Aspen Cycling Club results: Seven Star Circuit from June 6, 2018 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Seven Star Circuit from June 6, 2018

Aspen Times staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

SEVEN STAR CIRCUIT FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6

Mens A (Open) 2 Laps

1 1:01:33 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

2 1:02:12 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

3 1:02:50 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:04:56 GAVETTE, Levi

5 1:05:09 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

6 1:05:41 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:06:41 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:07:22 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

9 1:08:48 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF WILSON, Kevin Woody Creek tavern / RFMBA

Womens A (Open) 2 Laps

1 1:17:14 BECK, Rachel Team Twenty20

2 1:21:08 SPANGLER, Brittany Sacred Cycle

3 1:29:32 SEIDLER, Pamela Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens B (Advanced) 2 Laps

1 1:07:28 HOGAN, Morris Freaks

2 1:08:01 MAJOR, Victor Freaks

3 1:08:22 CARPENTER, Fritz Freaks

4 1:11:57 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

5 1:12:21 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:12:31 STARK, Milo Freaks

7 1:12:36 BORCHERS, David Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:12:37 METCALF, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:12:48 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

10 1:13:02 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

11 1:13:40 TUDDENHAM, Luke

12 1:14:18 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

13 1:15:33 SCHMALANDT, Mike

14 1:15:53 GUNION, Andy Limelight Hotel

15 1:18:16 EDMISTON, Brian

16 1:18:37 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

17 1:19:22 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

18 1:20:36 SIRIANNI, Phil

19 1:22:29 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

20 1:22:42 FAAS, Michael Hub of Aspen

DNF ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens B (Advanced) 1 Lap

1 0:44:15 GUNION, Jamie Limelight Hotel

Mens C (Novice) 1 Lap

1 0:37:42 JOHNSON, Finn Roaring Fork Cycling

2 0:40:33 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

3 0:41:15 SANDERS, Ben

4 0:41:35 MURPHY, Marshall

5 0:41:46 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

6 0:44:07 WIRTH, Michael

7 0:58:17 OLSON, Adam

Womens C (Novice) 1 Lap

1 0:46:51 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+) 1 Lap

1 0:38:23 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:39:03 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

3 0:39:19 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:40:18 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

5 0:46:02 GOBA, Agustin

6 0:51:35 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance / Litespeed

7 0:57:45 GRUEL, Larry

Womens Masters (50+) 1 Lap

1 0:48:27 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 1 Lap

1 0:38:30 STUMPUS, Robert Red Rock Racing

2 0:39:01 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

3 0:44:09 BENEDETTI, Rob

4 0:46:17 OULUND, Jack

5 0:54:58 KIERNAN, Marc

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 1 Lap

1 0:47:33 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 0:49:01 OVEREYNDER, Phil

3 0:50:05 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) 1 Lap

1 1:11:00 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 1 Lap

1 0:35:02 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

2 0:36:00 VIOLA, John Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:36:02 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

4 0:37:42 MOORE, Taiga

5 0:37:47 WEISS, Anders

High School Girls (grades 9-12) 1 Lap

1 0:56:57 BORCHERS, Emma Roaring Fork Cycling

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8) 1 Lap

1 0:41:03 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

2 0:43:17 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:57:28 WESTERMAN, Ian

4 0:58:16 RYERSON, Edwin

Race Marshals: Dawn Kopf, John Grice, Chris Kelly, Kevin Kreuz, Gregory Strokes, Larry Jones, Cara Bourchers.

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.