Aspen Cycling Club results: Frying Pan Road Race p/b Limelight Hotel | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Frying Pan Road Race p/b Limelight Hotel

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

FRYING PAN ROAD RACE p/b LIMELIGHT HOTEL

FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 26, 2019

Mens A (Open) 48 Miles

1 1:59:19 WACHTENDORF, Brett

2 2:03:07 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

3 2:03:07 POOL, Aaron Hub of Aspen

4 2:04:34 LARSON, Chance RFMBA Trail Agents

5 2:04:36 TRAPANI, Lucca

6 2:06:16 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

7 2:11:13 BUTTINE, Andrea ALP Cycles Racing

8 2:14:18 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

Mens B (Advanced) 48 Miles

1 2:09:11 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

2 2:09:13 MARSHALL, Ryan

3 2:09:14 SULLIVAN, Danny Basalt Bike & Ski

4 2:09:15 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

5 2:11:07 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

6 2:12:09 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

7 2:12:09 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

8 2:12:09 BARNHART, Paul

9 2:12:09 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

10 2:12:09 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

11 2:12:09 ETTLINGER, Jared

12 2:12:09 METCALF, Ian Basalt Bike & Ski

13 2:12:09 MOUNT, John Limelight Hotel

14 2:12:09 FARR, Stephen Major Taylor Chicago

15 2:15:27 PERNA, Lew Great Divide Brewing

16 2:18:09 MISCHKE, Joel Basalt Bike & Ski

17 2:18:09 VOORHEES, Peter

18 2:18:09 THOMPSON, Nigel

19 2:18:14 DURHAM, Tyler Roaring Fork Cycling

20 2:21:24 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

21 2:22:11 PETERSON, Bryn CRMS

22 2:24:14 BACKOFEN, Kurt

23 2:29:06 YATES, Chad

24 2:42:08 JOHNSON, Finn Basalt Bike & Ski

DNF BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

DNF ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

DQ WILLIAMS, Brian

Mens C (Novice) 28 Miles

1 1:26:09 MERRILL, Nate

2 1:26:10 MURPHY, Marshall

3 1:27:41 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

4 1:27:43 MARTIN, Peter

5 1:31:30 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:32:29 CLARK, Jonathon

DQ JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

DQ BARNEY, Sam

DQ DAY, Griffan

DQ FARR, Craig Major Taylor Chicago

Womens C (Novice) 28 Miles

1 1:31:17 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

2 1:41:55 SHIEKMAN, Sally

DQ KNOTT, Courtney

Mens Masters (50+) 28 Miles

1 1:16:53 LANDGRAFF, Peter Celebrity / Chalet

2 1:17:51 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

3 1:18:48 REHL, John RFMBA Trail Agents

4 1:20:18 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

5 1:22:37 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

6 1:25:22 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

7 1:31:36 GOBA, Agustin

Womens Masters (50+) 28 Miles

1 1:25:18 KELLY, Chris Limelight Hotel

2 1:31:18 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 28 Miles

1 1:16:57 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

2 1:17:24 KREUZ, Kevin

3 1:18:18 LYONS, Steve Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:20:18 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

5 1:20:18 HANDWERK, Jeff

6 1:25:26 NEWSOME, Mike Boulder Center for Orthopedics

7 1:28:43 WISDOM, Tom Alto Velo

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 28 Miles

1 1:29:28 GRICE, John

2 1:30:28 MEANS, Graeme

3 1:30:28 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

4 1:30:37 JONES, Larry

5 1:31:33 OLENICK, Bob

6 1:32:27 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

7 1:38:20 OVEREYNDER, Phil

8 1:53:13 JOHN, Maurice

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) 28 Miles

1 2:00:46 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

Race Marshals: Tim Owen, Dawn Kopf, Anne Gonzales, Chris Buttine, Julie Maple, Andrew Ralston, Pam Dolby, Kevin Jacobi, Jenny

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.