Aspen Cycling Club results: Government-Snowmass to golf course from July 10 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Government-Snowmass to golf course from July 10

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

GOVERNMENT-SNOWMASS TO ASPEN GOLF COURSE

FROM WEDNESDAY, JULY 10, 2019

Mens A (Open)

1 0:48:27 SAMPSON, Mike Hub of Aspen

2 0:51:22 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:51:23 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

4 0:52:53 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

5 0:53:48 BOUCHER, Whit

6 0:54:37 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger/Bontrager

7 0:55:43 TRAPANI, Lucca

8 0:56:20 MAJOR, Victor Backbone Media

9 0:56:23 LOEFFLER, Alexander

10 1:03:38 WILKINSON-RAY, Elliot Pit Viper

11 1:05:03 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

Womens A (Open)

1 1:07:18 TORY, Caroline Hub of Aspen

2 1:15:29 BRYANT, Lee

3 1:16:06 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:56:18 VOORHEES, Peter

2 0:56:37 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

3 0:57:38 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

4 0:57:58 WILSON, Kevin Woody Creek tavern

5 0:58:28 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

6 0:58:31 VIOLA, John

7 1:00:00 JOHNSON, Finn Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:00:33 LINDBERG, Cal

9 1:01:22 PETERSON, Bryn CRMS

10 1:01:39 ETTLINGER, Jared

11 1:01:59 FOERSTER, James

12 1:03:03 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

13 1:03:17 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

14 1:03:17 VIDAMOUR, Steven

15 1:06:29 WILLIAMS, Brian

16 1:10:13 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

17 1:11:18 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

18 1:11:23 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

19 1:13:13 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

Mens C (Novice)

1 1:08:44 OWEN, Tim

2 1:11:58 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

3 1:16:47 MURPHY, Marshall

Womens C (Novice)

1 1:32:29 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+)

1 1:03:11 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

2 1:07:04 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:08:29 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 1:17:42 JONES, Larry

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 1:02:30 CARPENTER, Corbin Roaring Fork Cycling

2 1:02:35 LEAHY, Finn CRMS

3 1:04:01 PATRICK, Oliver AVSC

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8)

1 1:05:47 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

Race Marshals: Steve Lyons, Chris Kelly, Nate Merrill, Catherine Keen, Jan Pieter Koorn, Jacques Frenchy Houot, Peter Goergen

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User