Aspen Cycling Club results: Sky Mountain Park p/b Viceroy Snowmass | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Sky Mountain Park p/b Viceroy Snowmass

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

SKY MOUNTAIN PARK PRESENTED BY VICEROY SNOWMASS

FROM WEDNESDAY, JULY 3, 2019

Mens A (Open) Long Course

1 0:53:22 GAVETTE, Levi

2 0:53:46 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

3 0:54:44 TRAPANI, Lucca

4 0:56:10 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:59:22 CHEEVER, Jeff Tokyo Joe’s – Yeti’s Grind Coffee

6 0:59:34 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger/Bontrager

7 0:59:59 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

8 1:01:01 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

9 1:01:26 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

DNF LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

Womens A (Open) Long Course

1 1:10:54 TORY, Caroline Hub of Aspen

2 1:13:16 STROKES, Tess Limelight Hotel

3 1:16:52 JONES, Lindsay RFMBA Trail Agents

Mens B (Advanced) Long Course

1 1:01:39 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

2 1:01:40 DENNY, Steve

3 1:01:41 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

4 1:03:02 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

5 1:03:14 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:04:29 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

7 1:04:56 JOHNSON, Finn Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:05:18 MOUNT, John Limelight Hotel

9 1:05:43 PETERSON, Bryn CRMS

10 1:08:30 VIOLA, John

11 1:09:04 YATES, Chad

12 1:09:43 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

13 1:10:38 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF NOVY, Erik

Mens C (Novice) Short Course

1 0:40:08 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:43:47 JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

3 0:44:18 CHANDLER, James

4 0:48:44 MURPHY, Marshall

5 0:56:16 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

Womens C (Novice) Short Course

1 0:53:01 KEEL, Katherine Limelight Hotel

2 0:55:54 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+) Short Course

1 0:43:53 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 0:44:29 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

3 0:44:44 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:12:59 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

Mens Grand Masters (60+) Short Course

1 0:44:46 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) Short Course

1 0:54:32 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Short Course

1 1:59:18 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) Short Course

1 0:40:11 WEISS, Anders Aspen High MTB Team/AVSC

2 0:45:00 CARPENTER, Corbin Roaring Fork Cycling

3 0:49:53 DEWIRE, Markus Aspen High MTB Team

4 0:50:19 PATRICK, Oliver AVSC

5 0:58:06 ROONEY, Quinn

High School Girls (grades 9-12) Short Course

1 0:57:21 HEATH, Megan Basalt High MTB Team

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8)

DNF PATRICK, Sawyer

— Race Marshals: Holly Dewire, Dyke Shaw, Danny Pierce, Jeff Cole, Kristen Heath, Steven Vidamour, Rich Burkley, John Grice, Tyler Newton, Jamie Gunion

— Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.