Aspen Cycling Club results: Emma Roubaix from Aug. 14, 2019 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Emma Roubaix from Aug. 14, 2019

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

EMMA ROUBAIX

FROM WEDNESDAY, AUG. 14, 2019

Mens A (Open) 21 Miles

1 1:00:43 WACHTENDORF, Brett

2 1:00:56 TRAPANI, Lucca

3 1:01:46 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

4 1:04:43 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

5 1:07:16 GREGORY, Courtney Mountain Pedaler

6 1:07:36 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

7 1:07:44 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:08:08 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

9 1:08:29 MIX, Kevin

10 1:10:16 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

11 1:13:41 LEWIS, Joe

Womens A (Open) 21 Miles

1 1:13:52 STROKES, Tess Limelight Hotel

2 1:15:44 TORY, Caroline Hub of Aspen

3 1:15:52 WINEBAUM, Tess

Mens B (Advanced) 21 Miles

1 1:08:40 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

2 1:09:29 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

3 1:10:04 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:10:54 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

5 1:10:56 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

6 1:11:02 LANE, Chris ACES

7 1:11:10 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

8 1:11:19 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:11:26 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

10 1:11:27 VOORHEES, Peter

11 1:11:44 MCCALL, Brian Basalt Bike & Ski

12 1:13:34 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

13 1:13:54 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

14 1:15:38 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

15 1:17:51 WILLIAMS, Brian

16 1:18:40 MOUNT, John Limelight Hotel

17 1:27:59 COVA, Matt Nonprophet

18 1:39:03 ITIN, Tim

Mens C (Novice) 21 Miles

1 1:17:03 BEERS, Seth

2 1:17:45 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

3 1:28:04 OWEN, Tim

4 1:43:20 ALBIN, Dirk

Mens Masters (50+) 21 Miles

1 1:12:37 LANDGRAFF, Peter Celebrity / Chalet

2 1:16:45 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

3 1:16:49 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

4 1:17:34 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

5 1:24:37 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

6 1:25:34 RYAN, Chris

7 1:33:20 GOBA, Agustin

Womens Masters (50+) 21 Miles

1 1:18:00 KELLY, Chris Limelight Hotel

2 1:27:47 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

3 1:33:34 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 21 Miles

1 1:12:39 KREUZ, Kevin

2 1:16:55 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

3 1:18:05 LAYMAN, Jeff

4 1:20:41 HANDWERK, Jeff

Womens Grand Masters (60+) 21 Miles

1 1:43:01 CALLAHAN, Kathleen Limelight Hotel

2 1:44:31 DOLBY, Pam

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 21 Miles

1 1:27:40 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

2 1:28:50 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

3 1:30:49 OLENICK, Bob

4 1:42:04 OVEREYNDER, Phil

DNF MEANS, Graeme

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Short Course

1 2:13:20 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 21 Miles

1 1:19:08 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski

High School Girls (grades 9-12) 21 Miles

1 1:28:59 HEATH, Megan Basalt High School MTB Team

— Race Marshals: John Linn, John Callahan, Dav Eisele, Kristen Heath, Peter Martin, Charlynn Porter, John Grice

— Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User