Aspen Cycling Club results: Prince Creek mountain bike race from May 15, 2019 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Prince Creek mountain bike race from May 15, 2019

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

PRINCE CREEK MTB

FROM WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2019

Mens A (Open) Long Course

1 0:49:16 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:49:53 TRAPANI, Lucca

3 0:51:30 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

4 0:51:31 FEER, Wheeler CRMS

5 0:52:04 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

6 0:52:07 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

7 0:53:30 WHITE, Justin Basalt Bike & Ski

8 0:53:31 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

9 0:54:57 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

10 0:56:45 PEDERSEN, Oskar CRMS

11 0:56:47 WAINHOLD, Robert Aloha Mountain Cyclery

12 1:00:46 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

DNF CHEEVER, Jeff Tokyo Joe’s – Yeti’s Grind Coffee

Womens A (Open) Long Course

1 1:00:10 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

2 1:02:23 LAPOINT, Kara

3 1:07:39 TORY, Caroline Hub of Aspen

4 1:09:59 BRYANT, Lee

5 1:10:05 SEIDLER, Pam Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:14:46 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle

7 1:18:20 FOSTER, Katelyn

8 1:20:00 SMITH, Michelle No Problem

Mens B (Advanced) Long Course

1 0:56:01 DENNY, Steve Roaring Fork Cycling

2 0:56:02 WILSON, Kevin Woody Creek tavern

3 0:56:06 FEER, Whitton

4 0:56:35 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

5 0:57:21 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

6 0:58:08 MAJOR, Victor Backbone Media

7 0:59:41 JOHNSON, Finn

8 0:59:48 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

9 0:59:49 NOVY, Erik

10 1:00:32 VIOLA, John

11 1:00:54 HUEMMLER, Andrew

12 1:01:19 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

13 1:01:19 TUDDENHAM, Luke Basalt Bike & Ski

14 1:02:07 ETTLINGER, Jared

15 1:02:35 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

16 1:03:24 DORN, Gabe

17 1:04:22 STARK, Milo Freaks

18 1:04:33 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

19 1:04:41 OBERMEYER, Erik

20 1:05:10 ROACH, Chad

21 1:06:50 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

22 1:07:12 DURHAM, Tyler Roaring Fork Cycling

23 1:09:52 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

24 1:10:33 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

25 1:12:21 POWER SMITH, Tim

26 1:15:21 CRAWFORD, Nat CRMS

27 1:16:31 MINNITI, Adriano

28 1:16:43 LI, Chen CRMS

29 1:19:12 FOOSE, Jake Ragged Mountain Sports

DNF MILLSTONE, David Roaring Fork Cycling

Womens B (Advanced) Short Course

1 0:42:02 FARNUM, Colleen

Mens C (Novice) Short Course

1 0:36:40 FOERSTER, James

2 0:36:41 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

3 0:37:32 OWEN, Tim

4 0:39:28 JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

5 0:43:11 CIBULSKY, John

6 0:43:43 CARLIN, John

7 0:48:39 CLARK, Jonathon

Womens C (Novice) Short Course

1 0:44:47 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+) Short Course

1 0:36:38 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 0:38:44 HAYLES, Thomas ZG7908

3 0:40:10 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:54:59 GOBA, Agustin

DNF GRUEL, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) Short Course

1 0:46:47 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

2 0:47:08 JONES, Larry

3 0:54:10 OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Boys (grades 9-12) Short Course

1 0:34:38 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

2 0:35:56 PATRICK, Oliver AVSC / AVSC

3 0:37:19 MOORE, Taiga Aspen High School MTB Team

4 0:37:55 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:44:51 LEAHY, Finn CRMS

6 1:10:20 CAI, Anderson CRMS

High School Girls (grades 9-12) Short Course

1 0:50:40 HEATH, Megan Basalt High School MTB Team

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8) Short Course

1 0:37:19 CARPENTER, Corbin Roaring Fork Cycling

DNF HEATH, Liam

Race Marshals: Kevin Kreuz, Anjuli Dimaria, Chris Roseberry, John Grice, Miah Wheeler, Cathy Porter, Dawn Kopf, Bob Olenick.

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.