Aspen Cycling Club results: Sky Mountain Park p/b Viceroy Snowmass | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Sky Mountain Park p/b Viceroy Snowmass

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

SKY MOUNTAIN PARK PRESENTED BY VICEROY SNOWMASS

FROM WEDNESDAY, JULY 3, 2019

Mens A (Open) Long Course

1 0:53:22 GAVETTE, Levi

2 0:53:46 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

3 0:54:44 TRAPANI, Lucca

4 0:56:10 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:59:22 CHEEVER, Jeff Tokyo Joe’s – Yeti’s Grind Coffee

6 0:59:34 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger/Bontrager

7 0:59:59 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

8 1:01:01 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

9 1:01:26 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

DNF LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

Womens A (Open) Long Course

1 1:10:54 TORY, Caroline Hub of Aspen

2 1:13:16 STROKES, Tess Limelight Hotel

3 1:16:52 JONES, Lindsay RFMBA Trail Agents

Mens B (Advanced) Long Course

1 1:01:39 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

2 1:01:40 DENNY, Steve

3 1:01:41 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

4 1:03:02 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

5 1:03:14 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:04:29 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

7 1:04:56 JOHNSON, Finn Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:05:18 MOUNT, John Limelight Hotel

9 1:05:43 PETERSON, Bryn CRMS

10 1:08:30 VIOLA, John

11 1:09:04 YATES, Chad

12 1:09:43 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

13 1:10:38 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF NOVY, Erik

Mens C (Novice) Short Course

1 0:40:08 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:43:47 JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

3 0:44:18 CHANDLER, James

4 0:48:44 MURPHY, Marshall

5 0:56:16 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

Womens C (Novice) Short Course

1 0:53:01 KEEL, Katherine Limelight Hotel

2 0:55:54 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+) Short Course

1 0:43:53 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 0:44:29 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

3 0:44:44 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:12:59 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

Mens Grand Masters (60+) Short Course

1 0:44:46 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) Short Course

1 0:54:32 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Short Course

1 1:59:18 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) Short Course

1 0:40:11 WEISS, Anders Aspen High MTB Team/AVSC

2 0:45:00 CARPENTER, Corbin Roaring Fork Cycling

3 0:49:53 DEWIRE, Markus Aspen High MTB Team

4 0:50:19 PATRICK, Oliver AVSC

5 0:58:06 ROONEY, Quinn

High School Girls (grades 9-12) Short Course

1 0:57:21 HEATH, Megan Basalt High MTB Team

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8)

DNF PATRICK, Sawyer

— Race Marshals: Holly Dewire, Dyke Shaw, Danny Pierce, Jeff Cole, Kristen Heath, Steven Vidamour, Rich Burkley, John Grice, Tyler Newton, Jamie Gunion

— Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User