Aspen Cycling Club results: Lower River Road Time Trial from May 25, 2022 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Lower River Road Time Trial from May 25, 2022

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club's Frying Pan Time Trial on Wednesday, July 1, 2020, near Ruedi Reservoir.
Austin Colbert/The Aspen Times

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

LOWER RIVER ROAD TIME TRIAL

FROM WEDNESDAY, MAY 25, 2022



Men’s A

1—18:35—JACOBI, Kevin—Limelight Hotels




2—19:02—SHANKS, Cooper

3—19:27—DEWIRE, Markus—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

4—19:30—PETERSON, Butch—RFMBA Trail Agents

5—19:50—KOSTER, Ryan—Culver’s Glenwood Springs

6—20:57—DAVENPORT, Topher

7—21:19—TRANTOW, Tristan—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

8—21:51—NEWTON, Tyler—Hub of Aspen

9—22:33—PITTZ, Tiernan—CRMS

Men’s B

1—18:29—INKINEN, Sami

2—19:13—ADAMS, Casey—Basalt Bike & Ski

3—19:29—CALLAHAN, John—Limelight Hotels

4—20:05—SELDIN, Chris

5—20:27—STARK, Milo—Freaks Racing

6—21:36—VOORHEES, Peter

7—21:49—CIBULSKY, John

8—21:54—ELLIOT, Simon—Basalt Bike & Ski

9—22:09—SINGER, Charles—Limelight Hotels

10—22:10—HEATH, Liam—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

11—22:34—WILLIAMS, Brian

12—22:46—SKARVAN, Erik

13—24:19—BURKLEY, Rich—Limelight Hotels

14—24:24—MORROW, Gardner

DNS—FRENCH, Ryland

DNS—GUNION, Andrew—Limelight Hotels

Women’s C

1—24:52—BRHELY, Vega—Inspire Cycling

2—25:32—JACOBI, Jess

3—27:34—SHAPPELL, Bonnie

4—31:33—SHARPLEY, Juliann—Limelight Hotels

Men’s C

1—22:34—BEERS, Seth

2—24:34—MERRILL, Nate

DNS—MURPHY, Mark—Basalt Bike & Ski

Men 50+

1—24:36—TRANTOW, George—Valley Ortho

2—24:40—CHILSON, Chip—Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

Women 60+

1—25:58—CALLAHAN, Kathleen—Limelight Hotels/Limelight

Men 60+

1—22:03—SIRIANNI, Phil—Basalt Bike & Ski

2—22:34—SMITH, Wade

3—24:21—SLIVA, Glenn—Basalt Bike & Ski

DNS—ARMSTRONG, Mike—Basalt Bike & Ski

Men 70+

1—22:07—HANDWERK, Jeff

2—22:21—LYONS, Steve—Basalt Bike & Ski

3—22:54—KREUZ, Kevin

4—24:33—IRELAND, Mick

5—25:33—OLENICK, Bob

6—26:34—OVEREYNDER, Phil—Limelight Hotels

7—26:59—CROSS, Ed—Limelight Hotels

8—27:04—PHILLIPS, John—Limelight Hotels

9—0:27:32—D’AGOSTINO, Jim

10—0:28:55—GRICE, John

Men 80+

1—38:55—HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy

High School Girls

1—24:52—HEATH, Megan—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

Race Marshals: Larry Smith, Mike Armstrong, David Chernosky

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.