Aspen Cycling Club results: Glassier-Buckhorn from May 30, 2018 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Glassier-Buckhorn from May 30, 2018

Staff report

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB – WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

GLASSIER-BUCKHORN FROM WEDNESDAY, MAY 30, 2018

Mens A (Open)

1 0:46:02 NADELL, Henry CZ Racing

2 0:48:27 NITTI, Tony

3 0:49:22 TRAPANI, Lucca

4 0:49:49 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

5 0:49:51 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

6 0:49:53 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

7 0:51:02 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

8 0:51:21 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

9 0:51:59 BRANDT, Chris Honey Stinger / Bontrager

10 0:52:32 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

11 0:53:02 WHITE, Justin Basalt Bike & Ski

12 0:53:34 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

13 0:55:15 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

14 0:56:16 POLICARO, Domenic

15 0:57:39 BRADLEY, Rick

Womens A (Open)

1 1:03:26 FONES, Madeline

2 1:04:31 BRYANT, Lee Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:07:20 SEIDLER, Pamela Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:08:36 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:51:02 MARSHALL, Ryan

2 0:53:39 HOGAN, Morris Freaks

3 0:53:53 CARPENTER, Fritz

4 0:54:13 PEDERSEN, Oskar CRMS

5 0:54:56 DAVIS, Brad

6 0:55:05 STARK, Milo Freaks

7 0:55:05 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

7 0:55:05 BORCHERS, David Basalt Bike & Ski

9 0:55:26 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

10 0:55:48 ECKART, Charlie RFMBA Trail Agents

11 0:56:48 TUDDENHAM, Luke

12 0:56:49 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

13 0:57:39 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

14 0:59:14 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

15 0:59:29 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

16 1:00:25 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School

17 1:00:26 GUNION, Andy Limelight Hotel

18 1:00:54 SIRIANNI, Phil

19 1:02:36 JEREZ, Braulio Limelight Hotel

20 1:02:54 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Cycling

21 1:07:08 BURGART, Michael

DNF GOERGEN, Peter Limelight Hotel

DQ CAPSHAW-TAYLOR, Michael

Mens C (Novice)

1 1:00:41 JOHNSON, Finn Roaring Fork Cycling

2 1:02:26 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

3 1:03:10 OLSON, Adam

4 1:04:31 OWEN, Tim

5 1:04:32 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

6 1:04:52 MURPHY, Marshall

7 1:05:24 SANDERS, Ben

8 1:15:14 WRIGHT, Dan

Womens C (Novice)

1 1:12:05 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens Masters (50+)

1 1:00:02 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

2 1:00:07 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

3 1:02:14 COLE, Jeffrey Hub of Aspen

4 1:19:00 GOBA, Agustin

5 1:20:25 GRUEL, Larry

Womens Masters (50+)

1 1:13:07 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+)

1 1:05:17 BENEDETTI, Rob

2 1:11:24 OULUND, Jack

3 1:15:37 JONES, Larry

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+)

1 1:14:41 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 1:18:29 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+)

1 1:54:24 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12)

1 0:55:53 KLEIN, Caden Hub of Aspen

2 0:55:54 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

3 0:57:30 VIOLA, John

High School Girls (grades 9-12)

1 1:21:16 BORCHERS, Emma

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8)

1 1:03:14 CARPENTER, Corbin Roaring Fork Cycling

2 1:05:02 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

3 1:07:18 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski

Race Marshals: Chris Kelly, John-Mark Piampiano, Andrew Ralston, Bob Olenick, Jerome Whalen, Michael Faas, Victoria Tuddenham, Charlie Singer, Mark Murphy

Results may also be viewed at www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.