Aspen Cycling Club results: Castle Creek Road Race from July 17, 2019 | AspenTimes.com

Aspen Cycling Club results: Castle Creek Road Race from July 17, 2019

Aspen Times staff report
Aspen Cyclng Club
Courtesy

ASPEN CYCLING CLUB — WEEKLY RACE RESULTS

CASTLE CREEK ROAD RACE PRESENTED BY ASPEN TIMES

FROM WEDNESDAY, JULY 17, 2019

Mens A (Open) 22 Miles

1 0:56:55 WACHTENDORF, Brett

2 0:56:56 SHANKS, Cooper Team Mikes BIkes

3 0:57:00 TRAPANI, Lucca

4 0:57:53 CARR, Chris STRAFE

5 0:59:15 PETERSON, Butch RFMBA Trail Agents

6 0:59:18 KLOSER, Mike Vail

7 0:59:18 DORF, Erik Vail Summit Orthopaedics

8 0:59:18 MIX, Kevin

9 0:59:18 JACOBI, Kevin Limelight Hotel

10 1:01:35 CALLAHAN, John Limelight Hotel

11 1:02:43 LEWIS, Joe

Womens A (Open) 22 Miles

1 1:06:38 TORY, Caroline Hub of Aspen

Mens B (Advanced) 22 Miles

1 1:00:42 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

2 1:00:42 KOORN, Jan Pieter Limelight Hotel

3 1:00:42 VOORHEES, Peter

4 1:00:42 DORF, Mack Vail Summit Orhtopaedics

5 1:00:42 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

6 1:00:44 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:00:44 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

8 1:00:44 MCCALL, Brian Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:01:50 SMITH, Larry Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork

10 1:01:52 BARNHART, Paul

11 1:01:54 WILSON, Kevin Woody Creek tavern

12 1:04:33 PETERSON, Bryn CRMS

13 1:04:34 BURKLEY, Rich Limelight Hotel

14 1:05:20 SIRIANNI, Phil Basalt Bike & Ski

15 1:06:01 YATES, Chad

16 1:06:09 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Masters Racing

17 1:06:34 DURHAM, Tyler Roaring Fork Cycling

18 1:06:52 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

Mens C (Novice) 22 Miles

1 1:05:54 CIBULSKY, John Roaring Fork Cycling

2 1:05:55 JOHNSON, Brian Hub of Aspen

3 1:05:58 BARNEY, Sam

4 1:10:22 MERRILL, Nate

5 1:13:13 MURPHY, Marshall

6 1:14:22 MURPHY, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:21:34 OWEN, Tim

Womens C (Novice) 22 Miles

1 1:31:41 DOLBY, Pam

Mens Masters (50+) 22 Miles

1 1:04:21 MERKEL, Lee

2 1:04:21 LANDGRAFF, Peter Celebrity/Chalet

3 1:04:21 REHL, John RFMBA Trail Agents

4 1:05:52 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

5 1:09:57 GIBANS, Jon RFMBA Trail Agents

6 1:12:45 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:14:44 CHILSON, Chip Aspen Sports Performance/Litespeed

8 1:14:46 RYAN, Chris

9 1:18:18 ROSEBERRY, Chris

10 1:23:20 GOBA, Agustin

Womens Masters (50+) 22 Miles

1 1:10:24 KELLY, Chris Limelight Hotel

2 1:13:13 MELLIN, Heidi Limelight Hotel

3 1:19:15 PORTER, Cathy Basalt Bike & Ski

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 22 Miles

1 1:06:04 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 1:06:49 LYONS, Steve Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:10:23 PIERCE, Danny

4 1:10:25 HANDWERK, Jeff

5 1:17:44 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

6 1:30:20 BUTLER, David

Womens Grand Masters (60+) 22 Miles

1 1:20:26 TATGE, Barbara

2 1:31:38 CALLAHAN, Kathleen Limelight Hotel

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 22 Miles

1 1:14:18 MEANS, Graeme

2 1:14:52 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

3 1:16:24 OLENICK, Bob

4 1:19:13 JONES, Larry

5 1:19:21 GRICE, John

6 1:21:15 IRELAND, Michael

7 1:25:01 OVEREYNDER, Phil

High School Girls (grades 9-12) 22 Miles

1 1:26:21 HEATH, Megan Basalt High School MTB Team

—Race Marshals: Beau Troesch, Jamie Gunion, Caroline Landgraff, Dyan Murphy, Kristen Heath, Matt Dube

—Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.