart, Peter Santini, Phil Overeynder, Chip Chilson

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User