Aspen Cycling Club results: Missouri Heights race from Sept. 12, 2018 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Missouri Heights race from Sept. 12, 2018

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

MISSOURI HEIGHTS FROM WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 12, 2018

Mens A (Open)

1 0:47:19 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:47:56 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE



3 0:48:21 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

4 0:50:21 KLOSER, Mike Vail



5 0:50:27 TRAPANI, Lucca

6 0:52:13 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

7 0:52:47 MIX, Kevin UPS

8 0:56:52 KLISE, Austin

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:53:14 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

2 0:53:20 BRADLEY, Rick

3 0:53:23 TUDDENHAM, Luke

4 0:53:24 PIAMPIANO, John-Mark

5 0:53:44 JIMENEZ, Doug

6 0:54:13 SHERVEN, Mike

7 0:54:20 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

8 0:54:50 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

9 0:54:57 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

10 0:55:18 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

11 0:55:24 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

12 0:55:34 SIRIANNI, Phil

13 0:57:04 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

14 0:57:48 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

15 1:02:11 NOTO, Paul

DNF MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF DAVIS, Brad

DNF CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

Mens C (Novice)

1 0:54:59 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

2 0:57:22 BARNEY, Sam

3 0:57:53 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 0:59:48 MERRILL, Nate

5 1:00:50 MURPHY, Marshall

6 1:02:14 LEHMAN, Henry

7 1:03:00 SANDLER, Michael

8 1:03:06 MARTIN, Peter

9 1:04:45 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

Womens C (Novice)

1 1:05:31 KEEL, Katherine Limelight Hotel

2 1:06:48 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+)

1 0:55:56 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 0:57:39 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

3 0:57:58 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:58:11 RYAN, Chris

5 1:03:01 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Perf. / Litespeed

6 1:16:54 GRUEL, Larry

Womens Masters (50+)

1 1:02:29 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

2 1:06:46 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 0:55:27 KREUZ, Kevin

2 0:56:49 BENEDETTI, Rob

3 0:56:50 PIERCE, Danny

4 1:02:58 GRICE, John

5 1:04:44 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

6 1:11:32 JONES, Larry

7 1:12:09 MURTAGH, Patrick

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 1:00:41 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:15:35 JOHN, Maurice

—Race Marshals: Agustin Goba, Dawn Kopf, Diane Marshall, Jacques Frenchy Houot, Jim Paussa, Tyler Newton, John Adamson, Scott Leonard, Jose Chardiet, Peter Santini

—Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Sports


See more