Aspen Cycling Club: Results from the Tom Blake Trail MTB Time Trial on July 22 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club: Results from the Tom Blake Trail MTB Time Trial on July 22

Staff report
Aspen Cycling Club's Frying Pan Time Trial on Wednesday, July 1, 2020, near Ruedi Reservoir.
Austin Colbert/The Aspen Times

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

TOM BLAKE TRAIL MTB TIME TRIAL

FROM WEDNESDAY, JULY 22, 2020

Mens A (Open)

1 0:17:55 BECK, George RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

2 0:17:58 KELLY, Christian RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

3 0:18:29 LOGAN, Levi RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

4 0:19:01 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:19:15 STROKES, Greg STRAFE/RESQWATER

6 0:19:27 JOHNSON, Finn RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

7 0:19:36 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

8 0:19:50 CARPENTER, Corbin RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

9 0:19:55 VIOLA, John

10 0:20:03 BERRY, Aden RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

11 0:20:10 DEWIRE, Markus RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

12 0:20:53 KLEIN, Caden RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

13 0:20:59 LOEFFLER, Alexander FastG8

14 0:21:43 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

15 0:21:58 LEWIS, Joseph Wifey Racing/Shott Peformance

16 0:25:37 MUETHING, Brayden RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

17 0:26:49 KOSTER, Ryan Culver’s Glenwood Springs

DNS NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:20:18 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen/Chris Klug Foundation

2 0:21:12 TUDDENHAM, Luke Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:21:31 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

4 0:21:52 ETTLINGER, Jared

5 0:21:55 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

6 0:23:17 CALLE, Juan Basalt Bike & Ski

7 0:23:42 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

8 0:23:48 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

9 0:24:23 PERNA, Lew Great Divide Brewing

10 0:25:20 KIERNAN, Ryan

11 0:25:42 CHERNOSKY, David Groove Subaru

12 0:25:47 MCDONALD, Dixon

13 0:25:59 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

DNS WILLIAMS, Brian

DNS INKINEN, Sami

Mens C (Sport)

1 0:27:37 ELLIOT, James

2 0:32:41 KELLOFF, Alex

Womens C (Sport)

1 0:28:46 SHAW, Sara Limelight Hotel

Mens 50+

1 0:21:59 LANE, Chris ACES

Men 60+

1 0:24:15 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:25:07 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

3 0:28:18 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

4 0:29:58 MURTAGH, Patrick

5 0:30:44 DIETHER, Fritz Frostbusters

6 0:36:32 KIERNAN, Marc

DNS LYONS, Steve Basalt Bike & Ski

Men 70+

1 0:30:37 JONES, Larry

2 0:34:31 OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Boys

1 0:21:29 TRANTOW, Tristan CRMS

2 0:22:34 KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

3 0:26:05 CRAWFORD, Nat CRMS

Middle School Boys

1 0:31:10 HEATH, Liam Roaring Fork Cycling

— Race Marshals: John Grice, Kristin Heath, John Adamson, Holly Dewire, Dyke Shaw

— Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User