Aspen Cycling Club results: Butterhack circuit from June 22, 2017 | AspenTimes.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Aspen Cycling Club results: Butterhack circuit from June 22, 2017

FROM WEDNESDAY, JUNE 21, 2017

Results may also be viewed at http://www.aspencyclingclub.org. Questions about results should be directed to results@aspencyclingclub.org.

Mens A (Open) 4 Laps



1 0:54:06 NADELL, Henry CZ Racing

2 0:57:53 NITTI, Tony Basalt Bike & Ski



3 0:58:31 JOHNSON, Mark Basalt Bike

4 0:59:28 ARMSTRONG, Lance

5 1:00:37 GAVETTE, Levi

6 1:01:01 LOGAN, Mark Basalt Bike & Ski

7 1:01:46 SANTINI, Peter Limelight Hotel

8 1:02:45 TRAPANI, Lucca Basalt Bike & Ski

9 1:04:28 SHEA, Michael Aztech Mtn.

10 1:08:25 ANDERSON, Ian Basalt Bike

Womens A (Open) 4 Laps

1 1:09:02 GONZALES, Anne Basalt Bike

2 1:10:54 BECK, Rachel Basalt Bike & Ski

3 1:26:47 WIMMER, Maria Sacred Cycle

4 1:34:50 SMITH, Michelle No Problem

Mens B (Advanced) 4 Laps

1 1:04:03 METCALF, Ian

2 1:05:15 DOWN, Jacob

3 1:06:17 LAMM, Matt Limelight Hotel

4 1:06:31 TEAHEN, Keith No Problem

5 1:07:12 KLUG, Chris Hub of Aspen

6 1:09:24 CALLAHAN, John Limelight

7 1:09:48 EDMISTON, Brian

8 1:10:42 LINN, John Limelight Hotel

9 1:12:28 ROACH, Chadwick

10 1:13:54 ELLIOT, Simon Basalt Bike

11 1:13:54 LINDBERG, Cal Sunlight Ski/Bike

12 1:15:38 MCKAY, Paul

13 1:16:23 ADAMS, Casey Basalt Bike & Ski

14 1:21:07 CHERNOSKY, David Sklar Racing

DNF SMITH, Andrew

Mens C (Novice) 2 Laps

1 0:38:42 SCHMALANDT, Mike

2 0:39:20 CIBULSKY, John

3 0:40:02 SMITH, Larry

4 0:40:37 HERSHBERGER, Jonathan No Problem

5 0:48:07 MURPHY, Marshall

6 0:53:18 GRUEL, Larry

Womens C (Novice) 2 Laps

1 0:49:12 DIMARIA, Anjuli Hub of Aspen

Mens Masters (50+) 2 Laps

1 0:35:49 GIBANS, Jon Hub of Aspen

2 0:37:22 BOUGHTON, Bill

3 0:38:32 SEARS, Toni

4 0:38:35 ARMSTRONG, Mike Basalt Bike

5 0:39:08 REPPLINGER, Billy Hub of Aspen

6 0:42:33 GOBA, Agustin

7 0:43:29 DIMARIA, Danny Hub of Aspen

Mens Grand Masters (60+) 2 Laps

1 0:38:15 PAUSSA, Jim Hub of Aspen

2 0:40:43 BENEDETTI, Rob

3 0:46:12 JONES, Larry

4 0:46:55 SLIVA, Glenn Ruedi

5 0:48:16 OVEREYNDER, Phil

Mens Super Grand Masters (70+) 2 Laps

1 0:39:50 PHILLIPS, John Limelight Hotel

2 0:45:12 ADAMSON, John Twisted Spokes

3 0:50:14 CROSS, Ed Limelight Hotel

Mens Super Grand Masters (80+) 1 Lap

1 0:32:43 HOUOT, Jacques No Problem

High School Boys (grades 9-12) 2 Laps

1 0:33:04 BECK, George Basalt Bike & Ski

2 0:33:15 KELLY, Christian Limelight Hotel

3 0:36:08 VIOLA, John

4 0:36:25 MOORE, Taiga

5 0:37:27 KLEIN, Caden

Middle School Boys (grades 5-8) 2 Laps

1 0:37:04 JOHNSON, Finn

2 0:20:22 -1 lap KELLY, Chase Limelight

3 0:23:16 -1 Lap FOX, Brody

4 0:29:32 -1 Lap RYERSON, Edwin


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Aspen and Snowmass Village make the Aspen Times’ work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

For tax deductible donations, click here.
 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User