Aspen Cycling Club results: Maroon Bells time trial from Sept. 4, 2019 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Maroon Bells time trial from Sept. 4, 2019

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

MAROON BELLS TT — HIGHLANDS TO TOP BUS STOP

FROM WEDNESDAY, SEP. 4, 2019

Mens A (Open)

1 0:26:43 WACHTENDORF, Brett

2 0:31:29 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

3 0:31:36 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

4 0:31:40 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

5 0:32:07 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

6 0:32:32 MIX, Kevin

7 0:32:33 BUTTINE, Andrea ALP Cycles Racing

8 0:33:20 LEWIS, Joe

9 0:33:39 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

10 0:36:05 RESNICK, Louis Super Corsa Squad

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:29:50 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

2 0:32:46 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:33:33 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

4 0:33:36 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:34:56 SKARVAN, Erik Hub of Aspen

6 0:35:51 GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

7 0:35:59 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

8 0:36:56 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

9 0:37:20 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

10 0:37:58 WILLIAMS, Brian

Mens C (Novice)

1 0:36:18 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

2 0:37:03 JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

3 0:41:14 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:41:25 MERRILL, Nate

5 0:43:43 OWEN, Tim

Womens C (Novice)

1 0:42:38 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+)

1 0:36:38 REHL, John RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:36:51 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

3 0:37:32 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

4 0:39:55 DUBE, Matt

5 0:43:31 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

Womens Masters (50+)

1 0:38:46 KELLY, Chris Limelight Hotel

2 0:40:41 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

3 0:44:02 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 0:34:37 KREUZ, Kevin

2 0:37:45 HANDWERK, Jeff

Womens Grand Masters (60+)

1 0:50:03 CALLAHAN, Kathleen Limelight Hotel

2 0:51:05 DOLBY, Pam

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 0:41:37 IRELAND, Michael

2 0:42:02 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

3 0:42:22 GRICE, John

4 0:42:31 OLENICK, Bob

5 0:46:54 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+)

1 1:23:20 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Girls (grades 9-12)

1 0:41:44 HEATH, Megan Basalt High School MTB Team

— Race Marshals: Caroline Tory, Jim Hallock, Agustin Goba, John Linn, Jeffery Colt, Kristen Heath, Megan Bentzin, Quinten Bentzin

— Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.