Aspen Cycling Club results: Missouri Heights road race from June 12 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Missouri Heights road race from June 12

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

MISSOURI HEIGHTS ROAD RACE

FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12, 2019

Mens A (Open) 36 Miles

1 1:36:45 WACHTENDORF, Brett

2 1:39:21 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

3 1:39:32 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

4 1:42:47 JONES, Tyler Kind Bikes & Skis

5 1:45:00 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:45:11 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

7 1:46:55 SHANKS, Cooper Team Mikes BIkes

8 1:48:34 GAVETTE, Levi

9 1:50:45 BUTTINE, Andrea ALP Cycles Racing

10 1:53:39 MIX, Kevin

11 1:59:24 LEWIS, Joe

DNF TRAPANI, Lucca

Womens A (Open) 36 Miles

1 1:54:58 STROKES, Tess Limelight Hotel

2 1:56:41 WINEBAUM, Tess

Mens B (Advanced) 36 Miles

1 1:49:39 ECKART, Charlie RFMBA Trail Agents

2 1:50:23 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

3 1:50:29 TUDDENHAM, Luke Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:50:30 WILSON, Kevin Woody Creek tavern

5 1:50:44 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:50:56 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:54:32 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

8 1:55:12 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

9 1:56:11 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

10 1:56:22 THOMPSON, Nigel

11 1:56:25 PETERSON, Bryn CRMS

12 1:57:21 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

13 1:58:00 GERSTHER, Clayton

14 2:01:12 DORN, Gabe

15 2:05:09 JOHNSON, Finn Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF MINNITI, Adriano

DNF LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

Mens C (Novice) 18 Miles

1 0:54:30 REHL, John RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:55:53 JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

3 0:56:47 BARNEY, Sam

4 0:58:33 MERRILL, Nate

5 1:00:43 MURPHY, Marshall

6 1:01:21 MARTIN, Peter

Womens C (Novice) 18 Miles

1 1:01:40 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

2 1:02:28 KEEL, Katherine Limelight Hotel

3 1:09:39 SMITH, Michelle No Problem

4 1:10:34 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+) 18 Miles

1 0:54:32 LANDGRAFF, Peter Celebrity/Chalet

2 0:56:24 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

3 0:58:34 DUBE, Matt

4 0:59:01 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

5 1:01:38 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

6 1:09:28 GOBA, Agustin

Womens Masters (50+) 18 Miles

1 1:04:56 KELLY, Chris Limelight Hotel

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 18 Miles

1 0:55:05 KREUZ, Kevin

2 0:57:28 LYONS, Steve Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:57:35 HANDWERK, Jeff

4 1:00:28 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

5 1:03:55 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

Womens Grand Masters (60+) 18 Miles

1 1:14:52 CALLAHAN, Kathleen Limelight Hotel

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 18 Miles

1 1:03:07 MEANS, Graeme

2 1:03:29 GRICE, John

3 1:04:25 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

4 1:06:31 OLENICK, Bob

5 1:08:21 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

6 1:11:54 OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Girls (grades 9-12) 18 Miles

1 1:09:00 HEATH, Megan Basalt High School MTB Team

Race Marshals: Tim Power Smith, Brian McCall, Rachel Beck, Peter Santini, John Cibulsky, Hamilton Tharp, Charlynn Porter, Kristen Heath, Tyler Newton, Kirsten Klein

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.