Aspen Cycling Club results: Emma Roubaix from Aug. 14, 2019 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Emma Roubaix from Aug. 14, 2019

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cycling Club
Courtesy

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

EMMA ROUBAIX

FROM WEDNESDAY, AUG. 14, 2019

Mens A (Open) 21 Miles

1 1:00:43 WACHTENDORF, Brett

2 1:00:56 TRAPANI, Lucca

3 1:01:46 STROKES, Gregory STRAFE

4 1:04:43 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

5 1:07:16 GREGORY, Courtney Mountain Pedaler

6 1:07:36 HILL, Dean Limelight Hotel

7 1:07:44 RALSTON, Andrew Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:08:08 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

9 1:08:29 MIX, Kevin

10 1:10:16 NEWTON, Tyler Hub of Aspen

11 1:13:41 LEWIS, Joe

Womens A (Open) 21 Miles

1 1:13:52 STROKES, Tess Limelight Hotel

2 1:15:44 TORY, Caroline Hub of Aspen

3 1:15:52 WINEBAUM, Tess

Mens B (Advanced) 21 Miles

1 1:08:40 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

2 1:09:29 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

3 1:10:04 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

4 1:10:54 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

5 1:10:56 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

6 1:11:02 LANE, Chris ACES

7 1:11:10 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

8 1:11:19 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:11:26 MAPLE, Michael Hub of Aspen

10 1:11:27 VOORHEES, Peter

11 1:11:44 MCCALL, Brian Basalt Bike & Ski

12 1:13:34 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

13 1:13:54 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

14 1:15:38 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan Hub of Aspen

15 1:17:51 WILLIAMS, Brian

16 1:18:40 MOUNT, John Limelight Hotel

17 1:27:59 COVA, Matt Nonprophet

18 1:39:03 ITIN, Tim

Mens C (Novice) 21 Miles

1 1:17:03 BEERS, Seth

2 1:17:45 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

3 1:28:04 OWEN, Tim

4 1:43:20 ALBIN, Dirk

Mens Masters (50+) 21 Miles

1 1:12:37 LANDGRAFF, Peter Celebrity / Chalet

2 1:16:45 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

3 1:16:49 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

4 1:17:34 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

5 1:24:37 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

6 1:25:34 RYAN, Chris

7 1:33:20 GOBA, Agustin

Womens Masters (50+) 21 Miles

1 1:18:00 KELLY, Chris Limelight Hotel

2 1:27:47 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

3 1:33:34 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 21 Miles

1 1:12:39 KREUZ, Kevin

2 1:16:55 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

3 1:18:05 LAYMAN, Jeff

4 1:20:41 HANDWERK, Jeff

Womens Grand Masters (60+) 21 Miles

1 1:43:01 CALLAHAN, Kathleen Limelight Hotel

2 1:44:31 DOLBY, Pam

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 21 Miles

1 1:27:40 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

2 1:28:50 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes Racing

3 1:30:49 OLENICK, Bob

4 1:42:04 OVEREYNDER, Phil

DNF MEANS, Graeme

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) Short Course

1 2:13:20 HOUOT, Jacques Frenchy No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 21 Miles

1 1:19:08 LOGAN, Levi Basalt Bike & Ski

High School Girls (grades 9-12) 21 Miles

1 1:28:59 HEATH, Megan Basalt High School MTB Team

— Race Marshals: John Linn, John Callahan, Dav Eisele, Kristen Heath, Peter Martin, Charlynn Porter, John Grice

— Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.