Aspen Cycling Club results: Frying Pan road race from June 30, 2021 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Frying Pan road race from June 30, 2021

Staff report
Aspen Cycling Club's Frying Pan Time Trial on Wednesday, July 1, 2020, near Ruedi Reservoir.
Photo by Austin Colbert/The Aspen Times

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB

FRYING PAN ROAD RACE

FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 30, 2021



PLACE—TIME—NUMBER—NAME—ACC POINTS

Women’s A (Long Course)

1—2:19:39—11—KNOTT, Courney—30




2—2:22:02—174—ANTHONY, Crystal—28

DQ—172—BRENDAMOUR, Bryn

Men’s A (Long Course)

1—2:03:35—32—STROKES, Gregory—30

2—2:03:35—1—PETERSON, Butch—28

3—2:03:35—142—WACHTENDORF, Brett

4—2:03:44—22—DENNY, Steve—26

5—2:03:56—17—JACOBI, Kevin—24

6—2:04:06—2—KOSTER, Ryan—22

7—2:04:07—45—KURNIK, Michael—20

8—2:14:48—79—LEWIS, Joseph—18

Men’s B (Long Course)

1—2:14:57—173—ECKART, Charlie

2—2:14:58—4—CALLAHAN, John—30

3—2:15:11—60—KOORN, Jan—28

4—2:15:12—161—KLUG, Chris—26

5—2:15:12—67—RALSTON, Andrew—24

6—2:15:14—78—SANTINI, Peter—22

7—2:18:47—65—Stark, Milo—20

8—2:18:47—35—TRANTOW, Tristan—18

9—2:18:47—56—CIBULSKY, John—16

10—2:18:47—68—DAVIS, Brad—14

11—2:18:47—28—ADAMS, Casey—12

12—2:23:19—30—SIRIANNI, Phil—10

13—2:24:32—47—WILLIAMS, Brian—8

14—2:27:54—58—CHERNOSKY, David—6

15—31:22.8—13—BURKLEY, Rich—4

16—2:35:15—49—KIERNAN, Ryan—3

High School Boys (Short Course)

1—1:18:12—163—GLENNON, Jack—30

Women’s B (Short Course)

1—1:24:28—167—JENSEN, Lesley

Women’s C (Short Course)

1—1:20:27—168—SISAC, Annika

2—1:27:08—24—SHAW, Sara—30

3—31:37.2—198—BLACK, Jessica—28

4—2:05:28—199—MOON, Dana—26

5—2:06:25—145—SHARPLEY, Juliann—24

Men’s C (Short Course)

1—1:24:25—40—MERRILL, Nate—30

2—1:24:26—169—FRIDEGER, Domi

3—1:28:06—25—MURPHY, Mark—28

Men’s 50+ (Short Course)

1—1:18:12—64—LANDGRAFF, Peter—30

2—1:20:28—44—TRANTOW, George—28

3—1:25:00—48—CHILSON, Chip—26

4—1:28:47—140—DIMARIA, Danny—24

Men’s 60+ (Short Course)

1—1:18:12—162—MAPLE, Michael—30

2—1:20:26—33—GIBANS, Jon—28

3—1:20:27—50—HOOPER, Vince

4—1:20:27—31—KREUZ, Kevin—26

5—1:22:06—43—SMITH, Wade—24

6—1:25:01—52—ARMSTRONG, Mike—22

Men’s 70+ (Short Course)

1—1:20:26—69—LYONS, Steve—30

2—1:20:27—39—HANDWERK, Jeff—28

3—1:25:00—51—PHILLIPS, John—26

4—1:36:38—88—CROSS, Ed—24

5—1:37:26—23—OVEREYNDER, Phil—22

6—1:39:34—34—GRICE, John—20

Outdoors


See more


Comments

0 Comments
Loading comments...