Aspen Cycling Club results: Missouri Heights road race from June 15, 2022 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Missouri Heights road race from June 15, 2022

Staff report
Aspen Cycling Club's Frying Pan Time Trial on Wednesday, July 1, 2020, near Ruedi Reservoir.
Austin Colbert/The Aspen Times

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

MISSOURI HEIGHTS ROAD RACE

FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15, 2022



Men’s A (Long Course — Wave 1)

1—1:38:12—SHANKS, Cooper—Basalt Bike & Ski

2—1:38:47—WILLSEY, Cooper




3—1:38:58—JACOBI, Kevin—Limelight Hotels

4—1:39:08—STROKES, Gregory—Resqwater

5—1:40:16—PETERSON, Butch—RFMBA Trail Agents

6—1:42:55—KOSTER, Ryan—Culver’s Glenwood Springs

7—1:43:11—LEONARD, Scott—Basalt Bike & Ski

8—1:47:33—BECK, George—Strafe/STRAFE x MountainFLOW Eco-Wax

9—1:51:27—HUMPHREY, Dante—Team Colorado Cycling

10—1:52:19—TRANTOW, Tristan—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

11—2:24:37—NICHOLS, Gardner

Men’s B (Long Course — Wave 2)

1—1:48:50—SANTINI, Peter—Limelight Hotels

2—1:48:58—ADAMS, Casey—Basalt Bike & Ski

3—1:49:12—SMITH, Larry—Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

4—1:55:33—DAVENPORT, Topher

5—1:57:36—WILLIAMS, Brian

6—2:02:22—MISCHKE, Joel—Basalt Bike & Ski

7—2:07:35—CHERNOSKY, David—Groove Subaru

8—2:14:00—MORROW, Gardner

DNF—ECKART, Charlie

Men’s C (Short Course — Wave 3)

1—1:20:11—BEERS, Seth

2—1:31:55—MERRILL, Nate

Women 50+ (Short Course — Wave 3)

1—1:36:46—KISTER, Sandi

Men 50+ (Short Course — Wave 3)

1—1:24:17—TRANTOW, George—Valley Ortho

2—1:27:43—RYAN, Chris

3—1:33:28—CHILSON, Chip—Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

Men 60+ (Short Course — Wave 3)

1—1:18:58—MAPLE, Michael—Hub of Aspen

2—1:21:34—PAUSSA, Jim—Hub of Aspen

3—1:23:04—ARMSTRONG, Mike—Basalt Bike & Ski

4—1:26:59—GIBANS, Jon—Basalt Bike & Ski

5—1:27:51—EISELE, Dave

Men 70+ (Short Course — Wave 3)

1—1:16:48—KREUZ, Kevin

2—1:20:33—LYONS, Steve—Basalt Bike & Ski

3—1:21:17—HANDWERK, Jeff

4—1:32:59—PHILLIPS, John—Limelight Hotels

5—1:35:11—ADAMSON, John—Twisted Spokes Racing

6—1:36:01—OLENICK, Bob

7—1:45:39—JONES, Larry

8—1:46:22—GRICE, John

High School Boys (Short Course — Wave 3)

1—1:16:32—HEATH, Liam—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

Race Marshals: Cathy Porter, John Callahan, Jacques Frenchy Houot, Kathleen Callahan, Michael Kurnik, Chris Davenport

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.