Aspen Cycling Club: Results from the Smuggler Hill Climb TT on Sept. 2 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club: Results from the Smuggler Hill Climb TT on Sept. 2

Staff report
Aspen Cycling Club's Frying Pan Time Trial on Wednesday, July 1, 2020, near Ruedi Reservoir.
Austin Colbert/The Aspen Times

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

SMUGGLER HILL CLIMB TT – MAILBOXES TO THE SIGN/DECK

FROM WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 2, 2020

Mens A (Open)

1 0:11:46 JOHNSON, Finn RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

2 0:12:21 BECK, George RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

3 0:12:34 KELLY, Christian RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

4 0:12:36 CARPENTER, Corbin RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

5 0:12:40 SHANKS, Cooper Team Mike Bikes p/b Equator

6 0:12:53 WEISS, Anders RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

7 0:12:57 KOSTER, Ryan Culver’s Glenwood Springs

8 0:13:05 SILBERMAN, Sebastian Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite-devo

9 0:13:06 STROKES, Greg STRAFE / RESQWATER

10 0:13:08 LOGAN, Levi RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

11 0:13:10 LEONARD, Scott Basalt Bike & Ski

12 0:13:20 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

12 0:13:20 DEWIRE, Markus RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

14 0:13:38 LOEFFLER, Alexander FastG8

15 0:13:48 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

16 0:14:24 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

17 0:14:32 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

18 0:14:57 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

Womens A (Advanced)

1 0:16:45 PIHL, Tracy

2 0:17:23 KNOTT, Courtney

3 0:18:22 BORCHERS, Emma RFC Pinnacle Junior MTB Team

Mens B (Advanced)

1 0:13:21 INKINEN, Sami

2 0:14:11 TUDDENHAM, Luke Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:14:17 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen / Chris Klug Foundation

4 0:14:26 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

5 0:15:30 WILLIAMS, Brian

6 0:15:33 ETTLINGER, Jared

7 0:15:58 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

8 0:16:53 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

9 0:17:03 KIERNAN, Ryan

10 0:17:27 CHERNOSKY, David Groove Subaru

11 0:18:03 FAAS, Michael Hub of Aspen

DNS BRITTINGHAM, John

DNS ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens C (Sport)

1 0:15:07 MORAN, Kevin team faqualia

2 0:17:30 KELLOFF, Alex

Mens 50+

1 0:16:19 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

2 0:18:32 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance

DNS LANE, Chris ACES

Men 60+

1 0:16:13 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

2 0:17:18 LYONS, Steve Basalt Bike & Ski

3 0:19:51 BLANK, Tony

4 0:22:17 KIERNAN, Marc

5 0:22:46 DIETHER, Fritz Frostbusters

Men 70+

1 0:21:16 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

2 0:21:35 OVEREYNDER, Phil

3 0:22:44 JONES, Larry

Men 80+

DNF HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys

DNS KELLY, Chase Limelight Hotel

— Race Marshals: Jay Dewire, Kathleen Callahan, Ed Cross

— Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User