Aspen Cycling Club results: Maroon Bells Time Trial from August 25, 2021 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Maroon Bells Time Trial from August 25, 2021

Aspen Cycling Club's Frying Pan Time Trial on Wednesday, July 1, 2020, near Ruedi Reservoir.
Austin Colbert/The Aspen Times

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

MAROON BELLS TIME TRIAL

FROM WEDNESDAY, AUG. 25, 2021



Men’s A

1—0:29:39—STROKES, Gregory—RESQWATER

2—0:29:53—KOSTER, Ryan—Culver’s Glenwood Springs




3—0:30:15—DENNY, Steve

4—0:30:41—JACOBI, Kevin

5—0:30:51—KURNIK, Michael—TMB Development/p/b Equator Coffees

6—0:31:33—NEWTON, Tyler—Hub of Aspen

7—0:32:00—PETERSON, Butch—RFMBA Trail Agents

8—0:32:39—KELLY, Christian—Limelight Hotels

Women’s A

1—0:34:01—KNOTT, Courtney—Culver’s Glenwood Springs

2—0:35:25—COULTER, Beryl

Men’s B

1—0:30:33—INKINEN, Sami

2—0:30:42—LYNCH, Patrick

3—0:32:31—CALLAHAN, John—Limelight Hotels

4—0:32:46—ADAMS, Casey

5—0:34:50—MCKINNEY, Matt

6—0:35:36—DAVIS, Brad

7—0:35:47—SIRIANNI, Phil

8—0:36:30—CIBULSKY, John

9—0:36:39—TRANTOW, Tristan—CRMS

10—0:36:43—WILLIAMS, Brian

11—0:38:28—KIERNAN, Ryan—Culver’s Glenwood Springs

12—0:39:28—CHERNOSKY, David

13—0:40:41—ALPIAN, Massimo—Highline

DNS—TUDDENHAM, Luke—Basalt Bike & Ski

DNS—SMITH, Larry—Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

DNS—PARROTT, Andrew

DNS—CALLE, Juan Diego

DNS—SKARVAN, Erik

Women’s B

1—0:42:43—WIMMER, Maria—Basalt Bike & Ski

2—0:44:57—KANAYAN, Heidi

3—0:45:32—SHEPARD, Katie

DNS—REID, Beth

Women’s C

1—0:42:52—SHAW, Sara—Limelight Hotels

Men 50+

1—0:35:43—TAYLOR, Jeff

2—0:40:57—TRANTOW, George—Valley Ortho

3—0:44:29—DIMARIA, Danny—Hub of Aspen

4—0:44:33—CHILSON, Chip—Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

Men 60+

1—0:35:46—KREUZ, Kevin

2—0:38:27—GIBANS, Jon

3—0:39:28—SMITH, Wade

4—0:52:42—TIERNEY, Mike

Men 70+

1—0:35:43—LYONS, Steve—Basalt Bike & Ski

2—0:38:53—HANDWERK, Jeff

3—0:41:38—IRELAND, Michael

4—0:43:39—PHILLIPS, John—Limelight Hotels

5—0:44:17—OLENICK, Bob

6—0:45:20—ADAMSON, John—Twisted Spokes Racing

7—0:47:11—CROSS, Ed—Limelight Hotels

8—0:48:49—OVEREYNDER, Phil

9—0:49:43—JONES, Larry

10—0:54:06—GRICE, John

Men 80+

DNF—HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy

High School Boys

1—0:34:27—PITTZ, Tiernan

2—0:40:04—HUMPHREY, Dante

Race Marshals: Jim Harrison, Myrna Humphrey, Chris Kelly, Heidi Mellin, Cathy Porter

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User