Aspen Cycling Club results: Frying Pan Road Race from June 29, 2022 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Frying Pan Road Race from June 29, 2022

Aspen Cycling Club's Frying Pan Time Trial on Wednesday, July 1, 2020, near Ruedi Reservoir.
Austin Colbert/The Aspen Times

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS
FRYING PAN ROAD RACE
From Wednesday, June 29, 2022
Men’s A Long Course — Wave 1
1—2:04:06—SHANKS, Cooper—Basalt Bike & Ski
2—2:04:07—BECK, George—Strafe/STRAFE x MountainFLOW Eco-Wax
3—2:04:07—STROKES, Gregory—Resqwater
4—2:05:43—LEONARD, Scott—Basalt Bike & Ski
5—2:05:45—KOSTER, Ryan—Culver’s Glenwood Springs
6—2:06:39—JACOBI, Kevin—Limelight Hotels
7—2:08:58—DOREMUS, Tyler
8—2:19:22—CARPENTER, Fritz
Women’s A Long Course — Wave 2
1—2:17:15—TORY, Caroline—Hub of Aspen
2—2:32:56—PERCY, Megan
Men’s B Long Course — Wave 2
1—2:10:54—INKINEN, Sami
2—2:14:12—SMITH, Larry—Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork
3—2:14:16—RISPOLI, Maxwell—The Meatballs
4—2:14:16—BRYANT, Hunter
5—2:14:17—ELLIOT, Simon—Basalt Bike & Ski
6—2:14:17—OCONNELL, Chris
7—2:14:17—WILLIAMS, Brian
8—2:14:18—FUNK, Adam—The Meatballs
9—2:14:18—DAVENPORT, Topher
10—2:14:18—ADAMS, Casey—Basalt Bike & Ski
11—2:16:29—METCALF, Ian
12—2:16:29—VOORHEES, Peter
13—2:17:44—CALLAHAN, John—Limelight Hotels
14—2:19:25—CIBULSKY, John
15—2:25:54—KLUG, Chris
16—2:27:37—MISCHKE, Joel—Basalt Bike & Ski
17—2:31:12—CHERNOSKY, David—Groove Subaru
18—2:34:39—MEIER, Christopher
DNF—KAROW, Will—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
Women’s C Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:33:39—BLASZAK, Megan
Men’s C Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:21:12—BEERS, Seth
2—1:23:49—MERRILL, Nate
3—1:33:04—MURPHY, Mark—Basalt Bike & Ski
Men 50+ Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:26:25—TRANTOW, George—Valley Ortho
2—1:36:34—CHILSON, Chip—Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed
3—2:04:52—SHOOK, David
Men 60+ Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:19:20—MAPLE, Michael—Hub of Aspen
2—1:21:43—NEWSOME, Mike
3—1:23:49—GIBANS, Jon—Basalt Bike & Ski
4—1:25:52—ARMSTRONG, Mike—Basalt Bike & Ski
Men 70+ Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:21:43—LYONS, Steve—Basalt Bike & Ski
2—1:21:43—KREUZ, Kevin
3—1:21:43—HANDWERK, Jeff
4—1:30:12—OLENICK, Bob
5—1:32:07—PHILLIPS, John—Limelight Hotels
6—1:32:48—ADAMSON, John—Twisted Spokes Racing
7—1:41:09—IRELAND, Mick
8—1:43:29—GRICE, John
9—1:43:29—CROSS, Ed—Limelight Hotels
10—1:52:10—D’AGOSTINO, Jim
High School Boys Short Course — Wave 3
1—1:19:20—HEATH, Liam—RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team
Race Marshals: Glenn Sliva, Julie Maple
Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User